Hall of Fame Inductees

STALLION 

2003 SKIPPA GOLD STREAK, ED NORTH, TERRY, MS.
1998 OLD FRED, COKE ROBERDS, HAYDEN, CO
1998 IMPRESSIVE REVIEW, JOHN/SONDRA NARMONT, IL
1995 LADS SKYKING, DALLAS HUNTER, MIDDLETOWN, IN
1993 HONEY DODGER 2, DON MONTGOMERY, PERU, IN
1991 PAUL F BAR, J W “SQUAT”/BETTY BAILEY, WAYNESBORO, GA
1989 GOLD CHIEF, C ROBERTSON HART, MARIETTA, NY
1988 PAUL’S GOLDEN BILL, JOE/ALDA BURESH, OXFORD JUCTION, IA
1987 BOURBONS GOLDEN KING, TRUMAN KITTLESON, SHERBORN, MI
1986 SKIP TAMA, J B/LOUISE STEWART, GLENWOOD, GA
1986 SWORD PLAY, DR REX HOWARD, FT WORTH, TX
1985 STONEWALL’S LIL STAR, ROBERT MCCLURE, SYNDEY, IA
1983 SKIPSTER’S LAD, DR FRED BENKER, NOBLESVILLE, IN
1982 CUTTER BILL, REX CAUBLE, DENTON, TX
1982 GOLDEN ARBOR, PAUL/ETHEL SIEPMANN, BROOKFIED, WI
1982 SONNY WOOD MAC, PAUL FRANK, MARION, IN
1980 CHIEF SHANNON, SHIRLEY CAMPBELL, MEDINA, OH
1980 HONEY DODGER, O H CREW, FT WORTH, TX
1979 BOURBON PEAVINE OF BELVEDERE, ARCHIE ADAMS, SR/JR, AUGUSTA, KS
1979 DESERT DAWN, HOWARD/MARGARET GREKEL, HOUSTON, TX
1979 SIR RONALD OF BELVEDERE, R B CHRISTY, SCOTT CITY, KS
1977 BUZZIE BARS, BENT ARROW RANCH, G F “JACK” ANDERSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1976 MACK’S WONDER BOY, FRANKLIN HERSOM, CURLEW, IA
1976 PLAUDIT, LEON/PAULINE HARMS, SANDIA PARK, NM
1976 QUESTION MARK, J R CATES, TULSA, OK

GELDING 

2013 MR GOLD LEAGUER, ED BECKER, LEAVENWORTH, KS

2007 A PREDATOR, KAY CARLTON BURLESON, ANADARKO OK
1999 ZIPPOS SCHOOL BAR, ASHLEY AHLFINGER, MIDLOTHIAN, TX
1995 SEEKERS REFLECTION, SABRINA ANSLEY, ESTANCIA, NM
1992 OAKLAND’S LAD O’GOLD, RONALD/LINDA SUMMERLOT, MOORESVILLE, IN
1991 JUS A FARM SCAMP, LON/JANE/CORY, FRANKLIN, FESTUS, MO
1990 LADY’S STUBBY, DR BONNIE BEAVER, COLLEGE STATION, TX
1988 GOLD BAR JET, R JACK HOLMAN, BIXBY, OK; JANET HOLMAN, TULSA, OK
1988 GOLD COAST EXPRESS, LOUELLA/WILLIAM MITCHELL, LA JOLLA, CA
1979 ALVARES, LOUIS J HUFNAGEL SR, NOBLESVILLE, IN

MARE 

2013 MS SKIPS CONCLUSION, CLIFFORD/CAROL HARDIN, ASHFORD, AL

2009 MS GOLDEN CONCLUSION, JUDITH GORIUS, NEWARK, OH

2008 MISS TIFFANY ROSE, KAY CARLTON BURLESON, ANADARKO, OK
1993 CHIPPAWA FANCY, FONNA GUEST, TULSA, OK
1979 O DONNA GOLD, BENT ARROW RANCH, G F “JACK” ANDERSON JR, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1979 BECKY LEE, BENT ARROW RANCH, G F “JACK” ANDERSON JR, BROKEN ARROW, OK

BREEDER 

1998 J W/BETTY BAILEY, WAYNESBORO, GA
1997 LEON AND PAULINE KAUL HARMS, SANDIAPARK, NM
1997 FRANK AND VERONICA HERSOM, CURLEW, IA
1996 ARCHIE ADAMS JR, ANDOVER, KS
1996 ORVILLE GRIFFIN, TULSA, OK
1995 WM R “BILL” THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1990 LOUISE LAMAR STEWART, SINGING PINES PLANTATION, GLENWOOD, GA
1989 SHIRLEY JEAN CAMPBELL, CAMPBELL’S GOLDEN SADDLEBREDS, MEDINA, OH
1985 J BENHAM STEWART, SINGING PINES PLANTATION, GLENWOOD, GA
1982 G F “JACK” ANDERSON JR, BENT ARROW RANCH, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1982 H J/LUELLA BAKER, FLOWER MOUND, TX
1982 ROBERT MCCLURE, SYDNEY, IA
1981 JACK/MILDRED JANOWITZ, HORSE PATCH FARMS, FRANKTOWN, CO
1981 H J “HANK” WEISCAMP, ALTAMOSA, CO
1977 J WARREN SHOEMAKER, WATROUS, NM

EXHIBITOR

2013 CLIFFORD HARDIN, ASHFORD, AL

2013 CAROL HARDIN, ASHFORD, AL

2008 RODNEY READY, AIKEN, SC
2001 LUCILLE “BUTCH” & W N “NICK” JOHNSON, PENSACOLA, FL
2000 MARIE HEBEIBSEN, LA PORTE, IN
1993 DR JIM/ANADELLE SWEIGER, PLATTSBURG, MO
1991 FRANCIS HELMERS, FARIBAULT, MN
1990 RUBY CAMPBELL, COLUMBIA, IN
1989 CLIFF/DOROTHY HURD, SCHUYLER, NE
1986 NORMAN HELMERS, FARIBAULT, MN
1977 O H CREW, FORT WORTH, TX

SERVICE

2005 FRED N DUSTON JR, BARTLESVILLE, OK
2003 ARDIS BROZYNA
2003 DR JIM LEWIS
2003 DRYSDALES WESTERN WEAR
2001 AMERICAN QUARTER HORSE ASSOCIATION, AMARILLO, TX
1997 C A COFER, WICHITA, KS
1997 MRS FISHER “PAULINE” SIMMONS, AVERY ISLAND, LA
1997 DARRELL WHITMAN, NEOSHO, MO
1996 LARRY COOK, WEATHERFORD, TX
1996 BOB BARNETT, OWASSO, OK
1995 K DWYANE BECK, BIXBY, OK
1993 JOHNNIE PORTER, FORT SMITH, AR
1991 ALDA BURESH, OXFORD JUNCTION, IA
1990 CAROLYN HENDERSON, BIXBY, OK
1989 LOUIS J HUFNAGEL, NOBLESVILLE, IN
1989 TOM/NELLIE FURNISH, MIDDLETOWN, IN
1988 JOSEPH D GEESLIN, JR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN
1986 LUELLA BAKER, FLOWER MOUND, TX
1986 MINNIE/RICHARD ROBITZSCH, JACKSONVILLE, FL
1985 H WILLIAM DAVIS, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1985 MARY GREINERT KOSINSKI, BALLSTON SPA, NY
1981 ALEX CAMPBELL, COLUMBIA, IN
1981 DR JACK MORRIS, FORT WORTH, TX
1977 G F “JACK” ANDERSON JR, BENT ARROW RANCH, BROKEN ARROW, OK

RACE 

2000 KAWEAH BAR, BOB TANNER, INKOM, ID