nav

2011 Open Division Top Breeders

Based on (2011) Point Earning Horses Bred
Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
1:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELOMS,12. 498
2:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOODGA,6. 329
3:JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORDTX,9. 280
4:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLEAL,13. 213
5:DARREL HERSOM, GARRETSONSD,4. 205
6:GARY/LINDA GORDON, ROANOKETX,8. 157
7:RICHARD R/JUDY A KNUDSEN, DICKENSIA,4. 93
8:SCOTT/SHELLEY RYSTROM, TRUMBULLNE,4. 92
9:DON COATS, ST STEPHENS CH VA,6. 90
10:TRADEWINDS E RANCH, TERRYMS,4. 74
ALL TIME LEADING BREEDERS
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Horses Bred
Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOODGA,199. 46,606
2:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLEAL,138. 16,591
3:BENT ARROW RANCH TULSAOK,119. 10,265
4:EARL E MCMAHON, NOBLESVILLEIN,60. 8,732
5:WILLIAM P BALL, SANFORDFL,50. 7,689
6:GEORGE L/SHIRLEY J BERRYHILL, TULSAOK,43. 6,186
7:JACK/MILDRED JANOWITZ, FRANKTOWNCO,54. 5,721
8:RICHARD R ROBITZSCH, JACKSONVILLEFL,46. 4,417
9:YOUNGKER QUARTER HORSES PERKINSOK,53. 4,066
10:ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREYTX,45. 3,613
TOP POINT BREEDERS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Points Earned by Horses Bred
Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
1:DON D SAPP, MASON CITYIA,1. 523
2:ARLINE G BRADSHAW, PELZERSC,1. 517
3:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELOMS,12. 498
4:JOANN CLARK, NORFOLKNY,1. 448
5:WM G “BUDDY” BROWN JR, GUYAR,1. 433
6:SAM L/ANITA WESTFALL, CHELSEAOK,1. 407
7:JIM C/SUZY MULHAUSEN, MANSFIELDTX,1. 395
8:SUSAN C SCHINER, SHERIDANWY,1. 360
9:LINDA F PALMER/CARLA C DURAND GETTYSBURGPA,2. 329
TIE:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOODGA,6. 329
ALL TIME LEADING POINT BREEDERS
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Horses Bred
Breeder City St Foals……………………………Points
1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOODGA,199. 46,606
2:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLEAL,138. 16,591
3:BENT ARROW RANCH TULSAOK,119. 10,265
4:VICKIE/SYLVIA FROST, VIDALIAGA,6. 9,699
5:EARL E MCMAHON, NOBLESVILLEIN,60. 8,732
6:HUBERT P WRIGHT, GIBSONVILLENC,16. 7,805
7:WILLIAM P BALL, SANFORDFL,50. 7,689
8:BERNIE S/CINDI BALLARD, SHALIMARFL,8. 6,457
9:ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORDTX,25. 6,429
10:GEORGE L/SHIRLEY J BERRYHILL, TULSAOK,43. 6,186
TOP POINT SIRES FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Points Earned by Get
Sire Get……………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:ZIPS SUPER COWBOY,4 . 768
LINDA F PALMER/CARLA C DURAND GETTYSBURGPA
2:MR YELLA FELLA,26 . 752
LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKETX
3:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,6 . 635
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETONIN
4:ZIPS MAGIC MAN,8 . 545
JAMES L/ELENOR HAYDON, ARGYLETX
5:AN EARLY INVITATION,3 . 542
6:IMPRIMIS N GOLD,1 . 517
ARLINE G BRADSHAW, PELZERSC
7:THE GOLDEN DECK,11 . 503
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMANNE
8:WINNING COLORS,2 . 472
TSILINA MOTEV, WINNETKAIL
9:ANIMPRESSIVE ZILLION,1 . 395
JIM C MULHAUSEN, MANSFIELDTX
10:BR GEORGEOUS GEORGE,3 . 368
TOP SIRES FOR 2011
Base) Point Earning Get
Sire Get……………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:MR YELLA FELLA,26 . 752
LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKETX
2:ZIPS MAGIC MAN,8 . 545
JAMES L/ELENOR HAYDON, ARGYLETX
3:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,6 . 635
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETONIN
4:THE GOLDEN DECK,11 . 503
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMANNE
5:ZIP LEAGUER,6 . 319
6:KIDS CLASSIC STYLE,11 . 251
7:REINVEST IN GOLD,11 . 230
JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORDTX
8:MR IZZY FINE,8 . 164
MEDWYN/KATHY LAVERGNE, WINNIETX
9:SKIPA STARSPLAYBOY,6 . 161
JAMES W/DIANA JOHNSON, SAINT JOHNKS
10:JMK SUPERNATURAL,11 . 116
JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLEAL
ALL TIME LEADING POINT SIRES
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Get
Sire Get……………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:SKIP TAMA,64 . 28,803
J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOODGA
2:MR YELLA FELLA,228 . 21,816
LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKETX
3:STARPION,59 . 17,605
4:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,99 . 17,008
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETONIN
5:SKIPA GOLD STREAK,34 . 16,207
ED R/TOOTSIE L NORTH III, TERRYMS
6:IMPRESSIVE REVIEW,99 . 10,941
JOHN S NARMONT, AUBURNIL
7:SPANISH CHAPO,77 . 9,216
ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREYTX
8:MR GOLDEN CONCLUSION,28 . 9,135
PAIGE HACKLER/KURT WAGONER, HILLSBOROUGHNC
9:SWEET SANDY CUE,15 . 8,773
10:BUZZIE BARS,96 . 7,383
BENT ARROW RANCH TULSAOK
ALL TIME LEADING SIRES
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Get
Sire Get……………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:SKIP TAMA,64 . 28,803
J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOODGA
2:MR YELLA FELLA,228 . 21,816
LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKETX
3:STARPION,59 . 17,605
4:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,99 . 17,008
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETONIN
5:IMPRESSIVE REVIEW,99 . 10,941
JOHN S NARMONT, AUBURNIL
6:SPANISH CHAPO,77 . 9,216
ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREYTX
7:BUZZIE BARS,96 . 7,383
BENT ARROW RANCH TULSAOK
8:SKIPSTER’S LAD,66 . 5,679
DR FRED/JO ELLEN BENKER, OCALAFL
9:IMPRESSIVE LARIMER,59 . 5,160
CLEO/VELMA LARIMER, EL DORADOKS
10:ART OF GOLD,59 . 4,140
L R/LUANN JUSTUS, MANVELTX
TOP POINT DAMS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Points Earned by Produce
Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:SHE REDROYAL LADY,1 . 523
DON D SAPP, MASON CITYIA
2:SKIPA RUTHIE,1 . 516
3:DUSTY DAWN TWO,1 . 448
JOANN CLARK, NORFOLKNY
4:RHYTHM OF THE WIND,1 . 433
5:SMOOTH POISE,1 . 395
6:AN IMPERIAL DESIGN,1 . 360
7:ANISSAS COOL IMAGE,1 . 302
TIE:DIALS TOOTSIE POP,1 . 302
SAM L/ANITA WESTFALL, CHELSEAOK
9:NOT ANY LEVI,1 . 298
10:SCENIC KANDI,1 . 253
TOP DAMS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Point Earning Produce
Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:IMA FANCY ENCOUNTER,2 . 201
2:MF MISS MIDAS GLO,2 . 150
3:MS KATIE STARBIRD,2 . 137
4:TOTALLY GOLDEN GIRL,2 . 127
JOANN/DANIEL DAVIS, WILLISTONFL
5:MISS TIFFANY ROSE,2 . 109
KAY CARLTON BURLESON, ANADARKOOK
6:TIPS JOYOUS JET,2 . 105
TIE:SHES AN ELEGANT LADY,3 . 105
RAMONA A CALDWELL, ALEXANDERAR
7:MWS BROWNSUGAR ZIPS,3 . 95
8:ARTFUL AFTERNOON,2 . 72
TIE:ZIPS SPLASH O GOLD,2 . 72
LAURIE A / HELEN D JOHNSON, AVON LAKEOH
9:JS CLASS INVESTMENT,2 . 69
10:PERPETUAL POISE,3 . 66
KIM B ADCOCK, TONEYAL
TIE:DJ CLASSIC ROSE,2 . 66
TOP DAMS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Point Earning Produce
Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:BOS PRIMA DONA,2 . 27
TIE:CHOOSE MY LADY,2 . 27
CHAD LEE HORKEY, PINE ISLANDMN
TIE:MISS AMERICA 1992,2 . 27
ALTON OTIS SEAL DVM, MERIDIANMS
4:MALBECS MISTY PAC,2 . 23
5:ZIP N IRONS MARK,2 . 20
6:MISS PATSY OIL,2 . 17
7:DOCS SUN DOLL,2 . 16
8:BEULAH PEPSAN,2 . 14
DONNA J OVERSON, MORIARTYNM
9:MWS SEVENONTHEDOUBLE,2 . 11
10:TQ HONEY,2 . 10
JAMES HUCKABEE, STEPHENVILLETX
ALL TIME LEADING POINT DAMS
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Produce
Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:GUARD’S BARS,7 . 9,835
2:FEATURES PRINCESS,4 . 6,455
HUBERT P WRIGHT, GIBSONVILLENC
3:DUDE’S MOLLIE,2 . 5,729
4:EXPRESSIVE ROSE,3 . 5,482
5:SENORITA DANCER,6 . 5,323
6:SKIPS GOLDEN GYPSY,3 . 4,914
FRED W “HAM” PHILLIPS, STOCKBRIDGEGA
7:SCOOTS HOT STUFF,2 . 4,165
8:SAILOR’S WYONA,2 . 3,967
9:SALEE MAC ROSITA,2 . 3,532
10:SKIPS MISS SMOKE,4 . 3,447
ALL TIME LEADING DAMS
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Produce
Dam Produce…………………………………….Points
Owner City St
1:DIALS TOOTSIE POP,9 . 1,607
SAM L/ANITA WESTFALL, CHELSEAOK
2:SLEEPY’S REYBOB,10 . 1,601
3:WAY OUT CINDY,9 . 1,513
SAM L/ANITA WESTFALL, CHELSEAOK
4:LADY,28 . 1,154
5:NOT SHOWN,41 . 671
6:PRINCESS,10 . 540
7:SPANISH SKIP STAR,9 . 261
REATA RANCH PILOT POINTTX
8:SUGAR,9 . 194
9:GINGER,12 . 172
10:GOLDIE,16 . 138