nav

Old Dominion Show Series (June 24, 2012)

Location: SPOTSYLVANIA, VA

Class: B

Judge: DENNIS J SIENICKI

Date: June 24, 2012

Class: B

Number of Entries: 100

Number of Horses: 20

Y Jr Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd , VA
Y Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shez Code Yella Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Front Page Art Teresa N Martin Spotsylvania, VA
Y Jr Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Strokker Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Roger Im Zipped Teresa N Martin Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
3rd Genuine Goldn Shiloh Austin C Leonard Bumpass, VA
Y Color 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Strokker Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
3rd Genuine Goldn Shiloh Austin C Leonard Bumpass, VA
Pb Youth Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Enchanted Chance Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Ten Bucks In Debt Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
Y Showmanship 18&u 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Front Page Art Teresa N Martin Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
3rd Roger Im Zipped Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
Y N Showmanship 18&u 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Front Page Art Teresa N Martin Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Justa Skipin Miracle
Reserve Champ A Gelding Strokker
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shez Code Yella Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
2nd Front Page Art William R Moore Ladysmith, VA
A Jr Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Strokker Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
A Sr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Chances Have Class Justin Lucas Hutcheson Murfreesboro, TN
3rd A Classic Chance Jaynie Leffingwell Richmond, VA
4th Strokker Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
Pb Amateur Mares All Age 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Enchanted Chance Ann M Evans Concord, VA
2nd Ten Bucks In Debt Justin Lucas Hutcheson Murfreesboro, TN
A Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Smooth Talkin Blonde Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Gelding Justa Skipin Miracle
Reserve Champ Gelding Strokker
Aged Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shez Code Yella Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
2nd Smooth Talkin Blonde Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
3rd Front Page Art Beverly B Moore Ladysmith, VA
Two Yr Old Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Strokker Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
2nd A Classic Chance Jaynie Leffingwell Richmond, VA
Aged Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Roger Im Zipped Joyce C Atkinson Ruther Glen, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
Color All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
3rd A Classic Chance Jaynie Leffingwell Richmond, VA
4th Chances Have Class Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
Pb Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Enchanted Chance Ann M Evans Concord, VA
2nd Ten Bucks In Debt Donna Coats St Stephens Chu, VA

Judge: LARRY R CLINE

Date: June 24, 2012

Class: B

Number of Entries: 120

Number of Horses: 20

Y Jr Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
Y Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shez Code Yella Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Front Page Art Teresa N Martin Spotsylvania, VA
Y Jr Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Strokker Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
Y Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Roger Im Zipped Teresa N Martin Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
3rd Genuine Goldn Shiloh Austin C Leonard Bumpass, VA
Y Color 18&u 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Grace Ann Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
3rd Strokker Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
Pb Youth Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Bucks In Debt Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
2nd Enchanted Chance Raeghan H Fennewald Spotsylvania, VA
Y N Showmanship 18&u 858 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Front Page Art Teresa N Martin Spotsylvania, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Dallas C Leonard Bumpass, VA
3rd Genuine Goldn Shiloh Austin C Leonard Bumpass, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Gelding Justa Skipin Miracle
Reserve Champ A Gelding Strokker
A Sr Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Shez Code Yella Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
2nd Front Page Art William R Moore Ladysmith, VA
A Jr Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Strokker Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
A Sr Geldings 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
A Color 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Classic Chance Jaynie Leffingwell Richmond, VA
2nd Chances Have Class Justin Lucas Hutcheson Murfreesboro, TN
3rd Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
4th Strokker Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
Pb Amateur Mares All Age 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Bucks In Debt Justin Lucas Hutcheson Murfreesboro, TN
2nd Enchanted Chance Ann M Evans Concord, VA
A Showmanship 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Radical Golden Image Jackie J Bowen Bumpass, VA
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Gelding Justa Skipin Miracle
Reserve Champ Gelding Strokker
Aged Mares 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
2nd Shez Code Yella Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
3rd Front Page Art Beverly B Moore Ladysmith, VA
Two Yr Old Geldings 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Strokker Patricia A Conner Spotsylvania, VA
2nd A Classic Chance Jaynie Leffingwell Richmond, VA
Aged Geldings 5 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Justa Skipin Miracle Lois Faye Strickler Stephens City, VA
2nd Roger Im Zipped Joyce C Atkinson Ruther Glen, VA
3rd Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
Color All Ages 7 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st A Classic Chance Jaynie Leffingwell Richmond, VA
2nd Chances Have Class Don Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
3rd Total Butterscotch Julie Lynn Bosse Montross, VA
4th Cotton Cream Birdie Michelle L Pratt Fredericksburg, VA
Pb Mares All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Ten Bucks In Debt Donna Coats St Stephens Chu, VA
2nd Enchanted Chance Ann M Evans Concord, VA