World Show – Youth Classes

PHBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Golden Horse Award Winners

Walk-Trot 5-9

Golden Horse – BCQH Diamond Lass, CJ Kirkland, Buckner, MO

Res. Golden Horse – Twice The Scamp – Ian Danforth, Albuquerque, NM

Walk-Trot 10-18

Golden Horse – Heza Izzy Roper, Stephanie Gail Brown, Sanger, TX

Res. Golden Horse – An Izzy Invitation – Dana Thomas, Groveland, FL

Novice Youth

Golden Horse – Invite This Blonde – Margaret Worley, Lawrence, KS

Res. Golden Horse – Dress Western Gold – Kryah Bowker, Moriarty, NM

13 & U

Golden Horse – Juan Its Sudden Done – Taylor Anderson, Hugo, MN

Res. Golden Horse – Dress Western Gold – Kyrah Bowker, Moriarty, NM

14 – 18

Golden Horse – Timer Hid My Fancy – McAuley Ross, Madison, MS

Res. Golden Horse – Zipped But Smooth, Mackenzie Kerr, Grafton, WI

Palomino Bred High Point Winners

High Point – PS Zip By Kat, Shelby Ann Banks, Hillsboro, OH

Reserve High Point – Mae Be Skipa Clu, Griffin Holliday, Centralia, MO

Max Eisenberg Memorial Sportsmanship Award

Kyrah Bowker, Moriarty, NM

Youth Scholarship Award Winners ($500 ea)

Margaret Worley, Lawrence, KS

Dawson Chaney, Quitman, TX

Youth Team Tournament Winners

1st Place – Team #7

  • Dress Western Gold – Kryah Bowmer
  • Incontestably Awesom – Seth Fryer
  • Dont Skipa Deal – Amber Lund
  • Docs Sonny Lynx – Hannagrace Temple
  • Lookie Whos Gold – Maggie Turner

2nd Place – Team #2

  • Katherine McLintock – Justin Boulware
  • Rags To Rhinestones Cowboy – Mazie Bowen
  • Skye Blue Magic – Eloise Bowmer
  • Hez Too Classy – Donna Mulins
  • JD Gold – Daeleigh Patridge

3rd Place – Team #18

  • Zipped But Smooth – Mackenzie Kerr
  • Ima Golden Goodie – Kathryn Roehrs
  • Sparklincool For You – Lilly Biggins
  • Shiney Sweet Thing – Caroline Cleveland
  • Twice The Scamp – Ian Danforth

2018 Youth Class Results

 World Show Entries or World Show Questions?

15253 E. Skelly Drive
Tulsa, OK 74116-2637
Phone: (918) 438-1234
Fax: (918) 438-1232
E-mail:[email protected]