nav

2018 Calendar of Events

FLORIDA
JANUARY 27 – Sarasota – 2018-0111 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: BONNIE MILLER
CONTACT: TIM P CHRISTENSEN PHONE: (616)291-3782 [email protected]
JANUARY 27 – Sarasota – 2018-0112 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT

MARCH 24 – Marianna – 2018-0102 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: ANN JONES
CONTACT: CRYSTAL FRYER [email protected]
MARCH 24 – Marianna – 2018-0103 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: RICKEY EVANS
MARCH 25 – Marianna – 2018-0104 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: JAMES “JIM” F RHOADES
MARCH 25 – Marianna – 2018-0105 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL E POWELL

INDIANA
MAY 05 – New Castle – 2018-0115 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL A CARLSON
CONTACT: NANCY R MITCHEL KUEHNERT PHONE: (260)672-2841 [email protected]
MAY 05 – New Castle – 2018-0116 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
MAY 06 – New Castle – 2018-0117 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
MAY 06 – New Castle – 2018-0118 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG

MAY 19 – New Castle – 2018-0160 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)342-9284 [email protected]
MAY 19 – New Castle – 2018-0161 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL
MAY 19 – New Castle – 2018-0162 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: HOWARD REA
MAY 20 – New Castle – 2018-0163 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: VICKIE MCCABE OAKLEY
MAY 20 – New Castle – 2018-0164 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: BILL FRENCH
MAY 20 – New Castle – 2018-0165 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL A CARLSON

AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2018-0166 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)342-9284 [email protected]
AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2018-0167 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: DAREN WRIGHT
AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2018-0168 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: JOHN EDWARD TABB
AUGUST 19 – New Castle – 2018-0169 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: CHARLENE L CARTER
AUGUST 19 – New Castle – 2018-0170 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: BARBARA MONROE PRATHER
AUGUST 19 – New Castle – 2018-0171 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEFFERY W “JEFF” BUCK

IOWA
MAY 26 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0141 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEANNIE MARIE YOUNG
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
MAY 26 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0142 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG
MAY 26 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0143 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE
MAY 27 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0144 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
MAY 27 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0145 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
MAY 27 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0146 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: HOWARD REA

MINNESOTA
JULY 27 – Winona – 2018-0190 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE
CONTACT: AMANDA L HERSOM PHONE: (605)359-1526 [email protected]
JULY 27 – Winona – 2018-0191 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: WM “BILL” PARKER JR
JULY 27 – Winona – 2018-0192 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEFF L LECHNER
JULY 28 – Winona – 2018-0193 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
JULY 28 – Winona – 2018-0194 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN
JULY 28 – Winona – 2018-0195 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER
JULY 29 – Winona – 2018-0196 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: DALE FROYUM
JULY 29 – Winona – 2018-0197 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: RONALD “RON” MILLER
JULY 29 – Winona – 2018-0198 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: BURTON R BUTLER

AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2018-0147 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: BONNIE MILLER
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2018-0148 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2018-0149 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KATHY E KOCH
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2018-0150 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2018-0151 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2018-0152 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” PRICE WHITE
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2018-0153 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2018-0154 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2018-0155 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KATHRYN M “KATHY” BOGGETTA

MISSISSIPPI
FEBRUARY 06 – Jackson – 2018-0156 DIXIE NAT’L CHP SPEC EVEN 9:00 AM JUDGE: LG HEIR
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
FEBRUARY 06 – Jackson – 2018-0157 DIXIE NAT’L CHP SPEC EVEN 9:00 AM JUDGE: CHELE MCGAULY
FEBRUARY 07 – Jackson – 2018-0158 DIXIE NAT’L CHP SPEC EVEN 9:00 AM JUDGE: TOM MCBEATH
FEBRUARY 07 – Jackson – 2018-0159 DIXIE NAT’L CHP SPEC EVEN 9:00 AM JUDGE: CLAY CAVINDER

NEW YORK
MAY 19 – Cobleskill – 2018-0106 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: SHAUN TARA DULEY GLOUDE
CONTACT: KIM L EMANUEL PHONE: (585)260-9324 [email protected]
MAY 19 – Cobleskill – 2018-0107 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL OCHETTO
MAY 20 – Cobleskill – 2018-0108 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: TERRY R THOMPSON

SEPTEMBER 15 – Cobleskill – 2018-0109 NYSQHA COMBINE BREED 7:30 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT
CONTACT: KIM L EMANUEL PHONE: (585)260-9324 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 16 – Cobleskill – 2018-0110 NYSQHA COMBINE BREED 7:30 AM JUDGE: NANCY ANN WILDE

TEXAS
FEBRUARY 01 – Fort Worth – 2018-0100 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KAREN BRADSHAW
CONTACT: HORSE SHOW DEPARTMENT PHONE: (817)877-2400
FEBRUARY 02 – Fort Worth – 2018-0101 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SCOT A JACKSON

MAY 11 & 12 – Sulphur Springs- 2018-0238 HUNT CO. HORSEMANS ASSOC. 6:00 PM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
CONTACT: ANGIE MIDDLETON PHONE: (214) 641-9582 [email protected]

AUGUST 10 & 11 – Sulphur Springs- 2018-0239 HUNT CO. HORSEMANS ASSOC. 6:00 PM JUDGE: JESS W HERD
CONTACT: ANGIE MIDDLETON PHONE: (214) 641-9582 [email protected]

PENDING

FLORIDA
APRIL 28 – Sarasota – 2018-0113 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: TIM P CHRISTENSEN PHONE: (616)291-3782 [email protected]
APRIL 28 – Sarasota – 2018-0114 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

JUNE 23 – Pensacola – 2018-0199 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MANITA M MCKOOL-DEFOOR
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
JUNE 23 – Pensacola – 2018-0200 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: BRAD GIBBY
JUNE 24 – Pensacola – 2018-0201 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 24 – Pensacola – 2018-0202 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT

IOWA
JUNE 09 – IOWA FALLS – 2018-0205 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: GARY J HERSOM [email protected]
JUNE 09 – IOWA FALLS – 2018-0206 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 09 – IOWA FALLS – 2018-0207 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 10 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0209 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 10 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0210 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 10 – IOWA Falls – 2018-0208 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0211 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: GARY J HERSOM [email protected]
OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0212 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0213 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0214 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0215 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0216 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 07 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0217 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 07 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0218 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 07 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0219 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

KANSAS
JUNE 22 – Salina – 2018-0226 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
JUNE 22 – Salina – 2018-0227 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 23 – Salina – 2018-0228 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN
JUNE 23 – Salina – 2018-0229 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 24 – Salina – 2018-0230 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARGO LEA BALL
JUNE 24 – Salina – 2018-0231 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MISSISSIPPI
MARCH 31 – Meridian – 2018-0137 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)842-9346 [email protected]OL.COM
MARCH 31 – Meridian – 2018-0138 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
APRIL 01 – Meridian – 2018-0139 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
APRIL 01 – Meridian – 2018-0140 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MISSOURI
APRIL 21 – Sedalia – 2018-0222 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: JANICE M KLENKE PHONE: (660)473-1140 [email protected]
APRIL 21 – Sedalia – 2018-0223 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: MERI R MCKILLIPS-LEMAY
APRIL 22 – Sedalia – 2018-0224 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
APRIL 22 – Sedalia – 2018-0225 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: GARY M WERNER

NEBRASKA
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2018-0232 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2018-0233 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2018-0234 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY
AUGUST 19 – Fremont – 2018-0235 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
AUGUST 19 – Fremont – 2018-0236 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 19 – Fremont – 2018-0237 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEW YORK
MAY 12 & 13 – Horseads – 2018-0220 SPRING KICK OFF CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: BENNIE T SARGENT
CONTACT: CELESTE O’NEILL PHONE: (518) 466-2445 [email protected]
MAY 12 & 13 – Horseheads – 2018-0221 SPRING KICK OFF CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHRYN M “KATHY” BOGGETTA

AUGUST 04 – Pittsford – 2018-0203 NORTHEAST GOLD CHALLENGE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: MICHAEL J GREEN PHONE: (315)553-2047 [email protected]
AUGUST 04 – Pittsford – 2018-0204 NORTHEAST GOLD CHALLENGE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

TEXAS
APRIL 14 – Athens – 2018-0119 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: SCOT A JACKSON
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
APRIL 14 – Athens – 2018-0120 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
APRIL 15 – Athens – 2018-0121 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: PATRICK L “PAT” BURTON
APRIL 15 – Athens – 2018-0122 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MAY 26 – Athens – 2018-0123 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
MAY 26 – Athens – 2018-0124 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 27 – Athens – 2018-0125 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 27 – Athens – 2018-0126 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
MAY 28 – Athens – 2018-0127 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 28 – Athens – 2018-0128 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

SEPTEMBER 15 – Athens – 2018-0129 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
SEPTEMBER 15 – Athens – 2018-0130 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
SEPTEMBER 16 – Athens – 2018-0131 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DARRELL L BILKE
SEPTEMBER 16 – Athens – 2018-0132 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE

OCTOBER 20 – Athens – 2018-0133 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
OCTOBER 20 – Athens – 2018-0134 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 21 – Athens – 2018-0135 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 21 – Athens – 2018-0136 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN E SARTAIN

WISCONSIN
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2018-0172 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8;00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE [email protected]
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2018-0173 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2018-0174 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2018-0175 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2018-0176 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2018-0177 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2018-0178 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2018-0179 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2018-0180 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2018-0181 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8;00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE [email protected]
AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2018-0182 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2018-0183 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2018-0184 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2018-0185 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2018-0186 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 12 – Jefferson – 2018-0187 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 12 – Jefferson – 2018-0188 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 12 – Jefferson – 2018-0189 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE