nav

Previous Golden Horse Winners

GOLDEN HORSES
2017 SKYE BLUE MAGIC KAYLA BUECHNER, ALISO VIEJO, CA
2016 JUSTA CRUZIN CARTER LINDA SMILEY, MEMPHIS, TN
2015 SKIPS TAMA LEAGUER LORRIE PARTRIDGE, DEBRAY, FL
2014 COWBOYS IMAGE LEA ANN MILLER KIMBLE, HOWARD, PA
2013 SKIPPERS PUDDIN JR JJ CALDWELL-TYSON, WHITESBORO, TX
2012 CONCLUDED OF LEAGUER LINDSEY, MCCRACKEN, CYPRESS TX
2011 JUSTA CRUZIN CARTER LINDA SMILEY, MEMPHIS, TN
2010 DRESS FOUR SUCCES TIM CHRISTENSEN, CALDONIA, MI
2009 STARSA GOLD LEAGUER ALICIA BERRY, BRANDON, MS
2008 MR TAMA LEAGUER BARBARA OSBORNE, AMERICUS, GA
2007 JAY M CEE CATHY CORRIGAN FRANK, PHOENIX, AZ
2006 MR TAMA LEAGUER BARBARA OSBORNE, AMERICUS, GA
2005 MR GOLD LEAGUER NICOLE MAULDEN, PANAMA CITY, FL
2004 MR GOLD LEAGUER NICOLE MAULDEN, PANAMA CITY, FL
2003 ROX STARDOM CYNTHIA ROTH, PONTE VERRA BEACH, FL
2002 BIGGEST GLENDA HICKEY, FORT WORTH, TX
2001 MR GOLD LEAGUER PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
2000 MASTERS SUNNY STEPHANIE MOORE, TULSA, OK
1999 MASTERS SUNNY STEPHANIE MOORE, TULSA, OK
1998 MASTERS SUNNY STEPHANIE MOORE, TULSA, OK
1997 MR GOLD LEAGUER WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1996 SKIPPIN N STARS J B/LOUISE STEWART, GLENWOOD, GA
1995 MR GOLD LEAGUER WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1994 MR GOLD LEAGUER WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1993 DIALS SPORT MODEL DONNIE/CAROL ANSLEY, ENSTANCIA, NM
1992 SKIPS CASHETTE BILL/AILEEN POLLOCK, FORT SCOTT, KS
1991 PINO SWEET SUCCESS JOHN/ELIZABETH CRAWFORD, ENTERPRISE, AL
1990 MODERN COWBOY JIMMY KEMP/BARBARA UPHAM, AZLE, TX
1989 PINO SWEET SUCCESS DR. NATALIE B/NATALIE C HERNDON, BROOKHAVEN, MS
1988 PINO TUFF ENOUGH WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1987 SKIPPS GOLDEN GUARD ALBERT PARKER, ATLANTA, GA
1986 SUNRISE DELIGHT WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1985 PINO JUBILATION DEBBIE HAYES, TULSA, OK
1984 MISTY ALLOY WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1983 BRIGANIKKI DENISE QUICK, NESHANIC STATION, NJ
RESERVE GOLDEN HORSES
2017 FORTUNE OF JULES PATIRA MAULDEN, LYNN HAVEN, FL
2016 FORTUNE OF JULES KIMBERLY REHN-MORROW, APOPKA, FL
2015 COWBOYSAINTEASYTOLUV ROXANN GUTHRIE, VASSAR, MI
2014 STARPION N STARS LOWANDA MCDOWELL, ASHBORO, NC
2013 CONCLUDED LEAGUER LINDSEY MCCRACKEN, CYPRESS, TX
2012 JUSTA CRUZIN CARTER LINDA SMILEY, MEMPHIS, TN
2011 CONCLUDED LEAGUER LINDSEY MCCRACKEN, CYPRESS, TX
2010 ROYALLY BRONZA MELTON JAMES, MERIDIAN, OK
2009 MASTERITALL MELISSA FELL, TULSA, OK
2008 VANILLA SMOOTHIE CYNTHIA ROTH, PONTE VERRA BEACH, FL
 2007 SEVERANCE CHEX JONATHAN CARPENTER, ATKINS, AR
2006 MASTERITALL MELISSA BETH FELL, TULSA, OK
2005 LEGAL DOSE GREG/CARLA LORD, OCALA, FL
2004  ROX STARDOM CYNTHIA ROTH, PONTE VERRA BEACH, FL
2003  MR GOLD LEAGUER LINDSAY MARIE GAVIT, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX
2002 STARPION N STARS J B/LOUISE STEWART, GLENWOOD. GA
2001 STARPION N STARS J B/LOUISE STEWART, GLENWOOD. GA
2000 HEZA GORGEOUS GEORGE DONNIE & CAROL ANSLEY, MORIARTY, NM
1999 AEROSTARS ROY JONES JR, PENSACOLA, FL
1998 AEROSTARS ROY JONES JR, PENSACOLA, FL
1997 SKIPS MY GOLD STAR J B/LOUISE STEWART, GLENWOOD. GA
1996 MR GOLD LEAGUER WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1995 SKIPPIN N STARS J B/LOUISE STEWART, GLENWOOD, GA
1994 COMMANDER RAP CHARLES SHEETS, ANGOLA, IN
1993 SKIPS GOLD REY ROBERT/CYNDA BROCK, ROGERS, AR
1992 DUNNIT GOLD COLLEN STANTON, GODFREY, IL
1991 DIALS SPORT MODEL DONNIE/CAROL ANSLEY, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
1990 SKIPS CASHETTE WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1989 SKIPS CASHETTE WM/PAULA THOMPSON, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1988 COOL DOC ROGER/SUSAN OLSON, PHOENIX, AZ
1987 PINO JUBILATION DEBBIE HAYES, TULSA, OK
1986 MISS COWLITZ PINE ASHLEY DAWN JACKSON, TULSA, OK
1985  SUNRISE DELIGHT LEIGH WEWERS, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1984  PINO JUBILATION DEBBIE HAYES, TULSA, OK
1983 SKIPPERS WIMP KATHY MAYES, AZLE, TX
AMATEUR GOLDEN HORSES
2017 CHAMPAGNE ASSETS KELSEY GUTRIE RUDY, VASSAR, MI
2016 IRRESISTIBLE STAR SUSAN E CHANCEY CHAIRES, BROOKSVILLE, FL
2015 CUTESCENARIO SAMANTHA MASON, VINELAND, NJ
2014 COWBOYS IMAGE LEA ANN MILLER KIMBLE, HOWARD, PA
2013 AWESOME COOLWIN CASSANDRA CALDWELL, FOUNTAIN, FL
2012 MAC IN TIME ALICIA BERRY, BRANDON, MS
2011 MR SANDY MAGIC JESSICA HOLUB-RUMBAUGH, DANEVANG, TX
2010 MAC IN TIME ALICIA BERRY, BRANDON, MS
2009 MR SANDY MAGIC JESSICA HOLUB, DANEVANG, TX
2008 MR SANDY MAGIC JESSICA HOLUB, DANEVANG, TX
2007 MR SANDY MAGIC JESSICA HOLUB, DANEVANG, TX
2006 MR GOOD N READY KELSEY GUTHRIE, VASSAR, MI
2005 MR GOOD N READY KELSEY GUTHRIE, VASSAR, MI
2004 OBVIOUSLYALUCKYCHAPO JILL PEALE, TULSA, OK
2003 OBVIOUSLYALUCKYCHAPO JILL PEALE, TULSA, OK
2002 HEZA GORGEOUS GEORGE SABRINA ANSLEY, MORIARTY, NM
2001 HEZA GORGEOUS GEORGE SABRINA ANSLEY, MORIARTY, NM
2000 SKIPS GOLD REY KRISTIN YEREX, CYPRESS, TX
1999 SOLICITOR GENERAL DIANNE LEVY, HUNTSVILLE, TX
1998 LEOS EL GRANDE DRU HARPER, CONROE, TX
1997  DONTCHA SKIPTHECAPER HEATHER WILLIAMS, STILLWATER, OK
1996 ZIPPOS SCHOOL BAR ASHLEY AHLFINGER, LANCASTER, TX
1995 SPANISH MAT OIL ANGELA STONER, TONGANOXIE, KS
1994 ZIPPERS TWISTED BARBIE ZWICK, STERLING, KS
1993 ZIPPERS TWISTED BARBIE ZWICK, STERLING, KS
1992 SEEKERS REFLECTION LUEWIN HUNT, TALLAHASSEE, FL
1991 SEEKERS REFLECTION LUEWIN HUNT, TALLAHASSEE, FL
1990 SKIPS CASHETTE LEIGH WEWERS BERRYHILL, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1989 SKIPS CASHETTE LEIGH WEWERS BERRYHILL, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1988 SKIPS MAGIC ROCKET JOY CHAMPEY, HOPKINS, SC
1987 SETTERS FINALE CHRISTA CLUGSTON, SAPULPA, OK
1986 CROSS OVER CINDEE ANN L CALL, FORT WORTH, TX
1985 WINDS SATIN DOLL KATHY FURU, CERESCO, MI
1984 REO DE ORA GOLD DEE ANN “SISSY” YOUNGER, OVIEDO, FL
1983 ST. TONTIGO MAID RUTH ANN SHEETS, COLDWATER, MI
RESERVE AMATEUR GOLDEN HORSES
2017 ALL NITE INVITE BRANDY ROBBINS, PARAGOULD, AR
2016 THE SEVENTHENCOUNTER HANNAH PARNA, SHAWNEE, KS
2015 TIME FOR RUFFLES AMELIA CRITES, OWASSO, OK
2014 MR GOOD N READY KELSEY GUTHRIE RUDY, VASSAR, MI
2013 STARSA GOLD LEAGUER ALICIA BERRY, BRANDON, MS
2012 CONCLUDED OF LEAGUER LINDSEY MCCRACKEN, CYPRESS, TX
2011 MAC IN TIME ALICIA BERRY, BRANDON, MS
2010 A TUF GOLDE ZIPPER REBECCA MCREYNOLDS, ANTHONY, NM
2009 A TUF GOLDE ZIPPER REBECCA MCREYNOLDS, ANTHONY, NM
2008 MAC IN TIME LINDSAY MARIE JAMES, SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA
2007 THE SPORTS FLASH AMBER WISE REED, GAUSE, TX
2006 THE SPORTS FLASH AMBER WISE REED, GAUSE, TX
2005 OBVIOUSLYALUCKYCHAPO JILL PEALE, TULSA, OK
2004 MOONLIGHT SUNSATION JULIE CAMPAIN, WINDSOR, CO
2003 HEZA GORGEOUS GEORGE SABRINA ANSLEY, MORIARTY, NM
2002 JACKS DIAMOND SOC AMBERLY NICHOLS, RICH HILL, MO
2001 THE SPORTS FLASH SID KARR, ROCKWALL, TX
2000 SOLICITOR GENERAL DIANNE LEVY, HUNTSVILLE, TX
1999 LEOS EL GRANDE DRU HARPER, CONROE, TX
1998  HE AINT MISBEHAVIN ROBIN DAVIS, LEXINGTON, KY
1997 THE SPORTS FLASH BARBIE ZWICK, STERLING, KS
1996 MISTERS PLEASURE LANA JOHNSTON, BISHOP, TX
1995 ZIPPOS SCHOOL BAR ASHLEY AHLFINGER, MIDLOTHIAN, TX
1994 CIERRA GOLDEN IMAGE LUEWIN HUNT, TALLAHASSEE, FL
1993 CIERRA GOLDEN IMAGE LUEWIN HUNT, TALLAHASSEE, FL
1992 ZIPPERS TWISTED BARBIE ZWICK, STERLING, KS
1991 MISTERS PLEASURE LEIGH WEWERS BERRYHILL, BROKEN ARROW, OK
1990 SETTERS FINALE CARA CLUGSTON JAMES, SAPULPA, OK
1989 POSITIVELY CERTAIN SUZANNE SMITH, RHOME, TX
1988 DODGERS GOLD PHILLY JON ALLEN, JR, BEAVERCREEK, OH
1987 SKIPPIN’ TIME LINDA WHITMAN HALL, NEOSHO,MO
1986 NICKYS PLAYMATE CHERRYL BURTS, RED OAK, TX
1985 MF SKIPPA TEDDY TOO SUZANNE SMITH, MANSFIELD, TX
1984 SKIPS GOLDEN JOHN KATHY FURU, CERESCO, MI
SELECT AMATEUR GOLDEN HORSES
2017 TO NIGHTS HOT DATE DEBBIE WALL, TALLASSEE, AL
2016 IRRESISTIBLE STAR SUSAN E CHANCEY CHAIRES, BROOKSVILLE, FL
2015 COWBOYSAINTEASYTOLUV ROXANN GUTHRIE, VASSAR, MI
2014 SKIPSA GOLD LEAGUER LORRIE PARTRIDGE, DEBARY, FL
2013 AND HES GOLD SHARON OHLER, VERSAILLES, KY
2012 STEELE PERPETUATION DEBBIE WALL, TALLASSEE, AL
2011 CHAMPAGNE ASSETS ROXANN GUTHRIE, VASSAR, MI
2010 CHAMPAGNE ASSETS ROXANN GUTHRIE, VASSAR, MI
2009 VANILLA SMOOTHIE CYNTHIA ROTH, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL
2008 HEZA GORGEOUS GEORGE PEGGY MISSEL, CHOCTAW, OK
2007 TUESDAYS MARK FIVE TOBY LYNN PALMER, RIDGELAND, MS
2006 FLASHY INCOGNITO  LIZA MOORE, HOUSTON, TX
2005 TUESDAYS MARK FIVE TOBY LYNN PALMER, RIDGELAND, MS
2004 STARPION ROYAL STAR SUZANNE COUCH, SALEM SC
SELECT AMATEUR RESERVE GOLDEN HORSES
2017 AND HES GOLD SHARON OHLER, VERSAILLES, KY
2016 COWBOYSAINTEASYTOLUV ROXANN GUTHRIE, VASSAR, MI
2015 AND HES GOLD SHARON OHLER, VERSAILLES, KY
2014 AND HES GOLD SHARON OHLER, VERSAILLES, KY
2013 SKIPSA GOLD LEAGUER LORRIE PARTRIDGE, DEBARY, FL
2012 ZANZATIONAL PARR BAR KATHRYN WISE, MIDLAND, TX
2011 ASSETS BY CHOICE DIANNE LEVY, HUNTSVILLE, TX
2010 STELLE PERPETUATION DEBBIE WALL, TALLASSEE, AL
NOVICE AMATEUR GOLDEN HORSES
2017 ZIPPINSTRAITFORRENO PAMELA MCMILLAN, WINSTON SALEM, NC
2016 WATCH BUD SHINE JANINE HESS, AUSTIN, TX
2015 SONRISE AND OLD LACE JULIE SCHLEY, SOUIX CITY, IA
2014 BEYOND THE RUMORS EMILIE SEYFANG, ATHENS, OH
2013 IZZY THE SON TEANA PHILLIPS, KATY, TX
2012 IMA HOT PRINCESS LAUREN COFFMAN, SANGER, TX
2011 SUPREMOETTE TIME TAMMY GENTHE, NEW BERLIN, WI
2010 MAXS DUSTY BUSCH SARLYNN HESTON, CARLISLE, IA
2009 CASE SEVEN ROBIN OTTO, BENTONVILLE, AR
2008 BARBIE STRAIT TO YOU P ELLEN BETHA MURRAY, HARTSVILLE, SC
2007 MASTERS GOLD MINE MICHAEL A “MIKE” ZUMAR, ALEDO TX
2006 ZIPPERS TWISTED SALLY DIEBALL, WESTMORELAND, KS
2005 ZIPPERS TWISTED KATHY REICHENGERGER, ANDALE, KS
2004 LS GOLDEN SECURITY FAITH GOESMAN-SEIDLER, CENTRAL POINT, OR
NOVICE AMATEUR RESERVE GOLDEN HORSE
2017 TANGOS PURPLE BREEZE KARA KARWOWSKI-GAUARASCIO, UNION GROVE, WI
2016 SKIPPER JETDI EMMA JONASSON, WINNIE, TX
2015 SKIPPER JETDI EMMA JONASSON, WINNIE, TX
2014 X CLUSIVE GOLD ALLEAN HORN, PEVELY, MO
2013 DREAMIN ON CLOUD NINE SARAH CHARNESKY, WEBERVILLE, MI
2012
2011 IZZY UNZIPPED ELEANOR HAROWICZ, MANHATTAN, KS
2010 GJR ZIPPOS DELIGHT CAT BALLEW, LORENA, TX
AMATEUR WALK TROT GOLDEN HORSE
2017 IZZY THE SON LEIGH ANN NOSSER, VICKSBURG, MS
AMATEUR WALK TROT RESERVE GOLDEN HORSE
2017 DECKATENA GOLD JAKE POCHE, ST AMANT, LA
PALOMINO BRED OPEN ALL AROUND
2017 LOTTOS WINNING TOUCH RICHARD/PAT BROWN, HOPE HULL, AL
RESERVE PALOMINO BRED OPEN ALL AROUND
2017 MYSTIC LEE TERRIFIC GLENN/KATHY LEE, CONROE, TX