nav

MPHE Fall Futurity (August 23-25, 2013) Completed

Location: , MN

Class:

Judge: LITA HOTTEL

Date: August 23, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 368

Number of Horses: 74

Y Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
4th Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Aged Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Ten Carat Investment Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y W/t Trail 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
4th Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Horseman 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Reserve Champ A Mares Dirty Mistress
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding One Cool Impression
A Jr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Im One Fancy Zippo Leo Heinrichs Saint James, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
4th Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
5th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
6th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Diesel Driven Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
6th Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
A Showmanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
4th Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A 50+ Western Pleasure 16 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
6th Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
N Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ima Miss Elvis
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
3rd The Sweet Deck Virginia L Clark Mc Cook, NE
Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
Color All Ages 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
5th She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
Performance Geldings 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
2nd Diesel Driven Leah M/mark B Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 18 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Flash It Forward Brian Vande Kieft Alton, IA
5th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
6th Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
4th Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
5th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Impulses Of The Heart Stacey Busswitz Butterfield, MN
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
2nd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Sr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass Expectations Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
2nd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Time To Reinvest Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA

Judge: DENISE M NECHVATAL

Date: August 23, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 368

Number of Horses: 74

Y Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
4th My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Aged Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Ten Carat Investment Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y W/t Trail 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y Showmanship 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
4th The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y Western Horseman 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Trail 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Reserve Champ A Mares Scottys Gold Zipper
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Jr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Im One Fancy Zippo Leo Heinrichs Saint James, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
4th Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Western Horsemanship 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
5th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
6th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Diesel Driven Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
6th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
A Showmanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 16 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
6th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ima Miss Elvis
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd The Sweet Deck Virginia L Clark Mc Cook, NE
3rd Ten Carat Investment Jocelyn D Shandley Cheyenne, WY
Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Color All Ages 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
5th Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
Performance Geldings 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Diesel Driven Leah M/mark B Petersen Buffalo, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 18 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
4th Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
5th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
6th Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
2nd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Sr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Barpass Expectations Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Invest With Power Stacey Ludeman Tracy, MN
3rd Time To Reinvest Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA

Judge: GENE CARR

Date: August 23, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 368

Number of Horses: 74

Y Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
4th Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Aged Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Ten Carat Investment Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
3rd , MN
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y W/t Trail 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
4th The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y Western Horseman 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Reserve Champ A Mares Scottys Gold Zipper
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding One Cool Impression
A Jr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Im One Fancy Zippo Leo Heinrichs Saint James, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Western Horsemanship 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
5th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
6th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
6th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Reining 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
A Showmanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
4th Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd One Lucky Connection Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd One Lucky Connection Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 16 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
6th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Flag Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd One Lucky Connection Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
N Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
2nd Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
3rd Cr Cole Creme Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
3rd The Sweet Deck Virginia L Clark Mc Cook, NE
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
Color All Ages 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
5th Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
Performance Geldings 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
3rd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
Jr Western Pleasure 18 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
5th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
6th Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
4th Classy Fistful Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
5th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Trail 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass Expectations Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
2nd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
Pole Bending All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
4th My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Decked N Ebony Asset Shane/cyndi Huxoll Lexington, NE
3rd Invest With Power Stacey Ludeman Tracy, MN

Judge: JAMES RAY "JIM" JOHNSON

Date: August 24, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 374

Number of Horses: 83

Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Color 18&u 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
4th My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Three Year Old Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Aged Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Showmanship 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Primetime Dancing
Reserve Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sudden Loper
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Im One Fancy Zippo Leo Heinrichs Saint James, MN
A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A Color 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Yearling Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Primetime Dancing Michael J Brown New Richmond, WI
2nd Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
3rd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
5th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A Western Pleasure 16 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
4th Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
5th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
6th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Trail 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
4th Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Hot Toddy To Go Rosalie "rosie" Heinrichs Saint James, MN
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A 50+ Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
5th Pass Along The Good Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
N Western Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Kristin R Simmons Independence, IA
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Primetime Dancing
Reserve Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Jr Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Primetime Dancing Kimberlee A Brown New Richmond, WI
2nd Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd The Sweet Deck Virginia L Clark Mc Cook, NE
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
4th Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
5th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 19 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Jammz Golden Barbie Audrey M Nosbisch Ridgeway, IA
5th Flash It Forward Brian Vande Kieft Alton, IA
6th Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
5th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Impulses Of The Heart Stacey Busswitz Butterfield, MN
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Sr Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass Expectations Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
2nd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Investing In Zippo Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decked N Ebony Asset Shane/cyndi Huxoll Lexington, NE
2nd Time To Reinvest Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
3rd Invest With Power Stacey Ludeman Tracy, MN

Judge: MIKE ALEXANDER

Date: August 24, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 374

Number of Horses: 83

Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Three Year Old Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Aged Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t Trail 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Showmanship 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Jmk Extravagent
Reserve Champ A Mares Primetime Dancing
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Im One Fancy Zippo Leo Heinrichs Saint James, MN
A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Color 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
4th Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Yearling Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Primetime Dancing Michael J Brown New Richmond, WI
3rd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Western Pleasure 16 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
6th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
A Trail 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
4th Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
5th Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A 50+ Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
N Western Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Kristin R Simmons Independence, IA
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Jmk Extravagent
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding One Cool Impression
Jr Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Primetime Dancing Kimberlee A Brown New Richmond, WI
3rd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd The Sweet Deck Virginia L Clark Mc Cook, NE
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
2nd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
5th Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
Jr Western Pleasure 19 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Flash It Forward Brian Vande Kieft Alton, IA
2nd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
5th Jammz Golden Barbie Audrey M Nosbisch Ridgeway, IA
6th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Classy Fistful Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
5th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Jr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass Expectations Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
2nd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Time To Reinvest Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
3rd Decked N Ebony Asset Shane/cyndi Huxoll Lexington, NE

Judge: VICKI K RADTKE

Date: August 24, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 374

Number of Horses: 83

Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Color 18&u 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Aged Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Paris Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y W/t Trail 5-9 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Showmanship 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Primetime Dancing
Reserve Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Saw The Magic
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Gelding All Ages 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
4th Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A Yearling Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Primetime Dancing Michael J Brown New Richmond, WI
2nd Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
3rd Rise Of The Phoenix Kimberlee A Brown New Richmond, WI
A Western Horsemanship 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Diesel Driven Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
A Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Diesel Driven Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
A Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
3rd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
A Western Pleasure 16 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
4th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
5th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
6th I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
A Trail 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
4th Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Pole Bending 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Looks Good N Gold Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Hot Toddy To Go Rosalie "rosie" Heinrichs Saint James, MN
5th I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
A 50+ Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Western Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Kristin R Simmons Independence, IA
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Primetime Dancing
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Jr Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Primetime Dancing Kimberlee A Brown New Richmond, WI
2nd Jmk Supernatural James Melvin Kifer Hartselle, AL
3rd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Cr Cole Creme Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd The Sweet Deck Virginia L Clark Mc Cook, NE
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Sr Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Color All Ages 13 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
5th Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Performance Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 19 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Flash It Forward Brian Vande Kieft Alton, IA
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
5th Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
6th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Classy Fistful Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
5th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Heavens Im Gold Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
4th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass Expectations Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
2nd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Paris Richard Richards Marshall, MN
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decked N Ebony Asset Shane/cyndi Huxoll Lexington, NE
2nd Time To Reinvest Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA
3rd One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN

Judge: TOM H CRAUN

Date: August 25, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 307

Number of Horses: 78

Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
4th Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Three Year Old Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Aged Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Good Zippin Asset Braden L Simmons Independence, IA
Y Showmanship 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Showmanship 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Pb Y Showmanship 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest With Power Brooklyn Ludeman Tracy, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Primetime Dancing
Reserve Champ A Mares Dirty Mistress
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding One Cool Impression
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Gelding All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
4th Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Primetime Dancing Michael J Brown New Richmond, WI
2nd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A Hunt Seat Equitation 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
4th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
5th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
4th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Pass Along The Good Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
5th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Good Zippin Asset Kristin R Simmons Independence, IA
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Jmk Extravagent
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Jr Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Primetime Dancing Kimberlee A Brown New Richmond, WI
3rd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Aged Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Jr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Color All Ages 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
4th Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Diesel Driven Leah M/mark B Petersen Buffalo, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 17 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
4th Flash It Forward Brian Vande Kieft Alton, IA
5th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
6th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
5th , MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Impulses Of The Heart Stacey Busswitz Butterfield, MN
Jr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd , MN
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Jr Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
3rd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Sr Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decked N Ebony Asset Shane/cyndi Huxoll Lexington, NE
2nd One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Time To Reinvest Francesca M Wierda Sioux Center, IA

Judge: WM "BILL" PARKER JR

Date: August 25, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 307

Number of Horses: 78

Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
4th Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Three Year Old Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Aged Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Braden L Simmons Independence, IA
2nd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y Showmanship 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Showmanship 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Pb Y Showmanship 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest With Power Brooklyn Ludeman Tracy, MN
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Primetime Dancing
Reserve Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding One Cool Impression
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Gelding All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
4th Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Primetime Dancing Michael J Brown New Richmond, WI
2nd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A Hunt Seat Equitation 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
5th The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Kristin R Simmons Independence, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ima Miss Elvis
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Jr Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Primetime Dancing Kimberlee A Brown New Richmond, WI
3rd She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Jr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Color All Ages 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Diesel Driven Leah M/mark B Petersen Buffalo, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 17 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Power My Sass Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
4th Flash It Forward Brian Vande Kieft Alton, IA
5th Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
6th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Impulses Of The Heart Stacey Busswitz Butterfield, MN
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass Expectations Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Jr Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
Sr Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Investing In Zippo Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decked N Ebony Asset Shane/cyndi Huxoll Lexington, NE
2nd One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Invest With Power Stacey Ludeman Tracy, MN

Judge: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY

Date: August 25, 2013

Class: A

Number of Entries: 307

Number of Horses: 78

Y Halter Geldings All Ag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Sun Dee Fox Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
4th The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y Three Year Old Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Aged Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Hunter In Hand Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
Y W/t Showmanship 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
Y W/t West Horseman 5-9 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y W/t West Pleasure 5-9 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Braden L Simmons Independence, IA
2nd Ten Carat Investment Tyler B Rystrom Trumbull, NE
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Landon W Battey Wilton, IA
Y Showmanship 13&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd Doncha See My Gold Garrett L Schley Sioux Center, IA
Y Showmanship 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st The Sweet Deck Riley L Taylor Doniphan, NE
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Poco Redemption Chip Cassi M Duran Barnesville, MN
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
2nd My Gold Deck Adilynn S Friesen Sutton, NE
Pb Y Showmanship 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest With Power Brooklyn Ludeman Tracy, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Primetime Dancing
Reserve Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding One Cool Impression
A Jr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Mws Its All About Me Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
A Gelding All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Performance Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
4th Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Yearling Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Primetime Dancing Michael J Brown New Richmond, WI
2nd Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
5th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
3rd Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
5th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Chandler, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Struttin On A Deck Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
4th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
4th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A 50+ Hunt Seat Equit 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Investing In Zippo Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Kristin R Simmons Independence, IA
2nd Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Robin L Danielson Correll, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Ima Miss Elvis
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Jr Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jmk Extravagent Mary Beth Reiners Mitchell, SD
2nd Primetime Dancing Kimberlee A Brown New Richmond, WI
Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Miss Elvis Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Cr Cole Creme Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
3rd Bricks Ashwood Annie Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Aged Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Jr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd One Cool Impression Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Color All Ages 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st She Has The Power David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
4th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Performance Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Saw The Magic Cynthia "cindy" Rambo Newton, KS
3rd Diesel Driven Leah M/mark B Petersen Buffalo, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 17 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decks Impulse Sabra A Schmidt Monroe, NE
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
5th Shesgot A Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
6th Possible Power Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Zippin To Solid Gold Mary Clare Stephan Columbus, NE
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Poco Redemption Chip Marybeth Hieb Fargo, ND
Two Yr West Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Zippo Connect To Me Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Mistress Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Barrel Racing All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Golden H Mister T Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Jr Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Whos On Deck Jessa Haupt Arpin, WI
Sr Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Hot Diggity Dew Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Pb Western Pl All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Lucky Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Decked N Ebony Asset Shane/cyndi Huxoll Lexington, NE
3rd Invest With Power Stacey Ludeman Tracy, MN