nav

MPHE Fall Show (August 24-26, 2012)

Location: WINDOM, MN

Class: A

Judge: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN

Date: August 24, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 293

Number of Horses: 66

Y Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power To Remember Bailee M Olson Cottonwood, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Reserve Champ A Mares Scottys Gold Zipper
Grand Champ A Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
Reserve Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
A Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Cowgirl Imagination Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Power To Remember Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Famous N Fancy Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
A Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Yearling Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Stake Race 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
4th Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Hunter Under Saddle 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Invest The Power Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Maid To Be Awesome Tammy R Fenne Lakeville, MN
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
6th Power To Remember Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
5th Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
N Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Crf A Clu In Yella
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Sr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Color All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
4th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
5th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Trail All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Yearling Longe Line 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
2nd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN

Judge: PAUL K ADIX

Date: August 24, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 293

Number of Horses: 66

Y Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Power To Remember Bailee M Olson Cottonwood, MN
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Trail 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Could She Coo
Reserve Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
A Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Im One Fancy Zippo Leo Heinrichs Saint James, MN
3rd Power To Remember Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Famous N Fancy Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
A Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Yearling Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Stake Race 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
4th Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Hunter Under Saddle 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Invest The Power Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Maid To Be Awesome Tammy R Fenne Lakeville, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
6th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
4th Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
5th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Crf A Clu In Yella
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Sr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Color All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
3rd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
4th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
4th Cowgirl Imagination David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd The Power To Party Molly J Foss Montgomery, MN
Trail All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
4th Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
Yearling Longe Line 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
4th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN

Judge: TRISHA SHORTEN-ARMSTRONG

Date: August 24, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 293

Number of Horses: 66

Y Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Pretty Darn Pretty
Reserve Champ A Mares Scottys Gold Zipper
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sk Solid Gold Clu
A Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Cowgirl Imagination Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Famous N Fancy Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
A Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Yearling Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Stake Race 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
4th Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Hunter Under Saddle 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Invest The Power Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Maid To Be Awesome Tammy R Fenne Lakeville, MN
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
6th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
3rd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
4th One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
5th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Cr Cole Creme Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
N Barrel Racing 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Paved In Power Katherine Donahue Winsted, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Crf A Clu In Yella
Grand Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Reserve Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Sr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Color All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Performance Mares 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Performance Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
4th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
5th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
2nd My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Powerful Combination Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Trail All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
4th My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Yearling Longe Line 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Reining All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN

Judge: CRAIG EDWARD BRIGHT

Date: August 25, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 307

Number of Horses: 68

Y Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Sk Solid Gold Image
Reserve Champ A Mares Ic No Shadow
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Image Steven Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Jr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A Sr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
A Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Color 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Western Horsemanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Stake Race 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Invest The Power Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Maid To Be Awesome Tammy R Fenne Lakeville, MN
5th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
4th Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
5th Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A 50+ Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Sk Solid Gold Image
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
3rd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th I Like Connections Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
5th Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN

Judge: BURTON R BUTLER

Date: August 25, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 307

Number of Horses: 68

Y Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ic No Shadow
Reserve Champ A Mares Crf A Clu In Yella
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Image Steven Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Jr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
A Sr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Color 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Western Horsemanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Stake Race 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Maid To Be Awesome Tammy R Fenne Lakeville, MN
4th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
5th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
4th Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
4th Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
4th Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Paved In Power Katherine Donahue Winsted, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Crf A Clu In Yella
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
3rd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
4th Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Power To Remember Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Cowgirl Imagination David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
4th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
5th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Yearling Longe Line 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
3rd Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN

Judge: DAREN WRIGHT

Date: August 25, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 307

Number of Horses: 68

Y Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Sk Solid Gold Image
Reserve Champ A Mares Crf A Clu In Yella
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Image Steven Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Jr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Sr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Performance Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Color 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Western Horsemanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Stake Race 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Maid To Be Awesome Tammy R Fenne Lakeville, MN
3rd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
5th A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
A Trail 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
4th Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes The Reason James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
5th Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
4th Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Sk Solid Gold Image
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
3rd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Jr Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd I Like Connections Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
4th Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
5th Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Jr Trail 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
Sr Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
Yearling Longe Line 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Invest The Power Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Road Hack All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN

Judge: CURT A SUMMERS

Date: August 26, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 286

Number of Horses: 64

Y Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Y Pole Bending 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sk Solid Gold Clu
A Jr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
5th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
4th Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
5th I Like Connections Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
2nd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
3rd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Sk Solid Gold Image
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
3rd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Sr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
4th Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
4th Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
5th Cowgirl Imagination David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Powerful Combination Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Trail All Ages 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
Yearling Longe Line 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
3rd Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
3rd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN

Judge: PATRICK L "PAT" BURTON

Date: August 26, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 266

Number of Horses: 64

Y Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
3rd Cr Cole Creme Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Y Pole Bending 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Sk Solid Gold Clu
A Jr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th , MN
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Pretty Darn Pretty James R Tripp Dvm Sparta, WI
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
5th Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
4th Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
5th I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
3rd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
3rd Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Crf A Clu In Yella
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
3rd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
2nd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Pretty Darn Pretty Dr/mrs James R Tripp Sparta, WI
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
2nd Cowgirl Imagination David M Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd I Like Connections Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
4th Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
5th Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd The Power Source Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
Trail All Ages 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
Yearling Longe Line 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
2nd Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA
2nd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN

Judge: MICHAEL E POWELL

Date: August 26, 2012

Class: A

Number of Entries: 266

Number of Horses: 64

Y Sr Mares 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Famous N Fancy Cole Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Isabella J Redepenning Correll, MN
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Powerful Combination Jessica Lynn Cook Lakefield, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
Y Pole Bending 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Doubley Sandy Tiffany J Stauffer Plum City, WI
2nd Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Cr Jumbo Jet
A Jr Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Donna E Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Unzip This Chip Kimberly J Dolan Litchfield, MN
A Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
3rd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Sun Dee Fox Alecia M Havens Dexter, IA
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
A Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ceq Jessie Two Bunny Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Yearling Longe Line 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
2nd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
5th A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
3rd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Showmanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
4th Zips Antique Lace Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
5th Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Regal Cut Invitation Bonnie L Howard Dolliver, IA
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Clf Hollywood Mino Jill J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
N Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
2nd Heza Hot Connection Sonia Stevens Lakefield, MN
3rd Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Sierra Pine Angela M Dee Northfield, MN
2nd Heza Classic Dee Bar Emmie J Johnson Lakewilson, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Scottys Gold Zipper
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Mellow Yellow Fellow
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Crf A Clu In Yella Roger/peggy Kraft Austin, MN
3rd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
Yearling Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Mellow Yellow Fellow Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
3rd Sudden Loper Sherrie Lee Young Johnston, IA
Two Yr Old Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Sr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Cr Jumbo Jet Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
3rd Chases Golden Chip Jolene Battey Wilton, IA
4th Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Good Zippin Asset Elaine Clarke Waterloo, IA
3rd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Power Loper Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
5th I Like Connections Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Scottys Gold Zipper Dawn Rachel Pyle Marshalltown, IA
3rd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
Two Yr West Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Blond Ambition Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
2nd Powerful Combination Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Trail All Ages 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st My Harleys Yellow Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Regal Cut Invitation Glenn W Howard Dolliver, IA
Yearling Longe Line 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dirty Advantage Kimberly Young Schmitz Gladbrook, IA
2nd Hes Good N Dirty Ronald D/deborah P Larson Racine, MN
3rd Sonrise And Old Lace Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Could She Coo Julie C Spiering Gilbert, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Blond In Choclate John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Sierra Jos Red Buck Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Sun Dee Fox Karen P Havens Greenfield, IA