nav

Mississippi Congress (August 26-27, 2011)

Location: Jackson, MS

Class: B

Judge: DAN W MORELAND

Date: August 26, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 66

Number of Horses: 13

Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Timer Hid My Fancy Mcauley K Ross Madison, MS
2nd Line Creek Sugarlump Emma Grace Martin Brandon, MS
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipped Full Of Grace Victoria Stroupe Tupelo, MS
2nd Timer Hid My Fancy Mcauley K Ross Madison, MS
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dante Diego Samantha G Ewing Anguilla, MS
2nd Palos Turp Jenna Seal Meridian, MS
Y Pole Bending 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Palos Turp Jenna Seal Meridian, MS
2nd Rugged Acres Jenna Seal Meridian, MS
Y N Western Pleasure 18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Line Creek Sugarlump Emma Grace Martin Brandon, MS
2nd Zipped Full Of Grace Victoria Stroupe Tupelo, MS
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Good Time N Memory
Reserve Champ A Gelding Gold Fashioned Glow
A Yearling Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Time N Memory Nancy Newell Ellisville, MS
A Aged Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Gold Fashioned Glow Sandra Sullivan Brookhaven, MS
2nd Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
A Western Horsemanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mac In Time Alicia R Berry Brandon, MS
2nd Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
3rd Two Buds For Jack Susan M Rogers Pensacola, FL
A Hunt Seat Equitation 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
2nd Maximum Ride Amber T Watts Wesson, MS
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
2nd Maximum Ride Amber T Watts Wesson, MS
A Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mac In Time Alicia R Berry Brandon, MS
2nd Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
3rd Jazzin N Pizzazin Connie Hood Houlka, MS
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Two Buds For Jack Susan M Rogers Pensacola, FL
2nd Gold Fashioned Glow Sandra Sullivan Brookhaven, MS
3rd Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
A Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mac In Time Alicia R Berry Brandon, MS
2nd Maximum Ride Amber T Watts Wesson, MS
3rd Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Gelding Good Time N Memory
Reserve Champ Gelding Gold Fashioned Glow
Yearling Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Time N Memory Nancy Newell Ellisville, MS
Geldings All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Gold Fashioned Glow Kristin Kimble/sandra Sullivan Brookhaven , MS
2nd Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
Western Pleasure All Age 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Line Creek Sugarlump Ditto Martin Brandon, MS
2nd Jazzin N Pizzazin Connie Hood Houlka, MS
3rd Zipped Full Of Grace Victoria Stroupe Tupelo, MS
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Two Buds For Jack Susan M Rogers Pensacola, FL
2nd Gold Fashioned Glow Kristin Kimble/sandra Sullivan Brookhaven , MS
3rd Maximum Ride Amber T Watts Wesson, MS
Western Riding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Timer Hid My Fancy Marybeth R Mcauley-ross Madison, MS
2nd Two Buds For Jack Susan M Rogers Pensacola, FL
Barrel Racing All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dante Diego Samantha G Ewing Anguilla, MS
2nd Palos Turp Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
3rd Rugged Acres Amber T Watts Wesson, MS
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Palos Turp Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
2nd Rugged Acres Amber T Watts Wesson, MS
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Cruzin Carter Linda M Smiley Md Memphis, TN
2nd Maximum Ride Amber T Watts Wesson, MS