nav

East Coast Palomino Championship (September 6-7, 2014) Posted

Location: , VA

Class:

Judge: J BENHAM STEWART JR

Date: September 06, 2014

Class: B

Number of Entries: 59

Number of Horses: 10

Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
2nd Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Flag Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Pole Bending 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
3rd , VA
Y Stake Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Its Dejavu Kid
Reserve Champ Mare Natural Blondresource
Aged Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
3rd Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA
Color All Ages 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA
2nd Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
3rd Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Natural Blondresource Roni E Niblett Fincastle, VA
Western Pleasure All Age 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
2nd Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
Barrel Racing All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
3rd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA

Judge: DENNIS J SIENICKI

Date: September 06, 2014

Class: B

Number of Entries: 59

Number of Horses: 10

Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Flag Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Pole Bending 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Stake Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Its Dejavu Kid
Reserve Champ Mare Natural Blondresource
Aged Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
3rd Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA
Color All Ages 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA
3rd Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Natural Blondresource Roni E Niblett Fincastle, VA
Western Pleasure All Age 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Roger Im Zipped Joyce C Atkinson Ruther Glen, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
2nd Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
Barrel Racing All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
3rd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA

Judge: BENNIE T SARGENT

Date: September 06, 2014

Class: B

Number of Entries: 59

Number of Horses: 10

Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Flag Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Pole Bending 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
Y Stake Race 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Aunt Melody Ava M Crites Woodbridge, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Its Dejavu Kid
Reserve Champ Mare Chances Cool Breeze
Aged Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
3rd Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA
Color All Ages 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
3rd Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA
Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Natural Blondresource Roni E Niblett Fincastle, VA
Western Pleasure All Age 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Roger Im Zipped Joyce C Atkinson Ruther Glen, VA
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
2nd Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
Barrel Racing All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Lucky Gold Version Robert L Sneed Harrisburg, PA
3rd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Aunt Melody Teresa A Yancoskie Woodbridge, VA

Judge: R CLAYTON "CLAY" ALTER

Date: September 07, 2014

Class: B

Number of Entries: 59

Number of Horses: 10

Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Flag Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
3rd Roger Im Zipped Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Pole Bending 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Stake Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Its Dejavu Kid
Reserve Champ Mare Natural Blondresource
Aged Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
Color All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
3rd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Natural Blondresource Roni E Niblett Fincastle, VA
Trail All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Sr Flag Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Barrel Racing All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
Pole Bending All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA

Judge: STEVE LACKEY

Date: September 07, 2014

Class: B

Number of Entries: 59

Number of Horses: 10

Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Flag Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
3rd Roger Im Zipped Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Pole Bending 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Stake Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Its Dejavu Kid
Reserve Champ Mare Natural Blondresource
Aged Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
Color All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
3rd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Natural Blondresource Roni E Niblett Fincastle, VA
Trail All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Sr Flag Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Barrel Racing All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
Pole Bending All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA

Judge: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL

Date: September 07, 2014

Class: B

Number of Entries: 59

Number of Horses: 10

Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Flag Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
3rd Roger Im Zipped Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Pole Bending 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Y Stake Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Tara F Jarvandi Haymarket, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Its Dejavu Kid
Reserve Champ Mare Chances Cool Breeze
Aged Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
2nd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
Color All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Its Dejavu Kid Ralph A Manuel Lawrenceville, VA
3rd Chances Cool Breeze Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Natural Blondresource Roni E Niblett Fincastle, VA
Trail All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Sr Flag Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
Barrel Racing All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA
Pole Bending All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Zippos Glowin Slow Marleen Y Cowie Perry, NY
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Tyson Fredericksburg, VA