nav

2015 Youth Division Top Breeders

YOUTHS  
TOP BREEDERS FOR 2015  
Based on (2015) Point Earning Horses Bred  
Breeder City St Foals…………………………… Points
1:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS,12. 253
2:VICKI L COFFMAN, COLUMBUS  IN,6. 42
3:JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX,4. 95
4:TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE,3. 789
TIE:DARREL HERSOM, GARRETSON  SD,3. 368
TIE:MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN,3. 221
TIE:WALLACE HECK JR, BATON ROUGE  LA,3. 105
TIE:RON D LYON, VAN METER  IA,3. 56
TIE:CARRIE MOORE HUMBER, COLUMBIANA  AL,3. 44
TIE:TRISHA JANSSEN, GENESEO  KS,3. 27
TIE:LU ANNE POST, CONWAY  MO,3. 22
TIE:JANET L BIEDERMAN, BRIDGETON  NJ,3. 21
TIE:RONALD A “RON” MORRIS, BELEN  NM,3. 14
YOUTHS  
ALL TIME LEADING BREEDERS  
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Horses Bred  
Breeder City St Foals…………………………… Points
1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,273. 23,669
2:HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS,122. 2,144
3:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,116. 9,703
4:MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN,61. 7,702
TIE:ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORD  TX,61. 7,099
6:BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK,57. 2,466
7:EARL E MCMAHON, NOBLESVILLE  IN,51. 5,743
8:JACK/MILDRED JANOWITZ, FRANKTOWN  CO,48. 5,890
9:ALTON OTIS SEAL DVM, MERIDIAN  MS,47. 5,613
10:YOUNGKER QUARTER HORSES, PERKINS  OK,42. 3,380
YOUTHS  
TOP POINT BREEDERS FOR 2015  
Based on (2015) Points Earned by Horses Bred  
Breeder City St Foals…………………………… Points
1:TOMMY L SMITH, LOHN  TX,1. 1,443
2:DEBRA RE DEHN, LOVELAND  CO,1. 919
3:TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE,3. 789
4:CRAIG/ROBIN DANIELSON, CORRELL  MN,2. 539
5:DON COATS, ST STEPHENS CH VA,2. 495
6:JEFFREY G/LINDA L JANSSEN, GENESEO  KS,1. 455
7:BLAKE/CAROL EVANS, CROSS PLAINS  TX,1. 442
8:LYNN J BARNES, WAKARUSA  KS,1. 375
9:ANITA C ALL, TALLASSEE  AL,1. 374
10:DARREL HERSOM, GARRETSON  SD,3. 368
YOUTHS  
ALL TIME LEADING POINT BREEDERS  
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Horses Bred  
Breeder City St Foals…………………………… Points
1:J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA,273. 23,669
2:VICKIE/SYLVIA FROST, VIDALIA  GA,30. 11,318
3:JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL,116. 9,703
4:GEORGE L/SHIRLEY J BERRYHILL, TULSA  OK,35. 9,448
5:REYNOLDS INC LEXINGTON  NE,8. 9,238
6:MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN,61. 7,702
7:BLAKE/CAROL EVANS, CROSS PLAINS  TX,19. 7,308
8:BILL D/CAROL A FLATT, OWASSO  OK,7. 7,222
9:ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORD  TX,61. 7,099
10:MALCOLM/KELLY JONES, LIVINGSTON  TX,8. 7,092
YOUTHS  
TOP POINT SIRES FOR 2015  
Based on (2015) Points Earned by Get  
Sire Get………………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:THE GOLDEN DECK,16 . 2,160
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE
2:WILD WEST CHOICE,1 . 1,443
3:A LEGEND AT LAST,1 . 919
4:HOT DIGGITY JOE,2 . 663
5:REINVEST IN GOLD,6 . 629
JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX
6:ZIPIN SIERRA SONRISE,2 . 539
CRAIG/ROBIN DANIELSON, CORRELL  MN
7:TOTAL SATISFACTION,2 . 495
8:COOSA LAD,1 . 442
9:VESTED PINE,1 . 385
10:GAMBLIN FUTURE,1 . 375
ORLANA EAGLE/BILL K HURNER, CARBONDALE  KS
YOUTHS  
TOP SIRES FOR 2015  
Base) Point Earning Get  
Sire Get………………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:THE GOLDEN DECK,16 . 2,160
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE
2:REINVEST IN GOLD,6 . 629
JENNIFER HAGEN, MILFORD  TX
TIE:MWS IMA FLASHYZIPPER,6 . 118
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
4:LADDYS MIDAS TOUCH,4 . 313
JEAN ALLEN, KOSHKONONG  MO
TIE:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,4 . 280
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
TIE:MWS LACREMEDELACREME,4 . 248
TIE:SKIPA REALITY,4 . 114
TIE:IM SUDDENLY SILVER,4 . 65
TIE:I GOTTA COOL SECRET,4 . 56
TIE:JMK SUPERNATURAL,4 . 50
JAMES MELVIN KIFER, HARTSELLE  AL
YOUTHS  
ALL TIME LEADING POINT SIRES  
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Get  
Sire Get………………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,166 . 25,809
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
2:SKIP TAMA,138 . 22,517
J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA
3:ZIPPO PINE BAR,35 . 11,923
4:SWEET SANDY CUE,22 . 11,393
5:SKIPA GOLD STREAK,130 . 10,074
ED R/TOOTSIE L NORTH III, TERRY  MS
6:THE GOLDEN DECK,72 . 9,661
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE
7:STARPION,55 . 8,099
8:KF STINGER,42 . 7,784
DONNA M TAYLOR, NORTH VERNON  IN
9:ZIPPOS SMOKEY BEE,22 . 7,750
KENNETH/TERESA STEPHENS, BRIERFIELD  AL
10:FLASHY ZIPPER,30 . 7,649
YOUTHS  
ALL TIME LEADING SIRES  
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Get  
Sire Get………………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:SEVEN S FLASHYZIPPER,166 . 25,809
MICHAEL R/SANDRA L WALKER, PENDLETON  IN
2:MR YELLA FELLA,156 . 7,075
LINDA/GARY GORDON/JAMES KIFER ROANOKE  TX
3:SKIP TAMA,138 . 22,517
J BENHAM/LOUISE L STEWART JR, GLENWOOD  GA
4:SKIPA GOLD STREAK,130 . 10,074
ED R/TOOTSIE L NORTH III, TERRY  MS
5:THE GOLDEN DECK,72 . 9,661
TOM/KRIS SCHLEICHARDT, CHAPMAN  NE
6:SPANISH CHAPO,66 . 6,719
ROSALIE E JACKSON, AUBREY  TX
7:STARPION,55 . 8,099
8:BUZZIE BARS,48 . 3,521
BENT ARROW RANCH TULSA  OK
9:COLOR ME BUDDY,47 . 4,687
TERRY T READY, AIKEN  SC
10:IMPRESSIVE REVIEW,45 . 3,304
JOHN S NARMONT, AUBURN  IL
YOUTHS  
TOP POINT DAMS FOR 2015  
Based on (2015) Points Earned by Produce  
Dam Produce……………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:STRAWFLOWER LIZ,1 . 1,443
JAMES A JOHNSON, BRADY  TX
2:SPECIAL SATIN,1 . 919
3:DELS DECK OF ACES,3 . 789
4:DEW IT FOR THE FANS,2 . 663
5:NOT ANY LEVI,1 . 607
6:ZIPS ANTIQUE LACE,1 . 521
LEAH M PETERSEN, BUFFALO  MN
7:SKIPPA DEE REVIEW,2 . 495
ERIC C/DEBRA L OORD, NEWTOWN  VA
8:COLORFUL PAST,1 . 455
9:ITEMS GOLD SLIPPER,1 . 442
BLAKE/CAROL EVANS, CROSS PLAINS  TX
10:SKIP LIGHT MERCEDES,1 . 375
YOUTHS  
TOP DAMS FOR 2015  
Based on (2015) Point Earning Produce  
Dam Produce……………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:SHANIA OSO COOL,5 . 36
2:HOW D MY VALENTINE,4 . 114
DR MOLLY C NICODEMUS, LOUISVILLE  MS
3:DELS DECK OF ACES,3 . 789
TIE:DANDY DIDIT,3 . 135
TIE:SEEYA AT A CASINO,3 . 105
TIE:MWS BROWNSUGAR ZIPS,3 . 58
HELEN P FLEMING, TUPELO  MS
TIE:MS CASHY IMPRESSION,3 . 56
TIE:TEASIN SENSATIONAL,3 . 48
TIE:MARA MAI MILLER,3 . 44
TIE:ROWDZ SHANTELY LACE,3 . 27
TRISHA JANSSEN, GENESEO  KS
TIE:DREAM N HIGH STYLE,3 . 22
TIE:RANCHERA CUTIE,3 . 21
TIE:BB COOL SUGAR,3 . 14
TIE:CHAPOS GOLDEN HONEY,3 . 14
RONALD A “RON” MORRIS, BELEN  NM
YOUTHS  
ALL TIME LEADING POINT DAMS  
Based on (Lifetime) Pts Earned by Produce  
Dam Produce……………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:GUARD’S BARS,31 . 11,402
2:SCHOOL SMOKE,8 . 9,238
HANCOCK RANCH TUPELO  MS
3:BOBBI BAR BAILEY,7 . 7,222
RONALD M ROBERTS, PINE MOUNTAIN GA
4:LILY LOPEZ,10 . 7,097
5:SKIPS CHORUS,9 . 6,973
CAROLE REHKUGLER, ITHACA  NY
6:DREAM N HIGH STYLE,5 . 6,917
7:DELLEMA,6 . 5,991
VIRGIL L/JUDITH RICHARDSON, PONCA CITY  OK
8:IMA CRYSTAL TYREE,6 . 5,756
9:SARAS CHARMIN WINNER,5 . 5,515
10:BABY RAIDER,7 . 5,463
YOUTHS  
ALL TIME LEADING DAMS  
Based on (Lifetime) Point Earning Produce  
Dam Produce……………………………………. Points
Owner City St
1:EXPRESSIVE ROSE,36 . 2,545
2:ETERNAL PRISSY,34 . 3,174
ELLEN LEONARD, WEATHERFORD  TX
3:GUARD’S BARS,31 . 11,402
4:SCOOTS HOT STUFF,29 . 1,670
5:SHANIA OSO COOL,27 . 1,036
6:DANDY DIDIT,26 . 496
7:SHES TOO SUNNY,24 . 2,467
KAREN P HAVENS, GREENFIELD  IA
8:ROSIE GOLDEN,23 . 1,706
JOHN/MARILYN CAVASSA, NEWTON  KS
9:MISS ETERNAL QUEST,22 . 1,052
KAY CARLTON BURLESON, ANADARKO  OK
TIE:SENORITA DANCER,22 . 631