nav

MPHE MN. (May 22-24)

Location: Windom, MN

Class: B

Judge: BURTON R BUTLER

Date: January 01, 1970

Class:

Number of Entries:

Number of Horses:

Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Y Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Reserve Champ Y Gelding Hairy Trotter
Y Halter Mares All Ages 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Double Deablo Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Showmanship 18&u 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Western Horseman 14-18 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 14-18 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Bostonsbestinterest Logan Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Barrel Race 18&u 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skip My Golden Boy A J Potter Monticello, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skip My Golden Boy A J Potter Monticello, MN
Y Hunter Undersaddle14-1 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Road Hack 14-18 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ic No Shadow
Reserve Champ A Mares Hi Price Candee
Grand Champ A Gelding Skips Golden Venture
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
2nd Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Sr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Gelding All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Color 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Decked Out Blond Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
3rd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
4th Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Western Horsemanship 11 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Ima Golden Barpasser Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
A Pole Bending 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Leave It Behind Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Western Pleasure 15 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
4th Ima Golden Barpasser Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
5th Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
6th Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
A Showmanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
3rd Its Suddenly Time Dawn M Olson Willmar, MN
4th One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
A 50+ Westhorsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Hot Toddy To Go Rosalie "rosie" Heinrichs Saint James, MN
3rd Connect With Fancy Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Western Pleasure 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Two Eyed Possibility Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
N Showmanship 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Suddenly Time Dawn M Olson Willmar, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Ic No Shadow
Reserve Champ Mare Hi Price Candee
Grand Champ Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Reserve Champ Gelding Skips Golden Venture
Aged Stallions 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
2nd Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Sr Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
Geldings All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
2nd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Decked Out Blond Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
3rd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
4th Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Ima Social Zippo Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Connect With Fancy Richard R/judy A Knudsen Dickens, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
3rd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Gina Hall Butterfield, MN
Sr Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Barrel Racing All Ages 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Leave It Behind Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Jr Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Sr Hunter Under Saddle 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN

Judge: PAUL K ADIX

Date: May 23, 2009

Class: B

Number of Entries: 162

Number of Horses: 38

Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Y Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Reserve Champ Y Gelding Double Deablo
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
2nd Double Deablo Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Double Deablo Cassidy J Godden Valley, NE
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Western Horseman 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 14-18 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Bostonsbestinterest Logan Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Barrel Race 18&u 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skip My Golden Boy A J Potter Monticello, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skip My Golden Boy A J Potter Monticello, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Hunter Undersaddle14-1 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
3rd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Road Hack 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Wr Sunseeker
Reserve Champ A Mares Hi Price Candee
Grand Champ A Gelding Double Deablo
Reserve Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
A Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Double Deablo Edye M Godden Valley, NE
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Simon Says Imperfect Kathy Bevington Lewis Valley, NE
A Western Horsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
A Pole Bending 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Leave It Behind Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
4th Ima Golden Barpasser Leah Reinert Goodell, IA
5th Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Showmanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
2nd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
4th Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Western Pleasure 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Two Eyed Possibility Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Wr Sunseeker
Reserve Champ Mare Hi Price Candee
Grand Champ Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Reserve Champ Gelding Double Deablo
Aged Stallions 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
Geldings All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
2nd Double Deablo Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Simon Says Imperfect Kathy Bevington Lewis Valley, NE
4th Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Social Zippo Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Its Suddenly Time Dawn M Olson Willmar, MN
4th Front Porch Swinger Richard R/judy A Knudsen Dickens, IA
Sr Western Pleasure 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Heza Classic Dee Bar Gina Hall Butterfield, MN
Sr Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Gina Hall Butterfield, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Leave It Behind Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
4th Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Road Hack All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN

Judge: MARY INGWERSON

Date: May 23, 2009

Class: B

Number of Entries: 162

Number of Horses: 38

Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Y Gelding Hairy Trotter
Reserve Champ Y Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
3rd Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
Y Western Horseman 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 14-18 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Bostonsbestinterest Logan Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Barrel Race 18&u 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skip My Golden Boy A J Potter Monticello, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Pole Bending 18&u 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skip My Golden Boy A J Potter Monticello, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Hunter Undersaddle14-1 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Road Hack 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Ic No Shadow
Reserve Champ A Mares Wr Sunseeker
Grand Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
Reserve Champ A Gelding Double Deablo
A Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Gelding All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Double Deablo Edye M Godden Valley, NE
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
4th Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Western Horsemanship 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
A Pole Bending 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Leave It Behind Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
A Showmanship 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
2nd One Deluxe Zippo Vicky B Schroeder River Falls, WI
3rd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
4th Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Zippos Beamer Susan Elam Litchfield, MN
3rd Front Porch Swinger Judy Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Western Pleasure 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Two Eyed Possibility Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Ic No Shadow
Reserve Champ Mare Wr Sunseeker
Grand Champ Gelding Barpass N Nugget
Reserve Champ Gelding Hairy Trotter
Aged Stallions 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
Geldings All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
4th Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 10 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Ima Social Zippo Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
4th Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Sr Western Pleasure 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
2nd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
3rd Heza Classic Dee Bar Gina Hall Butterfield, MN
4th Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Sr Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Heza Classic Dee Bar Gina Hall Butterfield, MN
2nd Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
Barrel Racing All Ages 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Leave It Behind Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
4th Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
Road Hack All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN

Judge: JAMES RAY "JIM" JOHNSON

Date: May 24, 2009

Class: B

Number of Entries: 161

Number of Horses: 34

Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Y Gelding Hairy Trotter
Reserve Champ Y Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Double Deablo Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Western Horseman 14-18 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 14-18 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
3rd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Logan Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
Y Hunter Undersaddle14-1 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Road Hack 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Wr Sunseeker
Reserve Champ A Mares Talk Of Downtown
Grand Champ A Gelding Its Suddenly Time
Reserve Champ A Gelding Iba Ritzy Rascal
A Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Suddenly Time Dawn M Olson Willmar, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Double Deablo Edye M Godden Valley, NE
4th Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
A Western Horsemanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
4th Hot Toddy To Go Rosalie "rosie" Heinrichs Saint James, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd I Am Haul About Me Tamara M Breyfogle Winkelman Saint Cloud, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
5th Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
3rd Double Deablo Edye M Godden Valley, NE
4th Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Weedbe Goodas Itgets Peggy Lindsay Marshall, MN
3rd Connect With Fancy Richard R Knudsen Dickens, IA
N Western Pleasure 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Two Eyed Possibility Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Wr Sunseeker
Reserve Champ Mare Talk Of Downtown
Grand Champ Gelding Its Suddenly Time
Reserve Champ Gelding Iba Ritzy Rascal
Aged Stallions 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
Geldings All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Its Suddenly Time Dawn M Olson Willmar, MN
2nd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
3rd Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
4th Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Double Deablo Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
4th Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ima Social Zippo Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Weedbe Goodas Itgets Peggy Lindsay Marshall, MN
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
4th Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE

Judge: TOM H CRAUN

Date: May 24, 2009

Class: B

Number of Entries: 161

Number of Horses: 34

Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Y Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Reserve Champ Y Gelding Hairy Trotter
Y Halter Geldings All Ag 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
Y Color 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Double Deablo Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Showmanship 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Western Horseman 14-18 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Y Hunt Seat Equit 14-18 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Y Western Pleasure 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Bostonsbestinterest Logan Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
2nd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
3rd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Hunter Undersaddle14-1 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
2nd Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
3rd Do Right Dude Andrea M Passe Houlton, WI
Y Road Hack 14-18 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Ls Special Te Rebecca F Wroe Faribault, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Hi Price Candee
Reserve Champ A Mares Ic No Shadow
Grand Champ A Gelding Barpass N Nugget
Reserve Champ A Gelding Its Suddenly Time
A Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decked Out Blond Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Connie K Kaiser Mcclelland, IA
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Gelding All Ages 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Its Suddenly Time Dawn M Olson Willmar, MN
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
2nd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Wr Sunseeker Christine A Flatness Amboy, MN
4th Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
A Western Horsemanship 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
3rd Hot Toddy To Go Rosalie "rosie" Heinrichs Saint James, MN
4th Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
A Hunt Seat Equitation 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
A Hunter Under Saddle 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
2nd Zippo Can Shine Lisa Kay Rixe Maple Plain, MN
A Western Pleasure 14 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Powerful Dee Bar Amanda L Hersom Garretson, SD
2nd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
3rd Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
4th Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
5th Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
A Showmanship 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skips Golden Venture Laura Compart Nicollet, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Casey R Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Double Deablo Edye M Godden Valley, NE
4th Itainteasybeincheesy Lisa D Johnson Potter Monticello, MN
A 50+ Western Pleasure 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Weedbe Goodas Itgets Peggy Lindsay Marshall, MN
2nd Hot Toddy To Go Rosalie "rosie" Heinrichs Saint James, MN
3rd Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
N Western Pleasure 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Two Eyed Possibility Marnie K Stimpert Garden City, MN
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Hi Price Candee
Reserve Champ Mare Ic No Shadow
Grand Champ Gelding Barpass N Nugget
Reserve Champ Gelding Jose The Gay Skipper
Aged Stallions 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Jr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Decked Out Blond Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hi Price Candee Richard G/connie K Kaiser Mc Clelland, IA
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
Geldings All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Jose The Gay Skipper Mercedes Perez Prior Lake, MN
3rd Its Suddenly Time Dawn M Olson Willmar, MN
4th Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
Color All Ages 8 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Talk Of Downtown Robin Kelley Sampson Inver Grove Hts, MN
2nd Zippos Little Ann Susan L Lorentz Inver Grove Hts, MN
3rd Wr Sunseeker Todd J Flatness Amboy, MN
4th Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
Jr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Iba Ritzy Rascal John D Strohfus Woodbury, MN
2nd A Powerful Dee Bar Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
3rd Power And Class Wendy Remus Sleepy Eye, MN
4th Ima Social Zippo Darrel/amanda Hersom Garretson, SD
Sr Western Pleasure 9 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Barpass N Nugget Jodine E Bjorkman Lindstrom, MN
2nd Weedbe Goodas Itgets Peggy Lindsay Marshall, MN
3rd Bostonsbestinterest Jenny Ellenbecker Round Lake, MN
4th Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
Hunter Undersaddle Allag 6 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
2nd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN
3rd Zips Antique Lace Leah Marie Petersen Buffalo, MN
Road Hack All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Hairy Trotter Shelby Ann Winnail Valley, NE
2nd Zipin Sierra Sonrise Craig/robin Danielson Correll, MN
3rd Ic No Shadow Billeye A Rabbe Fairmont, MN