nav

2010 Open Division Top Breeders

 TOP BREEDERS OPEN
            TOP BREEDERS FOR 2010
            Based on (2010) Point Earning Horses Bred
            Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
            1:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS,10. 523
            2:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,17. 290
            3:VICKI L COFFMAN, COLUMBUS  IN,4. 288
            4:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,4. 253
            5:DARREL HERSOM, GARRETSON  SD,7. 251
            6:MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN,5. 239
            7:JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX,8. 196
            8:JANET MOSS JONES, ONEONTA  AL,4. 140
            9:GARY/LINDA GORDON, ROANOKE  TX,9. 98
            10:MARY BETH REINERS, MITCHELL  SD,4. 85
            ALL TIME LEADING BREEDERS
            Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Horses Bred
            Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
            1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,200. 46,277
            2:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,132. 16,378
            3:BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK,119. 10,265
            4:EARL E MCMAHON, NOBLESVILLE  IN,60. 8,712
            5:JACK/MILDRED JANOWITZ, FRANKTOWN  CO,54. 5,721
            6:YOUNGKER QUARTER HORSES PERKINS  OK,53. 4,032
            7:WILLIAM P BALL, SANFORD  FL,50. 7,689
            8:RICHARD R ROBITZSCH, JACKSONVILLE  FL,46. 4,417
            9:ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREY  TX,45. 3,613
            10:GEORGE L/SHIRLEY J BERRYHILL, TULSA  OK,43. 6,186
            TOP POINT BREEDERS FOR 2010
            Based on (2010) Points Earned by Horses Bred
            Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
            1:JANINE L ROAMES, NORMA  NJ,2. 682
            2:ARLINE G BRADSHAW, PELZER  SC,3. 541
            3:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS,10. 523
            4:JOANN CLARK, NORFOLK  NY,1. 366
            TIE:DON D SAPP, MASON CITY  IA,1. 366
            6:LEIGH A WEWERS BERRYHILL, TALALA  OK,1. 353
            7:SAM L/ANITA WESTFALL, CHELSEA  OK,1. 318
            8:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,17. 290
            9:VICKI L COFFMAN, COLUMBUS  IN,4. 288
            10:JOLENE HOLMES, ANNA  TX,1. 256
            ALL TIME LEADING POINT BREEDERS
            Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Horses Bred
            Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
            1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,200. 46,277
            2:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,132. 16,378
            3:BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK,119. 10,265
            4:VICKIE/SYLVIA FROST, VIDALIA  GA,6. 9,699
            5:EARL E MCMAHON, NOBLESVILLE  IN,60. 8,712
            6:HUBERT P WRIGHT, GIBSONVILLE  NC,16. 7,799
            7:WILLIAM P BALL, SANFORD  FL,50. 7,689
            8:BERNIE S/CINDI BALLARD, SHALIMAR  FL,8. 6,457
            9:ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORD  TX,25. 6,346
            10:GEORGE L/SHIRLEY J BERRYHILL, TULSA  OK,43. 6,186
            TOP POINT SIRES FOR 2010
            Based on (2010) Points Earned by Get
            Sire Get……………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:ZIPS MAGIC MAN,6 . 799
            JAMES L/ELENOR HAYDON, ARGYLE  TX
            2:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,10 . 759
            MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
            3:STAGE CHROME,2 . 682
            BOBBY BRIDWELL, CANTON  TX
            4:MR YELLA FELLA,31 . 562
            LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKE  TX
            5:IMPRIMIS N GOLD,5 . 558
            ARLINE G BRADSHAW, PELZER  SC
            6:SERIOUS DISTRACTION,1 . 403
            7:WINNING COLORS,2 . 391
            TSILINA MOTEV, WINNETKA  IL
            8:AN EARLY INVITATION,1 . 366
            9:BR GEORGEOUS GEORGE,4 . 335
            10:ZIPS SUPER COWBOY,6 . 318
            LINDA F PALMER/CARLA C DURAND GETTYSBURG  PA
            TOP SIRES FOR 2010
            Base) Point Earning Get
            Sire Get……………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:ZIPS MAGIC MAN,6 . 799
            JAMES L/ELENOR HAYDON, ARGYLE  TX
            3:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,10 . 759
            MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
            4:MR YELLA FELLA,31 . 562
            LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKE  TX
            5:ZIPS SUPER COWBOY,6 . 318
            LINDA F PALMER/CARLA C DURAND GETTYSBURG  PA
            6:REINVEST IN GOLD,11 . 210
            JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX
            7:MR IZZY FINE,7 . 188
            MEDWYN/KATHY LAVERGNE, WINNIE  TX
            8:SIRE POWER,7 . 161
            DARREL HERSOM, GARRETSON  SD
            9:KIDS CLASSIC STYLE,16 . 120
            10:JMK SUPERNATURAL,10 . 92
            JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL
            ALL TIME LEADING POINT SIRES
            Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Get
            Sire Get……………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:SKIP TAMA,64 . 28,803
            J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA
            2:MR YELLA FELLA,218 . 21,040
            LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKE  TX
            3:STARPION,59 . 17,605
            4:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,99 . 16,373
            MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
            5:SKIPA GOLD STREAK,34 . 16,203
            ED R/TOOTSIE L NORTH III, TERRY  MS
            6:IMPRESSIVE REVIEW,99 . 10,941
            JOHN S NARMONT, AUBURN  IL
            7:SPANISH CHAPO,77 . 9,179
            ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREY  TX
            8:MR GOLDEN CONCLUSION,28 . 9,131
            PAIGE HACKLER/KURT WAGONER, HILLSBOROUGH  NC
            9:SWEET SANDY CUE,15 . 8,773
            10:BUZZIE BARS,96 . 7,383
            BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK
            ALL TIME LEADING SIRES
            Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Get
            Sire Get……………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:SKIP TAMA,64 . 28,803
            J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA
            2:MR YELLA FELLA,218 . 21,040
            LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKE  TX
            3:STARPION,59 . 17,605
            4:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,99 . 16,373
            MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
            5:IMPRESSIVE REVIEW,99 . 10,941
            JOHN S NARMONT, AUBURN  IL
            6:SPANISH CHAPO,77 . 9,179
            ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREY  TX
            7:BUZZIE BARS,96 . 7,383
            BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK
            8:SKIPSTER’S LAD,66 . 5,679
            DR FRED/JO ELLEN BENKER, OCALA  FL
            9:IMPRESSIVE LARIMER,59 . 5,160
            CLEO/VELMA LARIMER, EL DORADO  KS
            10:ART OF GOLD,59 . 4,140
            L R/LUANN JUSTUS, MANVEL  TX
            TOP POINT DAMS FOR 2010
            Based on (2010) Points Earned by Produce
            Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:JEDS LIL GIRL,2 . 682
            2:SKIPA RUTHIE,2 . 501
            3:DUSTY DAWN TWO,1 . 366
            JOANN CLARK, NORFOLK  NY
            TIE:SHE REDROYAL LADY,1 . 366
            DON D SAPP, MASON CITY  IA
            5:PINO PLAY PERIOD,1 . 353
            LEIGH A WEWERS BERRYHILL, TALALA  OK
            6:MIRAGE IN THE MIST,1 . 256
            7:ILLUSIVES MELODY,1 . 253
            8:DONT TELL DADDY,1 . 251
            9:MALBECS MISTY PAC,2 . 239
            10:CHARLIES EASTER BABY,1 . 218
            TOP DAMS FOR 2010
            Based on (2010) Point Earning Produce
            Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:JEDS LIL GIRL,2 . 682
            2:SKIPA RUTHIE,2 . 501
            3:MALBECS MISTY PAC,2 . 239
            4:MISS TIFFANY ROSE,2 . 213
            KAY CARLTON BURLESON, ANADARKO  OK
            5:SHES GOT GREAT LEGS,2 . 197
            6:SHANIA OSO COOL,2 . 173
            7:CLUES AFFAIR,2 . 165
            KAY SAMPLE KENNEDY, GODLEY  TX
            8:TOTALLY GOLDEN GIRL,3 . 141
            JOANN/DANIEL DAVIS, WILLISTON  FL
            9:SKIPA FANCY SEEKER,2 . 122
            10:SKIPS MISTY MAIDEN,3 . 103
            TOP DAMS FOR 2010
            Based on (2010) Point Earning Produce
            Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:SKIPPA MISTY BLUE,2 . 36
            2:INTIMATE ADVANTAGE,2 . 33
            TIE:MARA MAI MILLER,2 . 33
            4:COOL MADONNA,2 . 30
            TRADEWINDS E RANCH TERRY  MS
            5:DOCS SUN DOLL,2 . 29
            6:IMA PRETTY INDIAN,2 . 25
            MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
            TIE:ZIP N IRONS MARK,2 . 25
            8:RAPS SIZZLIN COMMAND,2 . 21
            DEBRA BARNES, LAKEVIEW  OH
            TIE:SONNYS GOOD TERMS,2 . 21
            10:WR CRYSTAL CLU,2 . 18
            ALL TIME LEADING POINT DAMS
            Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Produce
            Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:GUARD’S BARS,7 . 9,835
            2:FEATURES PRINCESS,4 . 6,455
            HUBERT P WRIGHT, GIBSONVILLE  NC
            3:DUDE’S MOLLIE,2 . 5,729
            4:EXPRESSIVE ROSE,3 . 5,482
            5:SENORITA DANCER,6 . 5,323
            6:SKIPS GOLDEN GYPSY,3 . 4,902
            FRED W “HAM” PHILLIPS, STOCKBRIDGE  GA
            7:SCOOTS HOT STUFF,2 . 4,165
            8:SAILOR’S WYONA,2 . 3,967
            9:SALEE MAC ROSITA,2 . 3,532
            10:SKIPS MISS SMOKE,4 . 3,447
            ALL TIME LEADING DAMS
            Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Produce
            Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
            Owner City St
            1:SLEEPY’S REYBOB,10 . 1601
            2:WAY OUT CINDY,9 . 1513
            SAM L/ANITA WESTFALL, CHELSEA  OK
            3:DIALS TOOTSIE POP,9 . 1305
            SAM L/ANITA WESTFALL, CHELSEA  OK
            4:LADY,28 . 1154
            5:NOT SHOWN,41 . 671
            6:PRINCESS,10 . 540
            7:SPANISH SKIP STAR,9 . 261
            REATA RANCH PILOT POINT  TX
            8:SUGAR,9 . 194
            9:GINGER,12 . 172
            10:GOLDIE,16 . 138