2018 Calendar of Events

ALABAMA
JUNE 09 – Decatur – 2018-0241 APEA/ALQHA CHP NO BLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: R DAVID TERRELL
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
JUNE 09 – Decatur – 2018-0242 APEA/ALQHA CHP NO BLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: ANN JONES
JUNE 10 – Decatur – 2018-0243 APEA/ALQHA CHP NO BLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: A CLARK SCOGGIN
JUNE 10 – Decatur – 2018-0244 APEA/ALQHA CHP NO BLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: CHARLENE L CARTER

FLORIDA
JANUARY 27 – Sarasota – 2018-0111 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: BONNIE MILLER
CONTACT: TIM P CHRISTENSEN PHONE: (616)291-3782 [email protected]
JANUARY 27 – Sarasota – 2018-0112 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT

MARCH 24 – Marianna – 2018-0102 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL
CONTACT: CRYSTAL FRYER [email protected]
MARCH 24 – Marianna – 2018-0103 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: RICKEY EVANS
MARCH 25 – Marianna – 2018-0104 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: JAMES “JIM” F RHOADES
MARCH 25 – Marianna – 2018-0105 SPRING FLING ON THE COAST 9:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL E POWELL

APRIL 28 – Sarasota – 2018-0113 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
CONTACT: TIM P CHRISTENSEN PHONE: (616)291-3782 [email protected]
APRIL 28 – Sarasota – 2018-0114 THE SUNSHINE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

JUNE 23 – Pensacola – 2018-0199 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MANITA M MCKOOL-DEFOOR
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
JUNE 23 – Pensacola – 2018-0200 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: BRAD GIBBY
JUNE 24 – Pensacola – 2018-0201 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: A CLARK SCOGGIN
JUNE 24 – Pensacola – 2018-0202 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT

INDIANA
MAY 05 – New Castle – 2018-0115 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL A CARLSON
CONTACT: NANCY R MITCHEL KUEHNERT PHONE: (260)672-2841 [email protected]
MAY 05 – New Castle – 2018-0116 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
MAY 06 – New Castle – 2018-0117 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
MAY 06 – New Castle – 2018-0118 PHEI 8:30 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG

MAY 19 – New Castle – 2018-0160 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)342-9284 [email protected]
MAY 19 – New Castle – 2018-0161 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG
MAY 19 – New Castle – 2018-0162 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: HOWARD REA
MAY 20 – New Castle – 2018-0163 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: VICKIE MCCABE OAKLEY
MAY 20 – New Castle – 2018-0164 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: BILL FRENCH
MAY 20 – New Castle – 2018-0165 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL A CARLSON

JUNE 16 – New Castle – 2018-0263 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: RONALD G STREFLING
CONTACT: VICKI PARKER PHONE: (419)927-2386 [email protected]
JUNE 16 – New Castle – 2018-0264 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
JUNE 16 – New Castle – 2018-0265 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: JEFF L LECHNER
JUNE 17 – New Castle – 2018-0266 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY
JUNE 17 – New Castle – 2018-0267 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: ROBERT A “BOB” MILKS
JUNE 17 – New Castle – 2018-0268 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAULINE CRULL

AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2018-0166 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)342-9284 [email protected]
AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2018-0167 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: DAREN WRIGHT
AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2018-0168 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: JOHN EDWARD TABB
AUGUST 19 – New Castle – 2018-0169 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: ROBIN J GOLLEHON
AUGUST 19 – New Castle – 2018-0170 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: BARBARA MONROE PRATHER
AUGUST 19 – New Castle – 2018-0171 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEFFERY W “JEFF” BUCK

IOWA
MAY 26 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0141 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEANNIE MARIE YOUNG
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
MAY 26 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0142 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG
MAY 26 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0143 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE
MAY 27 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0144 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
MAY 27 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0145 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
MAY 27 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0146 MPHE SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: HOWARD REA

JUNE 09 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0205 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL E POWELL
CONTACT: GARY J HERSOM [email protected]
JUNE 09 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0206 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL
JUNE 09 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0207 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CRAIG EDWARD BRIGHT
JUNE 10 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0208 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: BRAD GIBBY
JUNE 10 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0209 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHY E KOCH
JUNE 10 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0210 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAUL K ADIX

OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0211 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE
CONTACT: GARY J HERSOM [email protected]
OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0212 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0213 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: KAREN BRADSHAW
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0214 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0215 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: BONNIE MILLER
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0216 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN J BRAGG
OCTOBER 07 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0217 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
OCTOBER 07 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0218 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON
OCTOBER 07 – Iowa Falls – 2018-0219 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE

KANSAS
JUNE 22 – Salina – 2018-0226 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
JUNE 22 – Salina – 2018-0227 PRE WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CRAIG EDWARD BRIGHT
JUNE 23 – Salina – 2018-0228 PRE WORLD SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN
JUNE 23 – Salina – 2018-0229 PRE WORLD SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: KIMBERLY GARRETT
JUNE 24 – Salina – 2018-0230 PRE WORLD SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: RICHARD G SPINKS
JUNE 24 – Salina – 2018-0231 PRE WORLD SHOW 7:30 AM JUDGE: CLINT FULLERTON

MINNESOTA
JULY 27 – Winona – 2018-0190 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE
CONTACT: AMANDA L HERSOM PHONE: (605)359-1526 [email protected]
JULY 27 – Winona – 2018-0191 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: WM “BILL” PARKER JR
JULY 27 – Winona – 2018-0192 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEFF L LECHNER
JULY 28 – Winona – 2018-0193 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
JULY 28 – Winona – 2018-0194 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN
JULY 28 – Winona – 2018-0195 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER
JULY 29 – Winona – 2018-0196 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: DALE FROYUM
JULY 29 – Winona – 2018-0197 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: RONALD “RON” MILLER
JULY 29 – Winona – 2018-0198 DAKOTA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:30 AM JUDGE: BURTON R BUTLER

AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2018-0147 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: BONNIE MILLER
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2018-0148 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2018-0149 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KATHY E KOCH
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2018-0150 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2018-0151 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2018-0152 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2018-0153 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2018-0154 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY
AUGUST 26 – Windom – 2018-0155 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KATHRYN M “KATHY” BOGGETTA

SEPTEMBER 08 – Windom – 2018-0257 FALL AUTUMN CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: CRAIG EDWARD BRIGHT
CONTACT: AMANDA L HERSOM PHONE: (605)359-1526 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 08 – Windom – 2018-0258 FALL AUTUMN CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: GAY LYNN OWENS
SEPTEMBER 08 – Windom – 2018-0259 FALL AUTUMN CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAUL M ZINK
SEPTEMBER 09 – Windom – 2018-0260 FALL AUTUMN CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
SEPTEMBER 09 – Windom – 2018-0261 FALL AUTUMN CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: GENE RAY STEWART
SEPTEMBER 09 – Windom – 2018-0262 FALL AUTUMN CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: JOHN EDWARD TABB

MISSISSIPPI
FEBRUARY 06 – Jackson – 2018-0156 DIXIE NAT’L CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: LG HEIR
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
FEBRUARY 06 – Jackson – 2018-0157 DIXIE NAT’L CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: CHELE MCGAULY
FEBRUARY 07 – Jackson – 2018-0158 DIXIE NAT’L CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: TOM MCBEATH
FEBRUARY 07 – Jackson – 2018-0159 DIXIE NAT’L CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: CLAY CAVINDER

MARCH 31 – Meridian – 2018-0137 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)842-9346 [email protected]
MARCH 31 – Meridian – 2018-0138 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
APRIL 01 – Meridian – 2018-0139 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: WM “BILL” PARKER JR
APRIL 01 – Meridian – 2018-0140 EASTER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: A CLARK SCOGGIN

JUNE 16 – Pontotoc – 2018-0315 SUMMER IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL E POWELL
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)842-9346 [email protected]
JUNE 16 – Pontotoc – 2018-0316 SUMMER IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: TOM MCBEATH
JUNE 16 – Pontotoc – 2018-0317 SUMMER IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: JIM C MULHAUSEN

JULY 11 – TUNICA – 2018-0295 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LITA HOTTEL
CONTACT: PHBA PALOMINO HBA PHONE: (918)438-1234 [email protected]
JULY 11 – TUNICA – 2018-0296 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: JIM ISLEY
JULY 11 – TUNICA – 2018-0297 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DARRELL L BILKE
JULY 11 – TUNICA – 2018-0298 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CARMEN E MAYABB
JULY 15 – TUNICA – 2018-0299 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: JAN LARSEN
JULY 15 – TUNICA – 2018-0300 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SANDRA CURL
JULY 15 – TUNICA – 2018-0301 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: A CLARK SCOGGIN
JULY 15 – TUNICA – 2018-0302 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
JULY 15 – TUNICA – 2018-0303 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL
JULY 15 – TUNICA – 2018-0304 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHAUN TARA DULEY GLOUDE
JULY 15 – TUNICA – 2018-0305 PHBA WORLD SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: COMPOSITE OF JUDGES

MISSOURI
MARCH 24 – Carthage – 2018-0245 HABHA COLORAMA 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN
CONTACT: TINA M DAWSON PHONE: (620)704-0160 [email protected]
MARCH 24 – Carthage – 2018-0246 HABHA COLORAMA 8:00 AM JUDGE: LOUIS A HUFNAGEL
MARCH 25 – Carthage – 2018-0247 HABHA COLORAMA 8:00 AM JUDGE: P KEITH LONGACRE
MARCH 25 – Carthage – 2018-0248 HABHA COLORAMA 8:00 AM JUDGE: NIKKI LONGACRE

APRIL 21 – Sedalia – 2018-0222 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
CONTACT: JANICE M KLENKE PHONE: (660)473-1140 [email protected]
APRIL 21 – Sedalia – 2018-0223 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: MERI R MCKILLIPS-LEMAY
APRIL 22 – Sedalia – 2018-0224 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: JERRY DONAHUE
APRIL 22 – Sedalia – 2018-0225 PHBA & AQHA SPRING FLING 7:30 AM JUDGE: GARY M WERNER

APRIL 28 – Carthage – 2018-0249 HABHA SPRING INTO COLOR 8:00 AM JUDGE: MERI R MCKILLIPS-LEMAY
CONTACT: TINA M DAWSON PHONE: (620)704-0160 [email protected]
APRIL 28 – Carthage – 2018-0250 HABHA SPRING INTO COLOR 8:00 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
APRIL 29 – Carthage – 2018-0251 HABHA SPRING INTO COLOR 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
APRIL 29 – Carthage – 2018-0252 HABHA SPRING INTO COLOR 8:00 AM JUDGE: DARRELL L BILKE

JUNE 01-02 – Sedalia – 2018-0306 SUMMER BONANZA 7:30 AM JUDGE: DAREN WRIGHT
CONTACT: JANICE M KLENKE PHONE: (660)473-1140 [email protected]
JUNE 01-02 – Sedalia – 2018-0307 SUMMER BONANZA 7:30 AM JUDGE: KIMBERLY GARRETT
JUNE 01-02 – Sedalia – 2018-0308 SUMMER BONANZA 7:30 AM JUDGE: PAULA J GATEWOOD
JUNE 02-03 – Sedalia – 2018-0309 SUMMER BONANZA 7:30 AM JUDGE: JESS W HERD
JUNE 02-03 – Sedalia – 2018-0310 SUMMER BONANZA 7:30 AM JUDGE: LOUIS A HUFNAGEL
JUNE 02-03 – Sedalia – 2018-0311 SUMMER BONANZA 7:30 AM JUDGE: CASEY L ORR

AUGUST 25 – Carthage – 2018-0253 HABHA COLOR CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE
CONTACT: TINA M DAWSON PHONE: (620)704-0160 [email protected]
AUGUST 25 – Carthage – 2018-0254 HABHA COLOR CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: JEANNIE MARIE YOUNG
AUGUST 26 – Carthage – 2018-0255 HABHA COLOR CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY INGWERSON
AUGUST 26 – Carthage – 2018-0256 HABHA COLOR CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY

NEBRASKA
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2018-0232 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2018-0233 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN E ROBINSON
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2018-0234 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHIE CROWLEY
AUGUST 19 – Fremont – 2018-0235 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
AUGUST 19 – Fremont – 2018-0236 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: STEPHEN G SHANK
AUGUST 19 – Fremont – 2018-0237 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: VICKI K RADTKE

NEW JERSEY
JUNE 08 – Logan Township – 2018-0271 NEW JERSEY SPRING CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
CONTACT: R. WAYNE DIAMOND PHONE: (302)270-8999 [email protected]
JUNE 08 – Logan Township – 2018-0272 NEW JERSEY SPRING CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: MANITA M MCKOOL-DEFOOR
JUNE 08 – Logan Township – 2018-0273 NEW JERSEY SPRING CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: BRAD GIBBY
JUNE 09-10 – Logan Township – 2018-0274 NEW JERSEY SPRING CLASSIC 8;00 AM JUDGE: TONY BURRIS
JUNE 09-10 – Logan Township – 2018-0275 NEW JERSEY SPRING CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: VICKI K RADTKE
JUNE 09-10 – Logan Township – 2018-0276 NEW JERSEY SPRING CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY

NEW MEXICO
JUNE 02 – Belen – 2018-0269 GREEN CHILE DAYS 8:00 AM JUDGE: CLARE H PURDY
CONTACT: RONALD A “RON” MORRIS PHONE: (505)417-6167 [email protected]
JUNE 02 – Belen – 2018-0270 GREEN CHILE DAYS 8:00 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE

AUGUST 18-19 – Stanley – 2018-0322 RED CHILE FIESTA 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
CONTACT: RONALD A “RON” MORRIS PHONE: (505)417-6167 [email protected]
AUGUST 18-19 – Stanley – 2018-0323 RED CHILE FIESTA 8:00 AM JUDGE: JEANNIE MARIE YOUNG
AUGUST 18-19 – Stanley – 2018-0324 RED CHILE FIESTA 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE

SEPTEMBER 15-16 – Albuquerque – 2018-0325 NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR 9:00 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE
CONTACT: DAUANE ELKINS PHONE: (303) 941-3496 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 15-16 – Albuquerque – 2018-0326 NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR 9:00 AM JUDGE: GARY J HERSOM

NEW YORK
MAY 12-13 – Horseheads – 2018-0220 SPRING KICK OFF CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: BENNIE T SARGENT
CONTACT: CELESTE L O’NEILL PHONE: (518)466-2445 [email protected]
MAY 12-13 – Horseheads – 2018-0221 SPRING KICK OFF CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: KATHRYN M “KATHY” BOGGETTA

MAY 19-20 – Cobleskill – 2018-0106 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: SHAUN TARA DULEY GLOUDE
CONTACT: KIM L EMANUEL PHONE: (585)260-9324 [email protected]
MAY 19-20 – Cobleskill – 2018-0107 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL OCHETTO
MAY 19-20 – Cobleskill – 2018-0108 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: TERRY R THOMPSON

MAY 25 – Syracuse – 2018-0285 NYS HORSEBREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: NANCY ANN WILDE
CONTACT: NAOMI BLUMENTHAL [email protected]
MAY 25 – Syracuse – 2018-0286 NYS HORSEBREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: R J “JIM” MUIR
MAY 25 – Syracuse – 2018-0288 NYS HORSEBREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID H “DAVE” PHILLIPS
MAY 26-27 – Syracuse – 2018-0287 NYS HORSEBREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: STEPHEN G SHANK

SEPTEMBER 15 – Cobleskill – 2018-0109 NYSQHA COMBINE BREED 7:30 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT
CONTACT: KIM L EMANUEL PHONE: (585)260-9324 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 15 – Cobleskill – 2018-0110 NYSQHA COMBINE BREED 7:30 AM JUDGE: NANCY ANN WILDE

NORTH CAROLINA
APRIL 14 – Lake Waccamaw – 2018-0281 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L JOHNSON
CONTACT: PATTI B BOST PHONE: (704)436-2988 [email protected]
APRIL 14 – Lake Waccamaw – 2018-0282 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: VICKIE MCCABE OAKLEY
APRIL 15 – Lake Waccamaw – 2018-0283 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: JULIE A KENNEDY
APRIL 15 – Lake Waccamaw – 2018-0284 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: RICKEY EVANS

OHIO
SEPTEMBER 22-23 – London – 2018-0340 FALL SPECTACULAR 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
CONTACT: SHAWN KRISTIN BUDKE PHONE: (513)735-2810 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 22-23 – London – 2018-0341 FALL SPECTACULAR 8:00 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL
SEPTEMBER 22-23 – London – 2018-0342 FALL SPECTACULAR 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
SEPTEMBER 22-23 – London – 2018-0343 FALL SPECTACULAR 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAULINE CRULL

OKLAHOMA
MAY 03 – INOLA – 2018-0293 PHBA WORLD CATTLE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID K AVERY
CONTACT: PHBA PALOMINO HBA PHONE: (918)438-1234 [email protected]
MAY 03 – INOLA – 2018-0294 PHBA WORLD CATTLE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARGO LEA BALL
MAY 03 – INOLA – 2018-0292 PHBA WORLD CATTLE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: COMPOSITE OF JUDGES

AUGUST 02-05 – Ardmore – 2018-0240 ALL AMERICAN APPALOOSA CONGRESS 8:00 AM JUDGE: CLINT FULLERTON
CONTACT: CARLA PEACOCK PHONE: (540) 840-1960 [email protected]

SEPTEMBER 01-02 – Claremore – 2018-0277 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE
CONTACT: LOIS R SMITH PHONE: (918)371-2639 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 01-02 – Claremore – 2018-0278 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL
SEPTEMBER 02-03 – Claremore – 2018-0279 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
SEPTEMBER 02-03 – Claremore – 2018-0280 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: P DAWN FRYE

TEXAS
FEBRUARY 01-02 – Fort Worth – 2018-0100 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KAREN BRADSHAW
CONTACT: HORSE SHOW DEPARTMENT PHONE: (817)877-2400
FEBRUARY 01-02 – Fort Worth – 2018-0101 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SCOT A JACKSON

APRIL 14 – Athens – 2018-0119 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: SCOT A JACKSON
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
APRIL 14 – Athens – 2018-0120 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: TONY “BO” PRUITT
APRIL 15 – Athens – 2018-0121 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
APRIL 15 – Athens – 2018-0122 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: NANCY ANN WILDE

MAY 11-12 – Sulphur Springs- 2018-0238 HUNT CO. HORSEMANS ASSOC. 6:00 PM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
CONTACT: ANGIE R MIDDLETON PHONE: (214)640-9582 [email protected]

MAY 26-27 – Athens – 2018-0123 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
MAY 26-27 – Athens – 2018-0124 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PATRICK L “PAT” BURTON
MAY 26-27 – Athens – 2018-0125 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE
MAY 27-28 – Athens – 2018-0126 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
MAY 27-28 – Athens – 2018-0127 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: LINDA N PIGG
MAY 27-28 – Athens – 2018-0128 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN BRADSHAW

AUGUST 10-11 – Sulphur Springs- 2018-0239 HUNT CO. HORSEMANS ASSOC. 6:00 PM JUDGE: JESS W HERD
CONTACT: ANGIE R MIDDLETON PHONE: (214)640-9582 [email protected]

SEPTEMBER 15 – Athens – 2018-0129 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL OCHETTO
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
SEPTEMBER 15 – Athens – 2018-0130 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN WATTERS
SEPTEMBER 16 – Athens – 2018-0131 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DARRELL L BILKE
SEPTEMBER 16 – Athens – 2018-0132 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE

OCTOBER 20 – Athens – 2018-0133 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: TOM H CRAUN
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
OCTOBER 20 – Athens – 2018-0134 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: MERLE J ARBO
OCTOBER 21 – Athens – 2018-0135 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 21 – Athens – 2018-0136 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN E SARTAIN

WISCONSIN
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2018-0172 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: GARY J HERSOM
CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE [email protected]
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2018-0173 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DARREL HERSOM
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2018-0174 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: WM “BILL” PARKER JR
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2018-0175 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL A CARLSON
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2018-0176 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2018-0177 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2018-0178 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LITA HOTTEL
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2018-0179 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG
JUNE 03 – Cedarburg – 2018-0180 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL

AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2018-0181 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: BILL FRENCH
CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE [email protected]
AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2018-0182 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2018-0183 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAUL K ADIX
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2018-0184 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: HOWARD REA
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2018-0185 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: GENE RAY STEWART
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2018-0186 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
AUGUST 12 – Jefferson – 2018-0187 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: RONALD G STREFLING
AUGUST 12 – Jefferson – 2018-0188 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CAROLE E DUNBAR
AUGUST 12 – Jefferson – 2018-0189 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY

SEPTEMBER 07-09 – Madison – 2018-0312 WW CELEBRATION COLORBREED 8:00 AM JUDGE: CAROLE E DUNBAR
CONTACT: RICHELLE L BEENE PHONE: (715)282-5619 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 07-09 – Madison – 2018-0313 WW CELEBRATION COLORBREED 8:OO AM JUDGE: PAUL K ADIX
SEPTEMBER 07-09 – Madison – 2018-0314 WW CELEBRATION COLORBREED 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY L BUTLER

PENDING

ALABAMA
AUGUST 04 – Priceville – 2018-0318 SUMMERS END SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
AUGUST 04 – Priceville – 2018-0319 SUMMERS END SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 05 – Priceville – 2018-0320 SUMMERS END SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL
AUGUST 05 – Priceville – 2018-0321 SUMMERS END SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: GLENN WELLS

FLORIDA
SEPTEMBER 15 – Marianna – 2018-0327 FPEA FALL REUNION 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: CRYSTAL FRYER [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 15 – Marianna – 2018-0328 FPEA FALL REUNION 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
SEPTEMBER 16 – Marianna – 2018-0329 FPEA FALL REUNION 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
SEPTEMBER 16 – Marianna – 2018-0330 FPEA FALL REUNION 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MISSISSIPPI
OCTOBER 27 – Meridian – 2018-0331 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)842-9346 [email protected]
OCTOBER 27 – Meridian – 2018-0332 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 27 – Meridian – 2018-0333 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8;00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 28 – Meridian – 2018-0334 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 28 – Meridian – 2018-0335 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

DECEMBER 01 – Meridian – 2018-0336 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)842-9346 [email protected]
DECEMBER 01 – Meridian – 2018-0337 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
DECEMBER 02 – Meridian – 2018-0338 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
DECEMBER 02 – Meridian – 2018-0339 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEW YORK
AUGUST 04 – Pittsford – 2018-0203 NORTHEAST GOLD CHALLENGE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: GARY A ANDREWS PHONE: (607)648-7333 [email protected]
AUGUST 04 – Pittsford – 2018-0204 NORTHEAST GOLD CHALLENGE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

AUGUST 22 – Syracuse – 2018-0289 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: NAOMI BLUMENTHAL [email protected]
AUGUST 22 – Syracuse – 2018-0290 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 22 – Syracuse – 2018-0291 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

SOUTH CAROLINA
OCTOBER 13 – Camden – 2018-0344 R. READY & J. WINDHAM MEMORIAL 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: ASHLEIGH GRIFFITH PHONE: (803)730-0262 [email protected]
OCTOBER 13 – Camden – 2018-0345 R. READY & J. WINDHAM MEMORAL 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 14 – Camden – 2018-0346 R. READY & J WINDHAM MEMORIAL 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE