2019 Calendar of Events

FLORIDA
MARCH 09 – Bushnell – 2019-0157 FUTURE CHAMPIONS 8:30 AM JUDGE: BONNIE MILLER
CONTACT: ANA BARBARA LAMPHERE PHONE: (813)971-7143 [email protected]

JUNE 08 – Marianna – 2019-0154 SPRING CELEBRATION 9:00 AM JUDGE: BRAD GIBBY
CONTACT: BUFFY L JERNIGAN PHONE: (334)200-1098 [email protected]
JUNE 08 – Marianna – 2019-0155 SPRING CELEBRATION 9:00 AM JUDGE: KATHY E KOCH
JUNE 08 – Marianna – 2019-0156 SPRING CELEBRATION 9:00 AM JUDGE: SUSAN J BRAGG

INDIANA
MAY 04 – New Castle – 2019-0223 PHEI MAY SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
CONTACT: NANCY R MITCHEL KUEHNERT [email protected]
MAY 04 – New Castle – 2019-0224 PHEI MAY SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEFF L LECHNER
MAY 05 – New Castle – 2019-0225 PHEI MAY SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: HOWARD REA
MAY 05 – New Castle – 2019-0226 PHEI MAY SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE

MAY 18 – New Castle – 2019-0102 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: JOHN EDWARD TABB
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
MAY 18 – New Castle – 2019-0103 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
MAY 18 – New Castle – 2019-0104 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE
MAY 19 – New Castle – 2019-0105 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAUL M ZINK
MAY 19 – New Castle – 2019-0106 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAULA J GATEWOOD
MAY 19 – New Castle – 2019-0107 HPA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: ROBIN J GOLLEHON

AUGUST 17 – New Castle – 2019-0108 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: HOWARD REA
CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
AUGUST 17 – New Castle – 2019-0109 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: JEFF L LECHNER
AUGUST 17 – New Castle – 2019-0110 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL A CARLSON
AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2019-0111 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: CINDY L BUTLER
AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2019-0112 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
AUGUST 18 – New Castle – 2019-0113 HPA FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: STEPHANIE R MCCONNELL

MINNESOTA
MAY 25 – Windom – 2019-0135 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MEGAN M HUMPHREY
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
MAY 25 – Windom – 2019-0136 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MARY INGWERSON
MAY 25 – Windom – 2019-0137 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY
MAY 26 – Windom – 2019-0138 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: VICKI K RADTKE
MAY 26 – Windom – 2019-0139 MPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: BURTON R BUTLER
MAY 26 – Windom – 2019-0140 NPHE SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY

NEW YORK
MAY 18-19 – Cobleskill – 2019-0114 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: LITA HOTTEL
CONTACT: KIM L EMANUEL PHONE: (585)260-9324 [email protected]
MAY 18-19 – Cobleskill – 2019-0115 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: JAN LARSEN
MAY 18-19 – Cobleskill – 2019-0116 MAY COLOR EXPLOSION 7:30 AM JUDGE: RICHARD G SPINKS

SEPTEMBER 13-15 – Cobleskill – 2019-0117 NYSQHA COMBINE BREED SHOW 4:00 PM JUDGE: LORI LYNN GORDON
CONTACT: KIM L EMANUEL PHONE: (585)260-9324 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 13-15 – Cobleskill – 2019-0118 NYSQHA COMBINE BREED SHOW 4:00 PM JUDGE: ANDREA SIMONS

OHIO
JUNE 15 – London – 2019-0193 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY L BUTLER
CONTACT: VICKI PARKER PHONE: (419)927-2386 [email protected]
JUNE 15 – London – 2019-0194 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
JUNE 15 – London – 2019-0195 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: BETTY M KOWALSKI
JUNE 16 – London – 2019-0196 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAULA J GATEWOOD
JUNE 16 – London – 2019-0197 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: VICKIE MCCABE OAKLEY
JUNE 16 – London – 2019-0198 MIDWEST PREWORLD BLAST 8:00 AM JUDGE: BARBARA MONROE PRATHER

TEXAS
FEBRUARY 07 – Fort Worth – 2019-0100 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE
CONTACT: HORSE SHOW DEPARTMENT PHONE: (817)877-2400
FEBRUARY 07 – Fort Worth – 2019-0101 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES

MARCH 22-24 – Fort Worth – 2019-0199 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
MARCH 22-24 – Fort Worth – 2019-0200 SPRING FLING 8:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN E SARTAIN

MAY 25-26 – Athens – 2019-0123 YELLOW ROSE CIRCUIT 8:30 AM JUDGE: RICHARD G SPINKS
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
MAY 25-26 – Athens – 2019-0124 YELLOW ROSE CIRCUIT 8:30 AM JUDGE: MERI R MCKILLIPS-LEMAY
MAY 26-27 – Athens – 2019-0125 YELLOW ROSE CIRCUIT 8:30 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
MAY 26-27 – Athens – 2019-0126 YELLOW ROSE CIRCUIT 8:30 AM JUDGE: NANCY ANN WILDE

SEPTEMBER 14 – Athens – 2019-0127 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
SEPTEMBER 14 – Athens – 2019-0128 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: LINDA N PIGG
SEPTEMBER 15 – Athens – 2019-0129 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
SEPTEMBER 15 – Athens – 2019-0130 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE

OCTOBER 19 – Athens – 2019-0131 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
CONTACT: JANET COOK PHONE: (817)597-6623 WWW.TPEA.NET
OCTOBER 19 – Athens – 2019-0132 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: TRISHA SHORTEN ARMSTRONG
OCTOBER 20 – Athens – 2019-0133 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL OCHETTO
OCTOBER 20 – Athens – 2019-0134 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: BETTY O WILSON

PENDING

ALABAMA
MAY 25-26 – Montgomery – 2019-0227 AQHA/PHBA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: GARY J HERSOM
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
MAY 25-26 – Montgomery – 2019-0228 AQHA/PHBA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: MERLE J ARBO
MAY 25-26 – Montgomery – 2019-0229 AQHA/PHBA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: LOUIS A HUFNAGEL
MAY 26-27 – Montgomery – 2019-0230 AQHA/PHBA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAMELA “PAM” A SCOTT
MAY 26-27 – Montgomery – 2019-0231 AQHA/PHBA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: R DAVID TERRELL
MAY 26-27 – Montgomery – 2019-0232 AQHA/PHBA SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: DONALD A “DON” MCDUFFEE

FLORIDA
MAY 04 – Bushnell – 2019-0176 FUTURE CHAMPIONS 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: ANA BARBARA LAMPHERE PHONE: (813)971-7143 [email protected]

JUNE 22-23 – Pensacola – 2019-0204 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
JUNE 22-23 – Pensacola – 2019-0205 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: GARY M WERNER
JUNE 22-23 – Pensacola – 2019-0206 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: CLINT FULLERTON
JUNE 22-23 – Pensacola – 2019-0207 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: DONALD A “DON” MCDUFFEE

IOWA
JUNE 07 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0201 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER
CONTACT: AMANDA L HERSOM PNONE: (605) 359-1526 [email protected]
JUNE 07 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0202 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: BURTON R BUTLER
JUNE 07 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0203 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

JUNE 08 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0208 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: GARY J HERSOM [email protected]
JUNE 08 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0209 MIDWEST GOLDENT ICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 08 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0210 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 09 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0211 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 09 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0212 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 09 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0213 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0214 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: GARY J HERSOM [email protected]
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0215 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0216 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0217 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0218 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 05 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0219 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0220 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0221 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 06 – Iowa Falls – 2019-0222 GOLDEN HARVEST CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

KANSAS
JUNE 21 – Salina – 2019-0181 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
JUNE 21 – Salina – 2019-0182 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 22 – Salina – 2019-0183 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 22 – Salina – 2019-0184 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 23 – Salina – 2019-0185 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 23 – Salina – 2019-0186 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MINNESOTA
AUGUST 23 – Windom – 2019-0141 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: CINDY L BUTLER
CONTACT: WENDY REMUS PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
AUGUST 23 – Windom – 2019-0142 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: GAY LYNN OWENS
AUGUST 23 – Windom – 2019-0143 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2019-0144 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2019-0145 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: GARY M WERNER
AUGUST 24 – Windom – 2019-0146 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2019-0147 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAUL M ZINK
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2019-0148 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: ROBIN J GOLLEHON
AUGUST 25 – Windom – 2019-0149 MPHE FALL SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER

MISSISSIPPI
FEBRUARY 05-06 – Jackson – 2019-0119 DIXIE NATIONAL EWD/CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
FEBRUARY 05-06 – Jackson – 2019-0120 DIXIE NATIONAL EWD/CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
FEBRUARY 05-06 – Jackson – 2019-0121 DIXIE NATIONAL EWD/CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
FEBRUARY 05-06 – Jackson – 2019-0122 DIXIE NATIONAL EWD/CHP *SPECIAL EVENT* 9:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MARCH 30 – Meridian – 2019-0150 MARCH CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
MARCH 30 – Meridian – 2019-0151 MARCH CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MARCH 31 – Meridian – 2019-0152 MARCH CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MARCH 31 – Meridian – 2019-0153 MARCH CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEBRASKA
AUGUST 17 – Fremont – 2019-0187 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
AUGUST 17 – Fremont – 2019-0189 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2019-0190 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2019-0191 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 18 – Fremont – 2019-0192 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

OKLAHOMA
AUGUST 31 – Claremore – 2019-0177 GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: LIBBY CRANDELL PHONE: (918)489-5484 [email protected]
AUGUST 31 – Claremore – 2019-0178 GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
SEPTEMBER 01 – Claremore – 2019-0179 GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
SEPTEMBER 01 – Claremore – 2019-0180 GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

WISCONSIN
MAY 31 – Cedarburg – 2019-0158 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE [email protected]
MAY 31 – Cedarburg – 2019-0159 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
MAY 31 – Cedarburg – 2019-0160 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2019-0161 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2019-0162 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 01 – Cedarburg – 2019-0163 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2019-0164 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2019-0165 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
JUNE 02 – Cedarburg – 2019-0166 PEAW MAY/JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2019-0167 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
CONTACT: SHERRI A LAMARCHE [email protected]
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2019-0168 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2019-0169 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2019-0170 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2019-0171 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 10 – Jefferson – 2019-0172 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2019-0173 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2019-0174 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
AUGUST 11 – Jefferson – 2019-0175 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE