2020 Calendar of Events

FLORIDA
JUNE 27-28 – Pensacola – 2020-0219 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: LORI LYNN GORDON
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
JUNE 27-28 – Pensacola – 2020-0221 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MIKE J PERKINS
JUNE 27-28 – Pensacola – 2020-0222 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MERLE J ARBO

IOWA
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0138 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: JEANNIE MARIE YOUNG
CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0139 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0140 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: BETTY M KOWALSKI
JUNE 14 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0141 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
JUNE 14 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0142 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
JUNE 14 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0143 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON

KANSAS
APRIL 24 – Topeka – 2020-0193 LET IT RIDE 8:00 AM JUDGE: GAY LYNN OWENS
CONTACT: PEGGY A PICKFORD PHONE: (785) 207-0113 [email protected]
APRIL 25 – Topeka – 2020-0194 LET IT RIDE 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
APRIL 25 – Topeka – 2020-0195 LET IT RIDE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN

MISSISSIPPI
FEBRUARY 04-05 – Jackson – 2020-0215 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: LG HEIR
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
FEBRUARY 04-05 – Jackson – 2020-0216 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: CHELE MCGAULY
FEBRUARY 04-05 – Jackson – 2020-0217 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: SHAWN HAYS
FEBRUARY 04-05 – Jackson – 2020-0218 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: CLAY CAVINDER

TEXAS
FEBRUARY 06 – Fort Worth – 2020-0100 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 9:00 AM JUDGE: TERRY R THOMPSON
CONTACT: HORSE SHOW DEPARTMENT PHONE: (817) 877-2400
FEBRUARY 06 – Fort Worth – 2020-0101 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 9:00 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS

PENDING

INDIANA
MAY 02 – New Castle – 2020-0189 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: RONALD G STREFLING
CONTACT: NANCY R MITCHEL KUEHNERT [email protected]juno.com
MAY 02 – New Castle – 2020-0190 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
MAY 03 – New Castle – 2020-0191 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY
MAY 03 – New Castle – 2020-0192 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY

MAY 15 – New Castle – 2020-0121 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: BARBARA MONROE PRATHER
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
MAY 15 – New Castle – 2020-0122 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L JOHNSON
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2020-0105 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: JEFFERY W “JEFF” BUCK
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2020-0106 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARK W SMITH
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2020-0107 HPA 3 DAY SHOWW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAREN WRIGHT
MAY 17 – New Castle – 2020-0108 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAN L GRUNEWALD
MAY 17 – New Castle – 2020-0109 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
MAY 17 – New Castle – 2020-0110 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL

AUGUST 15 – New Castle – 2020-0111 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: TIMOTHY M “TIM” JEDRA
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
AUGUST 15 – New Castle – 2020-0112 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG
AUGUST 15 – New Castle – 2020-0113 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAULINE CRULL
AUGUST 16 – New Castle – 2020-0114 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAULA J GATEWOOD
AUGUST 16 – New Castle – 2020-0115 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
AUGUST 16 – New Castle – 2020-0116 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE

IOWA
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0135 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAUL K ADIX
CONTACT: AMANDA L HERSOM PHONE: (605) 359-1526 [email protected]
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0136 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CRAIG EDWARD BRIGHT
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0137 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAN L GRUNEWALD

OCTOBER 02 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0144 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: TINA M LANGNESS
CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]
OCTOBER 02 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0145 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRIE A NICHOLS
OCTOBER 02 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0146 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER
OCTOBER 03 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0147 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE
OCTOBER 03 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0148 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
OCTOBER 03 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0149 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0150 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0151 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0152 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

KANSAS
JUNE 19 – Salina – 2020-0123 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
JUNE 19 – Salina – 2020-0124 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 20 – Salina – 2020-0125 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 20 – Salina – 2020-0126 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 21 – Salina – 2020-0127 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 21 – Salina – 2020-0128 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 PH JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MINNESOTA
MAY 22 – Windom – 2020-0171 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
MAY 22 – Windom – 2020-0172 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
MAY 22 – Windom – 2020-0173 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: GAY LYNN OWENS
MAY 23 – Windom – 2020-0174 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: ROGER D HOWE
MAY 23 – Windom – 2020-0175 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
MAY 23 – Windom – 2020-0176 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: JOSEPH HUMPHREY
MAY 24 – Windom – 2020-0177 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY
MAY 24 – Windom – 2020-0178 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: CAROLE E DUNBAR
MAY 24 – Windom – 2020-0179 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2020-0180 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: MIKE J PERKINS
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2020-0181 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON
AUGUST 28 – Windon – 2020-0182 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2020-0183 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2020-0184 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2020-0185 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 30 – Windom – 2020-0186 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 30 – Windom – 2020-0187 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 30 – Windom – 2020-0188 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MISSISSIPPI
APRIL 18 – Meridian – 2020-0119 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
APRIL 19 – Meridian – 2020-0120 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

OCTOBER 24 – Meridian – 2020-0117 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
OCTOBER 25 – Meridian – 2020-0118 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEBRASKA
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2020-0129 SUMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2020-0130 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2020-0131 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 16 – Fremont – 2020-0132 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 16 – Fremont – 2020-0133 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 16 – Fremont – 2020-0134 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEW YORK
MAY 24-26 – Syracuse – 2020-0213 NY STATE HORSE BREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: PETE L MCALISTER
CONTACT: NAOMI BLUMENTHAL [email protected]
MAY 24-26 – Syracuse – 2020-0214 NY STATE HORSE BREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 24-26 – Syracyse – 2020-0212 NY STATE HORSE BREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

AUGUST 26 – Syracuse – 2020-0209 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: MANITA M MCKOOL-DEFOOR
CONTACT: NAOMI BLUMENTHAL [email protected]
AUGUST 26 – Syracuse – 2020-0210 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: LORI LYNN GORDON
AUGUST 26 – Syracuse – 2020-0211 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: NANCY ANN WILDE

TEXAS
MAY 23-24 – Athens – 2020-0196 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: JODI FINKENBINDER
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
MAY 23-24 – Athens – 2020-0197 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: ANGIE REICHERT
MAY 23-24 – Athens – 2020-0198 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN E SARTAIN
MAY 24-25 – Athens – 2020-0199 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PATRICK L “PAT” BURTON
MAY 24-25 – Athens – 2020-0200 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: CURT A SUMMERS
MAY 24-25 – Athens – 2020-0201 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: LINDA N PIGG

SEPTEMBER 12 – Athens – 2020-0206 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
SEPTEMBER 12 – Athens – 2020-0207 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
SEPTEMBER 12 – Athens – 2020-0208 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS

OCTOBER 17 – Athens – 2020-0202 HALOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: RONALD G BARTHOLOMEW
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
OCTOBER 17 – Athens – 2020-0203 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
OCTOBER 18 – Athens – 2020-0204 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 18 – Athens – 2020-0205 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: JOHN C LETHAM

VIRGINIA
JUNE 06-07 – Lexington – 2020-0102 VA NATIONAL STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: RITA J ASHLEY [email protected]
JUNE 06-07 – Lexington – 2020-0103 VA NATIONAL STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 06-07 – Lexington – 2020-0104 VA NATIONAL STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

WISCONSIN
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2020-0153 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: RICHELLE L BEENE PHONE: (715)282-5619 [email protected]
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2020-0154 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2020-0155 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 06 – Cedarburg – 2020-0156 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 06 – Cedarburg – 2020-0157 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 06 – Cedarburg – 2020-0158 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 07 – Cedarburg – 2020-0159 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 07 – Cedarburg – 2020-0160 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 07 – Cedarburg – 2020-0161 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

AUGUST 07 – Jefferson – 2020-0162 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: RICHELLE L BEENE PHONE: (715)282-5619 [email protected]
AUGUST 07 – Jefferson – 2020-0163 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 07 – Jefferson – 2020-0164 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 08 – Jefferson – 2020-0165 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 08 – Jefferson – 2020-0166 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 08 – Jefferson – 2020-0167 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2020-0168 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2020-0169 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2020-0170 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE