nav

IPEA/IDBHA (April 30-May 1, 2011)

Location: Cedar Rapids, IA

Class: B

Judge: MERLE J ARBO

Date: May 01, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 100

Number of Horses: 6

Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
A Color 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Mona Lisa Style Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mona Lisa Style Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd A Future Obsession Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
A Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Geldings All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Premise Linda Selby Oskaloosa, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
Western Pleasure All Age 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI
2nd Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Future Obsession Shirley G Autra Picayune, MS

Judge: PAUL K ADIX

Date: April 30, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 100

Number of Horses: 6

A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Premise Linda Selby Oskaloosa, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Pleasure 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
2nd A Future Obsession Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
Geldings All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Premise Linda Selby Oskaloosa, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Color All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
Western Pleasure All Age 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ps Gold Storyteller Cynthia Rosborough Springville, IA
2nd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
3rd A Future Obsession Shirley G Autra Picayune, MS

Judge: DAVID M PYLE

Date: April 30, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 100

Number of Horses: 6

A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Premise Linda Selby Oskaloosa, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Pleasure 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
2nd A Future Obsession Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
Geldings All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Premise Linda Selby Oskaloosa, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Color All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
Western Pleasure All Age 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ps Gold Storyteller Cynthia Rosborough Springville, IA
2nd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
3rd A Future Obsession Shirley G Autra Picayune, MS

Judge: BURTON R BUTLER

Date: May 01, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 100

Number of Horses: 6

A Color 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mona Lisa Style Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
A Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Geldings All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Premise Linda Selby Oskaloosa, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
Western Pleasure All Age 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Smooth Sunny Walker Jenna L Shine Kelloge, IA
2nd Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mona Lisa Style David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd A Future Obsession Shirley G Autra Picayune, MS
3rd , IA