2021 Calendar of Events

FLORIDA
MAY 15 – Pensacola – 2021-0140 JUNE JUBILLE-AQHA/PHBA 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL 4519 CHANA CREEK ROAD, TALLASSEE, AL 36078. PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
MAY 15 – Pensacola – 2021-0141 JUNE JUBILEE-AQHA/PHBA 8:00 AM JUDGE: TONY BURRIS
MAY 16 – Pensacola – 2021-0142 JUNE JUBILEE-AQHA/PHBA 8:00 AM JUDGE: BILLY STEELE
MAY 16 – Pensacola – 2021-0143 JUNE JUBILEE-AQHA/PHBA 8:00 AM JUDGE: DONALD A “DON” MCDUFFEE

GEORGIA
FEBRUARY 27 – Perry – 2021-0167 HAM PHILLIPS MEMORIAL 8:00 AM JUDGE: TONY BURRIS
FEBRUARY 27 – Perry – 2021-0166 HAM PHILLIPS MEMORIAL 8:00 AM JUDGE: JIM ISLEY CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL 4519 CHANA CREEK ROAD, TALLASSEE, AL 36078. PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
FEBRUARY 27 – Perry – 2021-0164 HAM PHILLIPS MEMORIAL 8:00 AM JUDGE: BRAD GIBBY

IOWA
JUNE 11 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0206 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAUL K ADIX
JUNE 11 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0207 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: CRAIG EDWARD BRIGHT
JUNE 11 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0208 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAN L GRUNEWALD
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0165 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: BETTY M KOWALSKI CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY 1371 TAYLOR AVE, WILTON, IA 52778-9327. PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0192 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0193 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0194 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0195 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: JEANNIE MARIE YOUNG
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0196 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON

ILLINOIS
AUGUST 06 – Gifford – 2021-0209 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN 11901 S 100 W, COLUMBUS, IN 47201-4707. PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
AUGUST 06 – Gifford – 2021-0210 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
AUGUST 07 – Gifford – 2021-0114 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: JEFF L LECHNER CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN 11901 S 100 W, COLUMBUS, IN 47201-4707. PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
AUGUST 07 – Gifford – 2021-0115 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: VICKIE MCCABE OAKLEY
AUGUST 07 – Gifford – 2021-0116 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: KIMBERLY GARRETT
AUGUST 08 – Gifford – 2021-0117 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: ROBIN J GOLLEHON
AUGUST 08 – Gifford – 2021-0118 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PAUL M ZINK
AUGUST 08 – Gifford – 2021-0119 HPA FALL SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY

INDIANA
MAY 14 – New Caslte – 2021-0180 MIDWEST BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: ROBERT A “BOB” MILKS CONTACT: VICKI PARKER 6723 STATE ROUTE 67 N, UPPER SANDUSKY, OH 43351-9284. PHONE: (419)927-2386 [email protected]
MAY 14 – New Castle – 2021-0181 MIDWEST BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
MAY 14 – New Castle – 2021-0182 MIDWEST BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: BETTY M KOWALSKI
MAY 15 – New Caslte – 2021-0106 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: JEFFERY W “JEFF” BUCK
MAY 15 – New Castle – 2021-0104 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: DAREN WRIGHT CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN 11901 S 100 W, COLUMBUS, IN 47201-4707. PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
MAY 15 – New Castle – 2021-0105 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: PETE L MCALISTER
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2021-0107 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2021-0108 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: MARK W SMITH
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2021-0109 HPA SPRING SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE

MAY 22 – New Castle – 2021-0110 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAULA J GATEWOOD CONTACT: NANCY R MITCHEL KUEHNERT 10836 NORTH ROANOKE ROAD, ROANOKE, IN 46783-9435. [email protected]
MAY 22 – New Castle – 2021-0111 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: RONALD G STREFLING
MAY 23 – New Castle – 2021-0112 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
MAY 23 – New Castle – 2021-0113 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY

MINNESOTA
MAY 28 – Windom – 2021-0120 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES CONTACT: WENDY REMUS 28340 280TH AVE, SLEEPY EYE, MN 56085. PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
MAY 28 – Windom – 2021-0121 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: JOSEPH HUMPHREY
MAY 28 – Windom – 2021-0122 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
MAY 29 – Windom – 2021-0123 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: GAY LYNN OWENS
MAY 29 – Windom – 2021-0124 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
MAY 29 – Windom – 2021-0125 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
MAY 30 – Windom – 2021-0126 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: ROBERT A “BOB” MILKS
MAY 30 – Windom – 2021-0127 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: BETTY M KOWALSKI
MAY 30 – Windom – 2021-0128 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE

AUGUST 27 – Windom – 2021-0129 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: ROGER D HOWE CONTACT: WENDY REMUS 28340 280TH AVE, SLEEPY EYE, MN 56085. PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
AUGUST 27 – Windom – 2021-0130 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: BURTON R BUTLER
AUGUST 27 – Windom – 2021-0131 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2021-0132 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2021-0133 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2021-0134 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRIE A NICHOLS
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2021-0135 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CYNDI L ROBBINS
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2021-0136 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: JANETTE M “JAN” DUBLIN
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2021-0137 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHRYN M “KATHY” BOGGETTA

MISSISSIPPI
JANUARY 22 – Jackson – 2021-0100 DIXIE NATIONALS/HOPE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL E POWELL CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
JANUARY 22 – Jackson – 2021-0101 DIXIE NATIONALS/HOPE 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAN L GRUNEWALD
JANUARY 22 – Jackson – 2021-0102 DIXIE NATIONALS/HOPE 8:00 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
JANUARY 22 – Jackson – 2021-0103 DIXIE NATIONALS/HOPE 8:00 AM JUDGE: GENE RAY STEWART

FEBRUARY 09 – JACKSON – 2021-0138 MARY HOPKINS EWD/CHP SHOW 9:00 AM JUDGE: CLAY CAVINDER CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL 4519 CHANA CREEK ROAD, TALLASSEE, AL 36078. PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
FEBRUARY 09 – JACKSON – 2021-0139 MARY HOPKINS EWD/CHP SHOW 9:00 AM JUDGE: SHAWN HAYS
FEBRUARY 09 – JACKSON – 2021-0163 MARY HOPKINS EWD/CHP SHOW 9:00AM JUDGE: TOM MCBEATH
FEBRUARY 09 – JACKSON – 2021-0162 MARY HOPKINS EWD/CHP SHOW 9:00 AM JUDGE: CHELE MCGAULY

APRIL 24 – Pontotoc – 2021-0183 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: R DAVID TERRELL
APRIL 24 – Pontotoc – 2021-0184 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: A CLARK SCOGGIN
APRIL 24 – Pontotoc – 2021-0185 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL E POWELL

WISCONSIN
JUNE 04 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0144 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: BETTY M KOWALSKI CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE N 6535 COUNTY ROAD PP, BLACK CREEK, WI 54106.  [email protected]
JUNE 04 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0145 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY L BUTLER
JUNE 04 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0146 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LITA HOTTEL (PERRIN)
JUNE 05 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0147 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
JUNE 05 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0148 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
JUNE 05 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0149 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
JUNE 06 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0150 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: ROBERT A “BOB” MILKS
JUNE 06 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0151 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
JUNE 06 – CEDARBURG – 2021-0152 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG

AUGUST 13 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0153 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE N 6535 COUNTY ROAD PP, BLACK CREEK, WI 54106.  [email protected]
AUGUST 13 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0154 PEAW SUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: ANN JONES
AUGUST 13 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0155 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: WM “BILL” PARKER JR
AUGUST 14 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0157 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: BURTON R BUTLER
AUGUST 14 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0158 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DENNIS J MASON
AUGUST 14 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0156 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: ROGER D HOWE
AUGUST 15 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0159 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: TINA M LANGNESS
AUGUST 15 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0160 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRIE A NICHOLS
AUGUST 15 – JEFFERSON – 2021-0161 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHAWN KRISTIN BUDKE

PENDING

IOWA
OCTOBER 08 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0197 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: TINA M LANGNESS CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY 1371 TAYLOR AVE, WILTON, IA 52778-9327. PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]il.com
OCTOBER 08 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0198 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER
OCTOBER 08 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0199 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 09 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0200 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRIE A NICHOLS
OCTOBER 09 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0201 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 09 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0202 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE
OCTOBER 10 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0203 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
OCTOBER 10 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0204 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 10 – Iowa Falls – 2021-0205 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

KANSAS
JUNE 18 – Salina – 2021-0168 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES CONTACT: PEGGY A PICKFORD 6707 SW AYLESBURY ROAD, TOPEKA, KS 66610. PHONE: (785)478-9014 [email protected]
JUNE 18 – Salina – 2021-0169 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: JEANNIE MARIE YOUNG
JUNE 18 – Salina – 2021-0170 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 19 – Salina – 2021-0171 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: KAREN WATTERS
JUNE 19 – Salina – 2021-0172 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: CYNDI L ROBBINS
JUNE 19 – Salina – 2021-0173 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEBRASKA
AUGUST 14 – Fremont – 2021-0174 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN 15119 LEAVENWORTH RD, BASEHOR, KS 66007-5245. PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
AUGUST 14 – Fremont – 2021-0175 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 14 – Fremont – 2021-0176 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2021-0177 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2021-0178 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2021-0179 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

TEXAS
MAY 29 – Athens – 2021-0186 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: JENIFER BETH PATRIDGE 4949 BEN DAY MURRIN RD, FORT WORTH, TX 76126. PHONE: (817)905-3020 [email protected]
MAY 29 – Athens – 2021-0187 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 30 – Athens – 2021-0188 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 30 – Athens – 2021-0189 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 31 – Athens – 2021-0190 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 31 – Athens – 2021-0191 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE