nav

Open Superior Awards

2009 OPEN SUPERIOR AWARD

STOCK TYPE HALTER
BLONDE INFATUATION (PERPETUATION X SPORTYS APRIL FLAIR) JUNE H GRANT, WETUMPKA, AL
DAKOTA VINCE (VINCE DELL SUPREME X MISS DAKOTA CASH) RONALD E HELLIE, PIPESTONE, MN
IM JUST SPECTACULAR (JUST THE KID X DYNAS SUPER STAR) ALEX ACCARDO, MANALAPAN, NJ
JMK ROSALEE (MR YELLA FELLA X DYNASTYS ROSE) RAMONA A CALDWELL, ALEXANDER, AR
JMK THRILLA VANILLA (MR YELLA FELLA X DYNAS DIAMOND GAIN) LYNDA D TRUESDALE, DECATUR, MS
KIDS GOLD STAR (THE FINEST KID X STAR IN THE CITY) LARRY E/BETTY JO ANDIS, MORRISTOWN, IN
MACS ZHIPPEN FOOL (DUKE MAC MASTERS X ZHIPS CLASSY FOOL) KIM L LARSON, DEERFIELD, WI
MR COLORLUSION (COLOR ME BUDDY X MS KATIE STARBIRD) CLIFFORD S/CAROL L HARDIN, ASHFORD, AL
THATS A BLONDE FOR YA (COOL SCOTCH X BASHFUL BLONDE) DIANE J WILLIAMS, OCALA, FL
TOTALLY GOLDEN KID (THE FINEST KID X TOTALLY GOLDEN GIRL) CAPT JEFF/KATHI PLAYER, NAPLES, FL

Color All Ages
AWESOME GOLDEN GLOW (RED GLOW NICKY X SWEET SPICY KISSES) MICHAEL C STROUSE, OLATHE, KS
CLASSICALLY STYLED (SKIPS BEYOND X SELECTED STYLE) MARTHA K HOFF, NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ
JMK FREEDOM FIGHTER (MR YELLA FELLA X IM SO RAVISHING) ANGIE ANDERS, HARTSELLE, AL
SAW POSSIBILITIES (SKIP AND SLIDE X DIALS TOOTSIE POP) SANDY P/MIKE BENDELE, CHANDLER, OK
SERIOUS TARZAN (SERIOUS DISTRACTION X PINO PLAY PERIOD) DEANA JO NELL, LITTLETON, IL
TOTALLY GOLDEN KID (THE FINEST KID X TOTALLY GOLDEN GIRL) CAPT JEFF/KATHI PLAYER, NAPLES, FL

Western Pleasure All Ages
A POWERFUL DEE BAR (SIRE POWER X SHES GOT GREAT LEGS) DARREL/AMANDA HERSOM, GARRETSON, SD
MACS GOLD JULE (SIR JULES MAC X BIT OF IMPRESS) ROSE M MOTELET, BROOKLYN, WI
SHEIKS SWEET GOLD (ZIPPOS SHEIK X SCARLETS SWEET GIRL) ANITA C ALL, TALLASSEE, AL
ZIPPO THE LOVE BUG (ZIPPO STRAIT TO YOU X MISTY GLO DEE NIGHT) MARY KATHRYN MARTIN, GILMER, TX

Western Parade Equipment
BUFFED CHROME (STAGE CHROME X JEDS LIL GIRL) DOROTHY J CAMERON, COLONIA, NJ

Trail All Ages
HI PRICE CANDEE (GO GOLDEN ART X CAN DEE PINE BAR) RICHARD G/CONNIE K KAISER, MC CLELLAND, IA

Flag Race All Ages
IMPS STEEL MAGNOLIA (IMPRESSERS IMP X STEEL AWAY DELLER) BRENT H/KAREN J MORGAN, MONTEVALLO, AL

Barrel Racing All Ages
JAC ROYAL COLORS (WINNING COLORS X DUSTY DAWN TWO) SHANNON WHITNEY, ADAMS CENTER, NY

Hunter UnderSaddle AllAge
CUSTOM SHINE (CUSTOM GO LUCKY X BLACK SUNSHINE) KEN BEASLEY, HOPKINS, SC
GOLD CREDENTIALS (ZIPS SUPER COWBOY X RHYTHM OF THE WIND) LEA ANN MILLER KIMBLE, HOWARD, PA
ZIPS BLESSIN ON HIGH (ZIPS MAGIC MAN X ZIPS AMBLIN ROSE) MICHAEL A/ROBYN G ZUMAR, WEATHERFORD, TX

AllAge Mares HunterinHand
ZIPS BLESSIN ON HIGH (ZIPS MAGIC MAN X ZIPS AMBLIN ROSE) MICHAEL A/ROBYN G ZUMAR, WEATHERFORD, TX

HunterinHand Geldings
GOLD CREDENTIALS (ZIPS SUPER COWBOY X RHYTHM OF THE WIND) LEA ANN MILLER KIMBLE, HOWARD, PA
JAC ROYAL COLORS (WINNING COLORS X DUSTY DAWN TWO) SHANNON WHITNEY, ADAMS CENTER, NY
POWER AT LAST (STILL THE ONE ATLAST X SHESA JOLIE BLONDE) MEGAN DELMAR, STATEN ISLAND, NY