2022 Calendar of Events

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

INDIANA
AUGUST 13 – New Castle – 2022-0013 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: BARBARA MONROE PRATHER CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN 11901 S 100 W, COLUMBUS, IN 47201-4707. PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
AUGUST 13 – New Castle – 2022-0014 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: WILLIAM A “BILLY” PRATHER
AUGUST 13 – New Castle – 2022-0015 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: JEFFERY W “JEFF” BUCK
AUGUST 14 – New Caslte – 2022-0018 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
AUGUST 14 – New Castle – 2022-0016 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PAULA J GATEWOOD
AUGUST 14 – New Castle – 2022-0017 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: DAREN WRIGHT

KANSAS
JUNE 17 – Salina – 2022-0051 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN CONTACT: PEGGY A PICKFORD 6707 SW AYLESBURY ROAD, TOPEKA, KS 66610. PHONE: (785)478-9014 [email protected]
JUNE 17 – Salina – 2022-0052 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: JOSEPH HUMPHREY
JUNE 17 – Salina – 2022-0053 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
JUNE 18 – Salina – 2022-0054 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARGO LEA BALL
JUNE 18 – Salina – 2022-0055 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: P KEITH LONGACRE
JUNE 18 – Salina – 2022-0056 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: NIKKI LONGACRE

MISSOURI
APRIL 30 – Carthage – 2022-0043 COLOR CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE CONTACT: TINA M DAWSON 6264 NE 118TH ST, PITTSBURG, KS 66762-9030. PHONE: ( ) [email protected]
APRIL 30 – Carthage – 2022-0044 COLOR CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE

MISSISSIPPI
JANUARY 21 – Jackson – 2022-0019 DIXIE COLOR BONANZA S/C 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
JANUARY 21 – Jackson – 2022-0020 DIXIE COLOR BONANZA S/C 8:00 AM JUDGE: JOHN EDWARD TABB
JANUARY 22 – Jackson – 2022-0022 DIXIE COLOR BONANZA S/C 8:00 AM JUDGE: ANN JONES
JANUARY 22 – Jackson – 2022-0021 DIXIE COLOR BONANZA S/C 8:00 AM JUDGE: DENNIS J MASON

APRIL 16 – Meridian – 2022-0081 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: BARBARA MONROE PRATHER CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
APRIL 16 – Meridian – 2022-0082 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: A CLARK SCOGGIN
APRIL 16 – Meridian – 2022-0083 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL SEE

NEBRASKA
AUGUST 12 – Fremont – 2022-0057 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN 15119 LEAVENWORTH RD, BASEHOR, KS 66007-5245. PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
AUGUST 12 – Fremont – 2022-0058 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON
AUGUST 13 – Fremont – 2022-0059 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: RICK BAILEY
AUGUST 13 – Fremont – 2022-0060 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: JOSH D TJOSAAS
AUGUST 14 – Fremont – 2022-0061 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: R DAVID TERRELL
AUGUST 14 – Fremont – 2022-0062 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: KIMBERLY A ZIEGLER

PENDING

IOWA
JUNE 11 – Iowa Falls – 2022-0084 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY 1371 TAYLOR AVE, WILTON, IA 52778-9327. PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]
JUNE 11 – Iowa Falls – 2022-0085 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 11 – Iowa Falls – 2022-0086 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2022-0087 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2022-0088 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2022-0089 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

OCTOBER 07 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0090 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY 1371 TAYLOR AVE, WILTON, IA 52778-9327. PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]
OCTOBER 07 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0091 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 07 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0092 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 08 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0093 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 08 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0094 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 08 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0095 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 09 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0096 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 09 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0097 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 09 – Cedar Rapids – 2022-0098 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

INDIANA
MAY 13 – New Castle – 2022-0001 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN 11901 S 100 W, COLUMBUS, IN 47201-4707. PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
MAY 13 – New Castle – 2022-0002 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
MAY 13 – New Castle – 2022-0003 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
MAY 14 – New Castle – 2022-0004 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: DAVID L JOHNSON
MAY 14 – New Castle – 2022-0005 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: STEVE LACKEY
MAY 14 – New Castle – 2022-0006 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 15 – New Castle – 2022-0007 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: JOHN EDWARD TABB
MAY 15 – New Castle – 2022-0008 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: MARK W SMITH

MAY 21 – New Castle – 2022-0047 PHEI SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: NANCY R MITCHEL KUEHNERT 10836 NORTH ROANOKE ROAD, ROANOKE, IN 46783-9435. PHONE: ( ) [email protected]
MAY 21 – New Castle – 2022-0048 PHEI SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 22 – New Castle – 2022-0049 PHEI SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 22 – New Castle – 2022-0050 PHEI SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MINNESOTA
MAY 27 – Windom – 2022-0025 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN CONTACT: WENDY REMUS 28340 280TH AVE, SLEEPY EYE, MN 56085. PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
MAY 27 – Windom – 2022-0026 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 27 – Windom – 2022-0027 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 28 – Windom – 2022-0028 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 28 – Windom – 2022-0029 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 28 – WINDOM – 2022-0030 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 29 – Windom – 2022-0031 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 29 – Windom – 2022-0032 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 29 – Windom – 2022-0033 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2022-0034 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: WENDY REMUS 28340 280TH AVE, SLEEPY EYE, MN 56085. PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2022-0035 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2022-0036 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 27 – Windom – 2022-0037 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 27 – Windom – 2022-0038 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 27 – Windom – 2022-0039 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2022-0040 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2022-0041 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: ROBIN J GOLLEHON
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2022-0042 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAUL M ZINK

MISSISSIPPI
JUNE 11 – Pontotoc – 2022-0099 HOPE SOUTNERN NATIONALS 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
JUNE 11 – Pontotoc – 2022-0100 HOPE SOUTHERN NATIONALS 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 11 – Pontotoc – 2022-0101 HOPE SOUTHERN NATIONALS 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEW MEXICO
APRIL 02 – Albuquerque – 2022-0045 SPRING SALSA SENSATION 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: RONALD A “RON” MORRIS PO BOX 908, BELEN, NM 87002-0908. PHONE: (505)417-6167 [email protected]
APRIL 03 – Albuquerque – 2022-0046 SPRING SALSA SENSATION 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE

WISCONSIN
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2022-0063 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: RICHELLE L BEENE 6899 HIGHWAY K, RHINELANDER, WI 54501-9136. PHONE: (715)282-5619 [email protected]
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2022-0064 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2022-0065 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 04 – Cedarburg – 2022-0066 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 04 – Cedarburg – 2022-0067 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 04 – Cedarburg – 2022-0068 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2022-0069 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2022-0070 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2022-0071 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDG

AUGUST 19 – Cedarburg – 2022-0072 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: RICHELLE L BEENE 6899 HIGHWAY K, RHINELANDER, WI 54501-9136. PHONE: (715)282-5619 [email protected]
AUGUST 19 – Cedarburg – 2022-0073 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 19 – Cedarburg – 2022-0074 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 20 – Cedarburg – 2022-0075 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 20 – Cedarburg – 2022-0076 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 20 – Cedarburg – 2022-0077 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 21 – Cedarburg – 2022-0078 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 21 – Cedarburg – 2022-0079 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 21 – Cedarburg – 2022-0080 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE