nav

Fall & Futurity Show (August 22-24, 2014) Posted

Location: , MN

Class:

Judge: PAULINE CRULL

Date: August 22, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 318

Number of Horses: 60

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Vested Pleasure Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Decks Impulse Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Youth Perf Halter Mares 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd , MN
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Grand Champ A Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sudden Loper
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A Sr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
A Gelding All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Shirley A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd She Has The Power Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
5th One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
A Western Horsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
A Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Flash It Forward Amber R Mundwiler Aberdeen, SD
5th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Reining 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Pass Along The Good Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
5th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd , MN
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
N West Horsemanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
3rd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
2nd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
Stallions All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Geldings All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Color All Ages 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
5th Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
4th Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
5th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Strait N Impulsive Kay Koole Maurice, IA
3rd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Sr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd 4th , MN
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN

Judge: BILL FRENCH

Date: August 22, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 318

Number of Horses: 60

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Decks Impulse Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Youth Perf Halter Mares 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Zippos Maryjane
Grand Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sudden Loper
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A Sr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
A Gelding All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Color 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
4th My Assets Are Gold Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
5th She Has The Power Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Western Horsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Flash It Forward Amber R Mundwiler Aberdeen, SD
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
5th Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Reining 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
5th A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N West Horsemanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
3rd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
2nd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Flash It Forward
Stallions All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Geldings All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Color All Ages 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
4th Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
5th She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
5th Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
5th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Strait N Impulsive Kay Koole Maurice, IA
Jr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Sr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
4th Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND

Judge: MIKE J PERKINS

Date: August 22, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 318

Number of Horses: 60

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Vested Pleasure Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Decks Impulse Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Youth Perf Halter Mares 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd , MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Grand Champ A Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
Reserve Champ A Gelding Invest The Power
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Hot N Classy Cleo Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Sr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
A Gelding All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
4th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
5th My Assets Are Gold Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
A Western Horsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
5th Flash It Forward Amber R Mundwiler Aberdeen, SD
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Reining 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Pass Along The Good Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
5th Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
N West Horsemanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Western Pleasure 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
2nd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Flash It Forward
Stallions All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Geldings All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Color All Ages 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
4th Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
5th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
5th Impulses Of The Heart Stacey Busswitz Butterfield, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
5th Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Strait N Impulsive Kay Koole Maurice, IA
Jr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Sr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
4th Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND

Judge: MARY INGWERSON

Date: August 23, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 341

Number of Horses: 69

Y Halter Mares All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
4th My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
Youth Perf Halter Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd 3rd , MN
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd , MN
Y Western Pleasure 13&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Zips Power Te Haddey Zastrow Evansville, MN
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Road Hack 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Skb Sheza Hit
Grand Champ A Gelding Sudden Loper
Reserve Champ A Gelding Doncha See My Gold
A Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
4th Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
5th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Western Horsemanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Flash It Forward Amber R Mundwiler Aberdeen, SD
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
5th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
6th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Playing In Gold Dust Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
4th A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
5th Possible Power Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Possible Power Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
N West Horsemanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
3rd Divinely Touched Kid Lauren J Eberhart Saint Paul, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
3rd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
3rd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Grand Champ Gelding Flash It Forward
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Stallions All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st High Miles Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Amy O Anderson West Fargo, ND
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
5th One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Impulses Of The Heart Stacey Busswitz Butterfield, MN
5th Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Vested Pleasure Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Jr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Sr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Smooth Sunni Promise Sydney Mae Goltz Detroit Lakes, MN
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND

Judge: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY

Date: August 23, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 341

Number of Horses: 69

Y Halter Mares All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
4th Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Youth Perf Halter Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Decks Impulse Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd , MN
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Western Pleasure 13&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Smooth Sunni Promise Sydney Mae Goltz Detroit Lakes, MN
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Road Hack 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Scottys Gold Zipper
Grand Champ A Gelding Doncha See My Gold
Reserve Champ A Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
A Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd , MN
A Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
3rd 4th , MN
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Color 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
4th One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
5th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Western Horsemanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Flash It Forward Amber R Mundwiler Aberdeen, SD
4th Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
6th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
5th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
N West Horsemanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
3rd Divinely Touched Kid Lauren J Eberhart Saint Paul, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
3rd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
3rd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Flash It Forward
Stallions All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd High Miles Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
4th To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
5th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Performance Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
5th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
5th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Vested Pleasure Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Strait N Impulsive Kay Koole Maurice, IA
3rd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Jr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Sr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
Yearling Longe Line 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Smooth Sunni Promise Sydney Mae Goltz Detroit Lakes, MN
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND

Judge: LINDA J NORTON NEELY

Date: August 23, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 341

Number of Horses: 69

Y Halter Mares All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
4th Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Youth Perf Halter Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd , MN
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Western Pleasure 13&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Smooth Sunni Promise Sydney Mae Goltz Detroit Lakes, MN
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Road Hack 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Skb Sheza Hit
Grand Champ A Gelding Doncha See My Gold
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sudden Loper
A Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Color 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
5th One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Western Horsemanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
6th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Valley Springs, SD
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
5th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
N West Horsemanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
3rd Divinely Touched Kid Lauren J Eberhart Saint Paul, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
2nd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
3rd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
3rd Gold Guaranty Time Cynthia Jean Bobb Edgerton, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Flash It Forward
Stallions All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st High Miles Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
4th Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
5th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Performance Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
5th Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
2nd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
4th Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Vested Pleasure Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Strait N Impulsive Kay Koole Maurice, IA
Jr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
Sr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
3rd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Smooth Sunni Promise Sydney Mae Goltz Detroit Lakes, MN
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND

Judge: CURT A SUMMERS

Date: August 24, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 311

Number of Horses: 64

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd The Power Source Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
4th Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Decks Impulse Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Gelding 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Youth Perf Halter Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Decks Impulse Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Trail 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Skb Sheza Hit
Grand Champ A Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sudden Loper
A Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Hot N Classy Cleo Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Color 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Western Horsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
5th Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
3rd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
Stallions All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st High Miles Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Three Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
3rd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
5th Sonrise And Old Lace Amy O Anderson West Fargo, ND
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Jr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
Sr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Strait N Impulsive Kay Koole Maurice, IA
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Vested Pleasure Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
Jr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND

Judge: BURTON R BUTLER

Date: August 24, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 311

Number of Horses: 64

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd The Power Source Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Decks Impulse Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Gelding 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Youth Perf Halter Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Decks Impulse Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Western Pleasure 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Trail 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Skb Sheza Hit
Grand Champ A Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
Reserve Champ A Gelding One Cool Impression
A Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Hot N Classy Cleo Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Color 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Western Horsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Flash It Forward Amber R Mundwiler Aberdeen, SD
5th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Berry Dun Good Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Valley Springs, SD
4th Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Possible Power Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd 4th , MN
A 50+ Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
2nd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding To Cool To Be Dirty
Stallions All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st High Miles Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Three Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Amy O Anderson West Fargo, ND
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
4th One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
5th One Powerful Levi Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
Performance Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Jr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Sr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
3rd Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Vested Pleasure Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
2nd Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND

Judge: STEPHEN G SHANK

Date: August 24, 2014

Class: A

Number of Entries: 311

Number of Horses: 64

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd The Power Source Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie M Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
4th Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Decks Impulse Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Gelding 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Youth Perf Halter Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Decks Impulse Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Trail 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ice Loves Coco
Reserve Champ A Mares Skb Sheza Hit
Grand Champ A Gelding Invest The Power
Reserve Champ A Gelding Doncha See My Gold
A Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ice Loves Coco Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Hot N Classy Cleo Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
4th One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Western Horsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan L Elam Litchfield, MN
A Ranch Horse 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Anne Marie Wartz Hutchinson, KS
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
5th Flash It Forward Amber R Mundwiler Aberdeen, SD
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Golden H Mister T Alicia M Heinz Adair, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Barrel Racing 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Im Exquisitely Good Samantha J Foster Sioux Center, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ice Loves Coco
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Flash It Forward
Stallions All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st High Miles Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skb Sheza Hit Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Strait Flowin Vision Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ice Loves Coco Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Three Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Amy O Anderson West Fargo, ND
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
4th Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
5th One Cool Impression Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
Allage Mares Hunterinhan 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerry G Magin Prior Lake, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Hetakesmybreathaway Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Flash It Forward Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
Sr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im Hot And I Know It Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Vested Pleasure Julie Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Lets Get This Strait Scott/shelley Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Strait N Impulsive Kay Koole Maurice, IA
Jr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot N Classy Cleo Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Good Zippin Asset Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Smart Connection Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd To Cool To Be Dirty Kimberly A Young Gladbrook, IA
3rd Is U Aint My Baby Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
Flag Race All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Ranch Horse All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Berry Dun Good David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Predominate Angel Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie J Mundwiler Milbank, SD
2nd Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
3rd Zippos Maryjane Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Rsj Zipin With Style Sheryl E James Devils Lake, ND
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN