nav

MPHE May Show (May 27-29, 2011)

Location: Windom, MN

Class: B

Judge: PAUL K ADIX

Date: May 27, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 131

Number of Horses: 30

Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Aged Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Aged Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Flag Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Trail 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
3rd Clf Hollywood Mino Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Stake Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
A Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Diesel Driven Leah M Petersen Buffalo, MN
A Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
2nd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
3rd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Stake Race 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
A 50+ Western Pleasure 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
4th Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
N Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Gelding Spanish Knight
Reserve Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Init For Me Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Yearling Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Spanish Knight Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Geldings All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Color All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Power To Remember Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Sr Western Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Trail All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Front Porch Swinger Richard R/judy A Knudsen Dickens, IA

Judge: ROBERT A "BOB" MILKS

Date: May 28, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 157

Number of Horses: 31

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Image Caitlyn Bankes Austin, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Zip By Tip Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
2nd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Barrel Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Stake Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Sk Solid Gold Image
Reserve Champ A Mares Init For Me
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Image Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Init For Me Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
A Gelding All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Color 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
5th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
2nd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
3rd Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
A 50+ Western Pleasure 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
4th Hot Toddy To Go Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Zip By Tip Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Sk Solid Gold Image
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Barpass N Nugget
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
3rd Init For Me Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Aged Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Investing In Zippo Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
3rd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Trail All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
3rd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
4th Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI

Judge: JOHN I ABRAMS

Date: May 28, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 157

Number of Horses: 31

Y Halter Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Image Caitlyn Bankes Austin, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zip By Tip Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
Y Western Horseman 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Hunt Seat Equit 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Clf Pines Legacy Jac Hannah J Arvik Park Rapids, MN
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Trail 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Barrel Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Hunter Under Saddle18& 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Stake Race 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Sk Solid Gold Image
Reserve Champ A Mares Hi Price Candee
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Sk Solid Gold Image Steve Bartelt Austin, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
A Gelding All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Color 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Western Pleasure 12 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
5th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Showmanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
3rd Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Good Bar In Faith Eugene A "gene" Ludens Lindstrom, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Zip By Tip Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A 50+ Showmanship 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Sk Solid Gold Image
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Presidential Invite
Mares All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Sk Solid Gold Image Steve/kendra Bartelt Austin, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Aged Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Investing In Zippo Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
3rd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Maryjane Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Power To Remember Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
Trail All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
4th Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI

Judge: JOSEPH "JOE" MUNIE JR

Date: May 29, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 128

Number of Horses: 28

Y Color 18&u 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zip By Tip Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Aged Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
3rd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
2nd Zip By Tip Richard G "rich" Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
3rd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
5th Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
A Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
A Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
2nd Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
2nd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Init For Me
Grand Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ Gelding Presidential Invite
Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Init For Me Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
3rd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Spanish Knight Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Performance Geldings 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Front Porch Swinger Richard R/judy A Knudsen Dickens, IA

Judge: VICKI A MUNIE

Date: May 29, 2011

Class: B

Number of Entries: 128

Number of Horses: 28

Y Color 18&u 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zip By Tip Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Aged Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Showmanship 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
Y Western Horseman 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Flag Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Haley B Purkapile Trenton, MO
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Trail 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Gabrielle R Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Barrel Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Y Stake Race 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Reese J Pekny Glenwood, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zip By Tip Richard G "rich" Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
3rd Ima Twentyfour Seven Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Western Horsemanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
4th Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Western Pleasure 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
4th Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
5th Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A Showmanship 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
2nd Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
3rd Zips Power Te Sadie M Elmer Brandon, SD
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A 50+ Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A 50+ Trail 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Hazel Rey Lena Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Showmanship 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
N Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Supremotee Time Tammy L Genthe New Berlin, WI
2nd Hi Price Candee Melisia D Pekny Glenwood, IA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Golden Glamour
Reserve Champ Mare Hi Price Candee
Grand Champ Gelding Presidential Invite
Reserve Champ Gelding Ima Twentyfour Seven
Mares All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Init For Me Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Jr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Twentyfour Seven Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Sk Solid Gold Clu Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Golden Glamour Gary J/kathy J Hersom Jesup, IA
2nd Investing In Zippo Jerome "jerry" Magin Prior Lake, MN
3rd Dakota Vince Ronald E Hellie Pipestone, MN
Performance Geldings 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Zippos Maryjane Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Simply Powerful Robyn A Downing Sioux Falls, SD
4th Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Solid Gold Levis Bobbi Jo Taylor Green Bay, WI
3rd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Attitude Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Presidential Invite Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Front Porch Swinger Richard R/judy A Knudsen Dickens, IA