2020 Calendar of Events

ALABAMA
MAY 23 – Andalusia – 2020-0229 SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: PATRICK R KAYSER 6642 HALL HILL PIKE, MURFREESBORO, TN 37130-7127. PHONE: (615)225-8719 [email protected]
MAY 23 – Andalusia – 2020-0230 SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 23 – Andalusia – 2020-0231 SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Andalusia – 2020-0232 SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Andalusia – 2020-0233 SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Andalusia – 2020-0234 SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

JULY 25 – Andalusia – 2020-0285 APEA-PHBA/ALL BREED SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: SUSAN J BRAGG
JULY 25 – Andalusia – 2020-0284 APEA-PHBA/ALL BREED SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: JAMES “JIM” F RHOADES CONTACT: CARMEN C O’DONNELL 43 WINDHAVEN RD, HOPE HULL, AL 36043. PHONE: (334)281-9480 [email protected]
JULY 26 – Andalusia – 2020-0286 APEA-PHBA/ALL BREED SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: GARY J HERSOM
JULY 26 – Andalusia – 2020-0287 APEA-PHBA/ALL BREED SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: ANGIE REICHERT

FLORIDA
JUNE 27 – Pensacola – 2020-0219 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: STEVE LACKEY CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL 4519 CHANA CREEK ROAD, TALLASSEE, AL 36078. PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
JUNE 27 – Pensacola – 2020-0220 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL LEE SWAIN
JUNE 27 – Pensacola – 2020-0221 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: LOUIS A HUFNAGEL
JUNE 27 – Pensacola – 2020-0222 NWFQHA JUNE JUBILEE 8:00 AM JUDGE: MERLE J ARBO

IOWA
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0135 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: AMANDA L HERSOM 25075 481ST AVE, GARRETSON, SD 57030-9413. PHONE: (605)359-1526 [email protected]
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0136 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 12 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0137 SDPEA MIDWEST GOLDEN TICK 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0138 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY 1371 TAYLOR AVE, WILTON, IA 52778-9327. PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0139 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 13 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0140 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 14 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0141 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 14 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0142 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 14 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0143 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

ILLINOIS
SEPTEMBER 17 – Springfield – 2020-0247 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: LOUIS A HUFNAGEL CONTACT: PHBA WORLD SHOW 15253 E SKELLY DRIVE, TULSA, OK 74116-2637. PHONE: (918)438-1234 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 17 – Springfield – 2020-0248 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: ANN JONES
SEPTEMBER 17 – Springfield – 2020-0249 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: MANITA M MCKOOL-DEFOOR
SEPTEMBER 17 – Springfield – 2020-0250 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: KENNY R HALL
SEPTEMBER 21 – Springfield – 2020-0251 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: P DAWN FRYE
SEPTEMBER 21 – Springfield – 2020-0252 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: MIKE BAKER
SEPTEMBER 21 – Springfield – 2020-0253 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: BONNIE MILLER
SEPTEMBER 21 – Springfield – 2020-0254 PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 7:30 AM JUDGE: PETE L MCALISTER

INDIANA
MAY 02 – New Castle – 2020-0189 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: NANCY R MITCHEL KUEHNERT 10836 NORTH ROANOKE ROAD, ROANOKE, IN 46783-9435. PHONE: ( ) [email protected]
MAY 02 – New Castle – 2020-0190 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 03 – New Castle – 2020-0191 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 03 – New Castle – 2020-0192 PHEI SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

MAY 15 – New Castle – 2020-0121 HPA 3 DAY SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 15 – New Castle – 2020-0122 HPA 3 DAY SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2020-0105 HPA 3 DAY SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN 11901 S 100 W, COLUMBUS, IN 47201-4707. PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2020-0106 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 16 – New Castle – 2020-0107 HPA 3 DAY SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 17 – New Castle – 2020-0108 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 17 – New Castle – 2020-0109 HPA 3 DAY SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 17 – New Castle – 2020-0110 HPA 3 DAY SPRING SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

AUGUST 14 – New Castle – 2020-0276 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: BARBARA MONROE PRATHER
AUGUST 14 – New Castle – 2020-0277 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L JOHNSON
AUGUST 15 – New Castle – 2020-0111 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: TIMOTHY M “TIM” JEDRA CONTACT: TERRY D COFFMAN 11901 S 100 W, COLUMBUS, IN 47201-4707. PHONE: (812)343-4354 [email protected]
AUGUST 15 – New Castle – 2020-0112 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CAROL JEANNE CRAIG
AUGUST 15 – New Castle – 2020-0113 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: JOHN EDWARD TABB
AUGUST 16 – New Castle – 2020-0114 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAULA J GATEWOOD
AUGUST 16 – New Castle – 2020-0115 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY
AUGUST 16 – New Castle – 2020-0116 HPA FALL SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: LARRY R CLINE

KANSAS
APRIL 24 – Topeka – 2020-0193 LET IT RIDE 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: PEGGY A PICKFORD 6707 SW AYLESBURY ROAD, TOPEKA, KS 66610. PHONE: (785)478-9014 [email protected]
APRIL 25 – Topeka – 2020-0194 LET IT RIDE 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
APRIL 25 – Topeka – 2020-0195 LET IT RIDE 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

MAY 07 – Topeka – 2020-0260 CELEBRATING KANSAS 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: DIANE M GAGE 1000 E 117TH STREET N, SEDGWICK, KS 67135. PHONE: (316)737-3309 [email protected]
MAY 07 – Topeka – 2020-0261 CELEBRATING KANSAS 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 07 – Topeka – 2020-0262 CELEBRATING KANSAS 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 07 – Topeka – 2020-0263 CELEBRATING KANSAS 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 07 – Topeka – 2020-0264 CELEBRATING KANSAS 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

JUNE 19 – Salina – 2020-0123 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: P DAWN FRYE CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN 15119 LEAVENWORTH RD, BASEHOR, KS 66007-5245. PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
JUNE 19 – Salina – 2020-0124 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
JUNE 20 – Salina – 2020-0125 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: ROBIN WIMBUSH GRIGGS
JUNE 20 – Salina – 2020-0126 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER
JUNE 21 – Salina – 2020-0127 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 AM JUDGE: LEANNE WILLIAMS
JUNE 21 – Salina – 2020-0128 STRAWBERRIES & ICE CREAM 8:00 PH JUDGE: ANGIE REICHERT

KENTUCKY
JUNE 12 – Liberty – 2020-0271 SUMMER SIZZLER 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: PATRICK R KAYSER 6642 HALL HILL PIKE, MURFREESBORO, TN 37130-7127. PHONE: (615)225-8719 [email protected]

SEPTEMBER 05 – Liberty – 2020-0272 FALL CIRCUIT 8:00 AM JUDGE: PETE L MCALISTER CONTACT: PATRICK R KAYSER 6642 HALL HILL PIKE, MURFREESBORO, TN 37130-7127. PHONE: (615)225-8719 [email protected]

MINNESOTA
MAY 22 – Windom – 2020-0171 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: WENDY REMUS 28340 280TH AVE, SLEEPY EYE, MN 56085. PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
MAY 22 – Windom – 2020-0172 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 22 – Windom – 2020-0173 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 23 – Windom – 2020-0174 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 23 – Windom – 2020-0175 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 23 – Windom – 2020-0176 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Windom – 2020-0177 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Windom – 2020-0178 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Windom – 2020-0179 MINNESOTA SPRING SHOW 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2020-0180 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: WENDY REMUS 28340 280TH AVE, SLEEPY EYE, MN 56085. PHONE: (507)220-8987 [email protected]
AUGUST 28 – Windom – 2020-0181 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 28 – Windon – 2020-0182 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2020-0183 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2020-0185 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 29 – Windom – 2020-0184 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 30 – Windom – 2020-0186 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 30 – Windom – 2020-0187 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 30 – Windom – 2020-0188 MPHE FALL SHOW & FUTURITY 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

MISSISSIPPI
FEBRUARY 04 – Jackson – 2020-0215 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: LG HEIR CONTACT: DEBBIE J WALL 4519 CHANA CREEK ROAD, TALLASSEE, AL 36078. PHONE: (256)441-1081 [email protected]
FEBRUARY 04 – Jackson – 2020-0216 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: CHELE MCGAULY
FEBRUARY 04 – Jackson – 2020-0217 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: SHAWN HAYS
FEBRUARY 04 – Jackson – 2020-0218 DIXIE NATIONAL EDW/CHP SH 9:00 AM JUDGE: CLAY CAVINDER

APRIL 18 – Meridian – 2020-0119 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
APRIL 18 – Meridian – 2020-0223 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
APRIL 19 – Meridian – 2020-0120 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
APRIL 19 – Meridian – 2020-0224 AZALEA CLASSIC 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

JUNE 13 – Pontotoc – 2020-0235 SUMMER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
JUNE 13 – Pontotoc – 2020-0236 SUMMER SHOW 8:00 AMH JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 13 – Pontotoc – 2020-0237 SUMMER SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

AUGUST 29 – Pontotco – 2020-0297 SUMMER FUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL
AUGUST 29 – Pontotoc – 2020-0296 SUMMER FUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: TOM MCBEATH CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
AUGUST 29 – Pontotoc – 2020-0298 SUMMER FUN 8:00 AM JUDGE: WM “BILL” PARKER JR

NEBRASKA
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2020-0129 SUMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: KIMBERLY GARRETT CONTACT: TOM H CRAUN 15119 LEAVENWORTH RD, BASEHOR, KS 66007-5245. PHONE: (913)724-2418 [email protected]
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2020-0130 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: LITA HOTTEL (PERRIN)
AUGUST 15 – Fremont – 2020-0131 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: GAY LYNN OWENS
AUGUST 16 – Fremont – 2020-0132 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: BETTY M KOWALSKI
AUGUST 16 – Fremont – 2020-0133 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: ROBIN J GOLLEHON
AUGUST 16 – Fremont – 2020-0134 SUMMER FUN RUN 8:30 AM JUDGE: PAUL M ZINK

NEW MEXICO
AUGUST 15 – Stanley – 2020-0273 RED CHILE FIESTA 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: RONALD A “RON” MORRIS PO BOX 908, BELEN, NM 87002-0908. PHONE: (505)417-6167 [email protected]
AUGUST 15 – Stanley – 2020-0274 RED CHILE FIESTA 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
AUGUST 15 – Stanley – 2020-0275 RED CHILE FIESTA 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

OCTOBER 24 – Albuquerque – 2020-0290 FALL COLOR ROUNDUP 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: RONALD A “RON” MORRIS PO BOX 908, BELEN, NM 87002-0908. PHONE: (505)417-6167 [email protected]
OCTOBER 24 – Albuquerque – 2020-0291 FALL COLOR ROUNDUP 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

NEW YORK
MAY 22 – Syracuse – 2020-0213 NY STATE HORSE BREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 22 – Syracuse – 2020-0214 NY STATE HORSE BREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 22 – Syracyse – 2020-0212 NY STATE HORSE BREEDERS 7:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: NAOMI BLUMENTHAL 8125 VERBECK DRIVE, MANLIUS, NY 13104. PHONE: ( ) [email protected]

AUGUST 09 – Cazenovia – 2020-0269 NORTHEAST GOLD CHALLENGE 9:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: GARY A ANDREWS 725 EAST HILL RD, BINGHAMTON, NY 13901-5213. PHONE: (607)648-7333 [email protected]
AUGUST 09 – Cazenovia – 2020-0270 NORTHEAST GOLD CHALLENGE 9:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

AUGUST 26 – Jamesville – 2020-0299 THE SHOW WILL GO ON 10:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL “MIKE” BEDNAREK CONTACT: SHANNON WHITNEY 17008 CADY RD, ADAMS CENTER, NY 13606-2106. PHONE: (315)583-6469 [email protected]

OKLAHOMA
APRIL 09 – Tulsa – 2020-0257 OCC/PHBA SPECIAL EVENT 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
APRIL 09 – Tulsa – 2020-0258 OCC/PHBA SPECIAL EVENT 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
APRIL 10 – Tulsa – 2020-0255 PHBA WORLD CATTLE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: PHBA WORLD SHOW 15253 E SKELLY DRIVE, TULSA, OK 74116-2637. PHONE: (918)438-1234 [email protected]
APRIL 10 – Tulsa – 2020-0256 PHBA WORLD CATTLE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

JULY 02 – Tulsa – 2020-0288 PHBA CATTLE WORLD SHOW 1:00 PM JUDGE: KENNY R HALL CONTACT: PHBA WORLD SHOW 15253 E SKELLY DRIVE, TULSA, OK 74116-2637. PHONE: (918)438-1234 [email protected]
JULY 03 – Tulsa – 2020-0289 PHBA CATTLE WORLD SHOW 1:00 PM JUDGE: MERLE J ARBO

SEPTEMBER 05 – Claremore – 2020-0265 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: TOM MCBEATH CONTACT: LIBBY CRANDELL 445020 E 990 ROAD, GORE, OK 74435. PHONE: (918)489-5484 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 05 – Claremore – 2020-0266 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: R DAVID TERRELL
SEPTEMBER 06 – Claremore – 2020-0267 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: MERI R MCKILLIPS-LEMAY
SEPTEMBER 06 – Claremore – 2020-0268 OPEA GO FOR THE GOLD 8:00 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS

NOVEMBER 10 – Tulsa – 2020-0292 COLOR BREED CONGRESS 7:30 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL OCHETTO CONTACT: KIM HALL 7330 NW 23RD STREET, BETHANY, OK 73008. PHONE: (405)491-0111 [email protected]
NOVEMBER 10 – Tulsa – 2020-0293 COLOR BREED CONGRESS 7:30 AM JUDGE: KATHRYN M “KATHY” BOGGETTA
NOVEMBER 10 – Tulsa – 2020-0294 COLOR BREED CONGRESS 7:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN E SARTAIN
NOVEMBER 10 – Tulsa – 2020-0295 COLOR BREED CONGRESS 7:30 AM JUDGE: CURT A SUMMERS

SOUTH CAROLINA
MAY 30 – Gaffney – 2020-0225 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: SCOTT M TYRRELL CONTACT: JOY F ISLEY 7104 HOWERTOWN RD, GIBSONVILLE, NC 27249-9720. PHONE: (336)449-7585 [email protected]
MAY 30 – Gaffney – 2020-0226 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: MICHAEL E POWELL
MAY 31 – Gaffney – 2020-0227 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L JOHNSON
MAY 31 – Gaffney – 2020-0228 ROY SAUNDERS MEMORIAL 9:00 AM JUDGE: JULIE A KENNEDY

TEXAS
FEBRUARY 06 – Fort Worth – 2020-0100 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 9:00 AM JUDGE: TERRY R THOMPSON
FEBRUARY 06 – Fort Worth – 2020-0101 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 9:00 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS

MAY 23 – Athens – 2020-0196 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: JANET COOK PO BOX 26867, BENBROOK, TX 76126. PHONE: (817)597-6623 [email protected]
MAY 23 – Athens – 2020-0197 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 23 – Athens – 2020-0198 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Athens – 2020-0199 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Athens – 2020-0200 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
MAY 24 – Athens – 2020-0201 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

JUNE 26 – Athens – 2020-0278 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: JODI FINKENBINDER CONTACT: JANET COOK PO BOX 26867, BENBROOK, TX 76126. PHONE: (817)597-6623 [email protected]
JUNE 26 – Athens – 2020-0279 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: ANGIE REICHERT
JUNE 26 – Athens – 2020-0280 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: KAREN E SARTAIN
JUNE 27 – Athens – 2020-0281 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: PATRICK L “PAT” BURTON
JUNE 27 – Athens – 2020-0282 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: CURT A SUMMERS
JUNE 27 – Athens – 2020-0283 YELLOW ROSE CLASSIC 8:30 AM JUDGE: LINDA N PIGG

SEPTEMBER 12 – Athens – 2020-0206 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DELENA C DOYLE CONTACT: JANET COOK PO BOX 26867, BENBROOK, TX 76126. PHONE: (817)597-6623 [email protected]
SEPTEMBER 12 – Athens – 2020-0207 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: SHERRY HAYNES
SEPTEMBER 12 – Athens – 2020-0208 FALL FIESTA 8:30 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS

OCTOBER 17 – Athens – 2020-0202 HALOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: RONALD G BARTHOLOMEW CONTACT: JANET COOK PO BOX 26867, BENBROOK, TX 76126. PHONE: (817)597-6623 [email protected]
OCTOBER 17 – Athens – 2020-0203 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: HAROLD “BUTCH” WATSON
OCTOBER 18 – Athens – 2020-0204 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 18 – Athens – 2020-0205 HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR 8:30 AM JUDGE: JOHN C LETHAM

VIRGINIA
JUNE 05 – Lexington – 2020-0102 VA NATIONAL STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: RITA J ASHLEY 5982 KELLYS LANDING ROAD, FAYETTEVILLE, NC 38306. PHONE: ( ) [email protected]
JUNE 05 – Lexington – 2020-0103 VA NATIONAL STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 05 – Lexington – 2020-0104 VA NATIONAL STOCK SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 05 – Lexington – 2020-0259 VA NATIONAL STOCK SHOW 7:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

WISCONSIN
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2020-0153 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D CONTACT: RICHELLE L BEENE 6899 HIGHWAY K, RHINELANDER, WI 54501-9136. PHONE: (715)282-5619 [email protected]
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2020-0154 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 05 – Cedarburg – 2020-0155 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 06 – Cedarburg – 2020-0156 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 06 – Cedarburg – 2020-0157 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 06 – Cedarburg – 2020-0158 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 07 – Cedarburg – 2020-0159 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 07 – Cedarburg – 2020-0160 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D
JUNE 07 – Cedarburg – 2020-0161 PEAW JUNE SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: C A N C E L L E D

AUGUST 07 – Jefferson – 2020-0162 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: EMILY M SPRAY CONTACT: RICHELLE L BEENE 6899 HIGHWAY K, RHINELANDER, WI 54501-9136. PHONE: (715)282-5619 [email protected]
AUGUST 07 – Jefferson – 2020-0163 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KIMBERLY GARRETT
AUGUST 07 – Jefferson – 2020-0164 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: CAROLE E DUNBAR
AUGUST 08 – Jefferson – 2020-0165 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PAUL K ADIX
AUGUST 08 – Jefferson – 2020-0166 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: GAY LYNN OWENS
AUGUST 08 – Jefferson – 2020-0167 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAN L GRUNEWALD
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2020-0168 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: KERRI L KYLE
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2020-0169 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: MARY ANN FIELITZ
AUGUST 09 – Jefferson – 2020-0170 PEAW AUGUST SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: RONALD G STREFLING

PENDING

IOWA
OCTOBER 02 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0144 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: TINA M LANGNESS CONTACT: JOLENE BATTEY 1371 TAYLOR AVE, WILTON, IA 52778-9327. PHONE: (563)299-6104 [email protected]
OCTOBER 02 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0145 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: SHERRIE A NICHOLS
OCTOBER 02 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0146 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: MIKE ALEXANDER
OCTOBER 03 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0147 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CHRISTINA “TINA” WHITE
OCTOBER 03 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0148 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: DEBRA JARVIS
OCTOBER 03 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0149 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: DAVID L PARLIER
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0150 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: NELL TEKAMPE
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0151 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: CINDY CHILTON-MOORE
OCTOBER 04 – Iowa Falls – 2020-0152 MIDWEST GOLDEN TICKET 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

MISSISSIPPI
OCTOBER 23 – Meridian – 2020-0238 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
OCTOBER 23 – Meridian – 2020-0239 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 23 – Meridian – 2020-0240 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 24 – Meridian – 2020-0117 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
OCTOBER 24 – Meridian – 2020-0241 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 25 – Meridian – 2020-0118 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
OCTOBER 25 – Meridian – 2020-0242 HALLOWEEN SHOW 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

DECEMBER 05 – Meridian – 2020-0243 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE CONTACT: HELEN P FLEMING 804 OAK GROVE ROAD, TUPELO, MS 38804. PHONE: (662)871-1976 [email protected]
DECEMBER 05 – Meridian – 2020-0244 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
DECEMBER 06 – Meridian – 2020-0245 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE
DECEMBER 06 – Meridian – 2020-0246 CHRISTMAS IN DIXIE 8:00 AM JUDGE: PENDING JUDGE

NEW YORK
AUGUST 26 – Syracuse – 2020-0209 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: MANITA M MCKOOL-DEFOOR CONTACT: NAOMI BLUMENTHAL 8125 VERBECK DRIVE, MANLIUS, NY 13104. PHONE: ( ) [email protected]
AUGUST 26 – Syracuse – 2020-0210 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: LORI LYNN GORDON
AUGUST 26 – Syracuse – 2020-0211 NEW YORK STATE FAIR 7:00 AM JUDGE: NANCY ANN WILDE