nav

2011 Youth Division Top Breeders

YOUTHS
TOP BREEDERS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Point Earning Horses Bred
Breeder, City, St, Foals Points
1:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS,17. 241
2:DON COATS, ST STEPHENS CH VA,8. 39
3:MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN,6. 413
TIE:JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX,6. 296
5:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,5. 188
TIE:SCOTT/SHELLEY RYSTROM, TRUMBULL  NE,5. 44
TIE:MARY CLARE STEPHAN, COLUMBUS  NE,5. 38
8:JANINE L ROAMES, NORMA  NJ,4. 239
TIE:CLIFFORD S/CAROL L HARDIN, ASHFORD  AL,4. 201
TIE:DARREL HERSOM, GARRETSON  SD,4. 163
TIE:JOANN CLARK, NORFOLK  NY,4. 94
TIE:DIANNE R SCHMIDT, VISALIA  CA,4. 73
TIE:VICKI L COFFMAN, COLUMBUS  IN,4. 55
YOUTHS
ALL TIME LEADING BREEDERS
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Horses Bred
Breeder, City, St, Foals Points
1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,263. 22,762
2:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,108. 9,594
3:ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORD  TX,60. 7,079
4:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS,59. 1,062
5:BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK,57. 2,466
6:EARL E MCMAHON, NOBLESVILLE  IN,50. 5,675
7:MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN,48. 6,069
TIE:JACK/MILDRED JANOWITZ, FRANKTOWN  CO,48. 5,890
9:ALTON OTIS SEAL DVM, MERIDIAN  MS,42. 5,528
10:YOUNGKER QUARTER HORSES PERKINS  OK,39. 3,297
YOUTHS
TOP POINT BREEDERS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Points Earned by Horses Bred
Breeder, City, St, Foals Points
1:DON D SAPP, MASON CITY  IA,1. 1,156
2:LINDA F PALMER/CARLA C DURAND GETTYSBURG  PA,2. 426
3:MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN,6. 413
4:JAMEE BORNSTEIN, EAST TROY  WI,2. 364
5:JANET L BIEDERMAN, BRIDGETON  NJ,1. 345
6:JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX,6. 296
7:GARY J WOLFINGER, BLOOMSBURG  PA,1. 294
8:EDWARD H “ED” JOHNSON, ALEDO  TX,2. 277
TIE:SUSAN BICKFORD LAUGHINGHOUSE, FERRUM  VA,1. 277
10:DAN/CAROL MCWHIRTER, DONIPHAN  NE,2. 257
YOUTHS
ALL TIME LEADING POINT BREEDERS
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Horses Bred
Breeder, City, St, Foals Points
1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,263. 22,762
2:VICKIE/SYLVIA FROST, VIDALIA  GA,30. 11,318
3:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,108. 9,594
4:GEORGE L/SHIRLEY J BERRYHILL, TULSA  OK,35. 9,448
5:REYNOLDS INC LEXINGTON  NE,8. 9,238
6:BILL D/CAROL A FLATT, OWASSO  OK,7. 7,222
7:MALCOLM/KELLY JONES, LIVINGSTON  TX,8. 7,092
8:ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORD  TX,60. 7,079
9:GEORGE JR REPUBLIC ASSN FREEVILLE  NY,9. 6,973
10:LU ANNE POST, CONWAY  MO,1. 6,784
YOUTHS
TOP POINT SIRES FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Points Earned by Get
Breeder, City, St, Foals Points
Owner City St
1:AN EARLY INVITATION,1 . 1,156
2:THE GOLDEN DECK,17 . 724
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE
3:ZIPS SUPER COWBOY,2 . 654
LINDA F PALMER/CARLA C DURAND GETTYSBURG  PA
4:ONE FLASHY ZIPPER,1 . 584
5:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,8 . 580
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
6:COOSCENARIO,2 . 421
STEVEN M BAILEY, QUINCY  IN
7:MWS LACREMEDELACREME,6 . 390
8:THE LAST CAPTIVE,1 . 360
9:REINVEST IN GOLD,6 . 296
JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX
10:UP FOR REVIEW,1 . 294
JOSEPH T DONALDSON III, BETHLEHEM  PA
YOUTHS
TOP SIRES FOR 2011
Base) Point Earning Get
Sire, Get Points
Owner City St
1:THE GOLDEN DECK,17 . 724
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE
2:MR YELLA FELLA,11 . 275
LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKE  TX
3:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,8 . 580
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
4:MWS LACREMEDELACREME,6 . 390
TIE:REINVEST IN GOLD,6 . 296
JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX
TIE:ZIPS MAGIC MAN,6 . 142
JAMES L/ELENOR HAYDON, ARGYLE  TX
7:MWS IMA FLASHYZIPPER,5 . 165
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
TIE:SKIP INTEGRITY,5 . 27
DON COATS, ST STEPHENS CH VA
9:OVATIONS ONLY,4 . 250
TIE:STAGE CHROME,4 . 239
BOBBY BRIDWELL, CANTON  TX
TIE:COLOR ME BUDDY,4 . 201
TERRY T READY, AIKEN  SC
TIE:ZIP LEAGUER,4 . 143
TIE:BELLZILLIONAIR,4 . 101
TIE:HOLLYWOOD HEADLINER,4 . 95
TIE:WINNING COLORS,4 . 94
TSILINA MOTEV, WINNETKA  IL
TIE:FEDERAL GOODS,4 . 73
TIE:DE ZIPPOTINO,4 . 51
HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS
TIE:GALS LAST CHANCE,4 . 30
YOUTHS
ALL TIME LEADING POINT SIRES
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Get
Sire, Get Points
Owner City St
1:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,146 . 23,653
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
2:SKIP TAMA,138 . 22,517
J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA
3:ZIPPO PINE BAR,35 . 11,923
4:SWEET SANDY CUE,20 . 11,083
5:SKIPA GOLD STREAK,125 . 9,875
ED R/TOOTSIE L NORTH III, TERRY  MS
6:STARPION,55 . 8,099
7:KF STINGER,41 . 7,749
DONNA M TAYLOR, NORTH VERNON  IN
8:FLASHY ZIPPER,27 . 7,387
9:JAMES CAAN,11 . 7,210
10:IRRESISTABELLE ZIP,10 . 6,979
YOUTHS
ALL TIME LEADING SIRES
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Get
Sire, Get Points
Owner City St
1:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,146 . 23,653
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
2:MR YELLA FELLA,142 . 6,898
LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKE  TX
3:SKIP TAMA,138 . 22,517
J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA
4:SKIPA GOLD STREAK,125 . 9,875
ED R/TOOTSIE L NORTH III, TERRY  MS
5:SPANISH CHAPO,64 . 6,329
ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREY  TX
6:STARPION,55 . 8,099
7:BUZZIE BARS,48 . 3,521
BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK
8:COLOR ME BUDDY,45 . 4,346
TERRY T READY, AIKEN  SC
TIE:IMPRESSIVE REVIEW,45 . 3,304
JOHN S NARMONT, AUBURN  IL
10:KF STINGER,41 . 7,749
DONNA M TAYLOR, NORTH VERNON  IN
TIE:MR PHOTOSTAT MAC,41 . 5,232
JANET COOK, FT WORTH  TX
TIE:IMPRESSIVE LARIMER,41 . 3,548
CLEO/VELMA LARIMER, EL DORADO  KS
YOUTHS
TOP POINT DAMS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Points Earned by Produce
Dam, Produce Points
Owner City St
1:SHE REDROYAL LADY,1 . 1,156
DON D SAPP, MASON CITY  IA
2:MACHO MADONNA,1 . 584
JACOB R YOUNG, YADKINVILLE  NC
3:NOT ANY LEVI,1 . 554
4:ANISSAS COOL IMAGE,1 . 395
5:IM GOLFMEMBERS KID,2 . 364
6:RANCHERA CUTIE,1 . 345
7:TARDEE SKIPPER,1 . 294
8:LITTLE MISS SESQUI,1 . 277
TIE:MF MISS MIDAS GLO,2 . 277
10:IMA FANCY ENCOUNTER,2 . 254
YOUTHS
TOP DAMS FOR 2011
Based on (2011) Point Earning Produce
Dam, Produce Points
Owner City St
1:CALVINS GOLDEN MISS,4 . 250
TIE:JEDS LIL GIRL,4 . 239
TIE:MS KATIE STARBIRD,4 . 201
TIE:SCENIC KANDI,4 . 101
TIE:PREVIEW TO THE PAST,4 . 95
TIE:DUSTY DAWN TWO,4 . 94
JOANN CLARK, NORFOLK  NY
TIE:SKIP N SUNRUNNER,4 . 73
MICHAEL FRINGS, TULARE  CA
TIE:SHANIA OSO COOL,4 . 55
TIE:MWS BROWNSUGAR ZIPS,4 . 51
TIE:INVEST IN A CUITON,4 . 31
TIE:SALEE MAC ROSITA,4 . 23
YOUTHS
ALL TIME LEADING POINT DAMS
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Produce
Dam, Produce Points
Owner City St
1:GUARD’S BARS,31 . 11,402
2:SCHOOL SMOKE,8 . 9,238
HANCOCK RANCH TUPELO  MS
3:BOBBI BAR BAILEY,7 . 7,222
RONALD M ROBERTS, PINE MOUNTAIN GA
4:LILY LOPEZ,10 . 7,097
5:SKIPS CHORUS,9 . 6,973
CAROLE REHKUGLER, ITHACA  NY
6:DREAM N HIGH STYLE,1 . 6,784
7:DELLEMA,6 . 5,991
VIRGIL L/JUDITH RICHARDSON, PONCA CITY  OK
8:IMA CRYSTAL TYREE,6 . 5,756
9:SARAS CHARMIN WINNER,5 . 5,515
10:BABY RAIDER,7 . 5,463
YOUTHS
ALL TIME LEADING DAMS
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Produce
Dam, Produce Points
Owner City St
1:EXPRESSIVE ROSE,36 . 2,545
2:ETERNAL PRISSY,34 . 3,174
ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORD  TX
3:GUARD’S BARS,31 . 11,402
4:SCOOTS HOT STUFF,29 . 1,670
5:ROSIE GOLDEN,23 . 1,706
JOHN/MARILYN CAVASSA, NEWTON  KS
6:MISS ETERNAL QUEST,22 . 1,052
KAY CARLTON BURLESON, ANADARKO  OK
TIE:SENORITA DANCER,22 . 631
8:LADY RYANS GOLD,21 . 367
TIE:NOT SHOWN,21 . 155
10:ETERNAL APRIL,20 . 711