nav

Region 10 QTR Horse Show (May 11-13, 2012)

Location: JACKSONVILLE, FL

Class: B

Judge: CLAY CAVINDER

Date: May 11, 2012

Class: B

Number of Entries: 75

Number of Horses: 30

Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Madonna Persona
Reserve Champ A Mares Simply Cool Cheers
Grand Champ A Gelding Totally Golden Kid
Reserve Champ A Gelding Tecoolest Gold
A Jr Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Simply Cool Cheers Cynthia A Kemmerer Alachua, FL
A Sr Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Madonna Persona Daniel Davis Williston, FL
A Jr Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Tecoolest Gold Diane J Williams Ocala, FL
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff S Player Naples, FL
2nd Count The Details Jeanette Sandra Evans Leesburg, FL
3rd Jac Pine Pow Wow Lori A Olson Ocala, FL
A Performance Mares 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
2nd Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA
A Color 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Dreammaker Kathleen C Kelley Alachua, FL
2nd Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff S Player Naples, FL
A Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Yellow Version Betty L Kearns Palmetto, FL
2nd Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
A Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
2nd Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Handsome N Gold Crystal Leigh Weaver Callahan, FL
2nd Zips Golden Chip Kimberly A Clark Ozark, AL
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Madonna Persona
Reserve Champ Mare Zipsa Gold Star
Grand Champ Gelding Totally Golden Kid
Reserve Champ Gelding Tecoolest Gold
Two Yr Old Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Simply Cool Cheers Cynthia A Kemmerer Alachua, FL
Three Yr Old Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Madonna Persona Joann/daniel Davis Williston, FL
Geldings All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff/kathi Player Naples, FL
2nd Tecoolest Gold Diane J Williams Ocala, FL
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Dreammaker Kathleen C Kelley Alachua, FL
2nd Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff/kathi Player Naples, FL
3rd Tronas Little King Delfin L Pino Live Oak, FL
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA
2nd Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dress Four Success Cheryl Woodruff Sarasota, FL
2nd Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
3rd Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA

Judge: TIM FINKENBINDER

Date: May 11, 2012

Class: B

Number of Entries: 75

Number of Horses: 30

Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ A Mares Madonna Persona
Reserve Champ A Mares Simply Cool Cheers
Grand Champ A Gelding Totally Golden Kid
Reserve Champ A Gelding Tecoolest Gold
A Jr Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Simply Cool Cheers Cynthia A Kemmerer Alachua, FL
A Sr Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Madonna Persona Daniel Davis Williston, FL
A Jr Geldings 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Tecoolest Gold Diane J Williams Ocala, FL
A Sr Geldings 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff S Player Naples, FL
2nd Executive Dreammaker Kathleen C Kelley Alachua, FL
3rd Jac Pine Pow Wow Lori A Olson Ocala, FL
A Performance Mares 2 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA
2nd Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
A Color 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Dreammaker Kathleen C Kelley Alachua, FL
2nd Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff S Player Naples, FL
A Trail 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Yellow Version Betty L Kearns Palmetto, FL
2nd Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
A Showmanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
2nd Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA
N West Horsemanship 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zips Golden Chip Kimberly A Clark Ozark, AL
2nd Handsome N Gold Crystal Leigh Weaver Callahan, FL
Champions
Title Horse Name
Grand Champ Mare Madonna Persona
Reserve Champ Mare Zipsa Gold Star
Grand Champ Gelding Totally Golden Kid
Reserve Champ Gelding Tecoolest Gold
Two Yr Old Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Simply Cool Cheers Cynthia A Kemmerer Alachua, FL
Three Yr Old Mares 1 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Madonna Persona Joann/daniel Davis Williston, FL
Geldings All Ages 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff/kathi Player Naples, FL
2nd Tecoolest Gold Diane J Williams Ocala, FL
Color All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Executive Dreammaker Kathleen C Kelley Alachua, FL
2nd Totally Golden Kid Capt Jeff/kathi Player Naples, FL
3rd Tronas Little King Delfin L Pino Live Oak, FL
Performance Mares 3 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA
2nd Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
Trail All Ages 4 participants
Place Horse Name Exibitor/ Owner Location
1st Dress Four Success Cheryl Woodruff Sarasota, FL
2nd Skipsa Gold Leaguer Lorrie Partridge Debary, FL
3rd Zipsa Gold Star Jeri L Spence Vidalia, GA