nav

Previous Youth Golden Horse Winners

Youth Golden Horses 14-18

2017 Roys Hot Investment Casey Temple, Issaquah, WA

2016 Fortune Of Jules Kaitlyn Rehn, Apopka, FL

2015 The Legalist Andrea Mairs, Keena, CA

2014 The Legalist Andrea Mairs, Keena, CA

2013 Taylors Gold Mine Blake Burkett, Prattville, AL

2012 The Seventh Encounter Hannah DeCamp, Shawnee, KS

2011 You Bet Shez Invited Brittany Donald, Corpus Christi, TX

2010 You Bet Shez Invited Brittany Donald, Corpus Christi, TX

2009 You Bet Shez Invited Brittany Donald, Corpus Christi, TX

2008 Heza Golden Rule Alexis Garza, Edinburg, TX

2007 Heza Golden Rule Alexis Garza, Edinburg, TX

2006 Heza Golden Rule Alexis Garza, Edinburg, TX

2005 Dutchs Gold Bar Carrie Vonuhlit, Winters, CA

2004 Ima Kruzan Leaguer Elizabeth Jayjohn Lancaster, OH

2003 Heza Golden Rule Samantha Ann Davidson, Ringwood,OK

2002 Flashy Incognito Jason Romney, Farmington, VT

2001 Mr Gold Leaguer Kristin Glover, Broken Arrow, OK

2000 Invest N Cutie Kelsey Guthrie, Vassar, MI

1999 Mr Gold Leaguer Crissy Meeks, Tulsa, OK

1998 Mr Gold Leaguer Crissy Meeks, Tulsa, OK

1997 Joes Prairie Doll Gina Moeri, Clint, TX

1996 A Moment In Time Jill Hunter, Jacksonville, FL

1995 Skips Gold Rey Cynda Brock, Rogers, AR

1994 Zippos School Bar Ashley Ahlfinger, Lancaster, TX

1993 Skips Cashette Penny Pollock, Fort Scott, KS

1992 Skips Cashette Penny Pollock, Fort Scott, KS

1991 Quick Attraction Jay Dirksen, Corpus Christi, TX

1990 Seekers Reflection Luewin Hunt Tallahassee, FL

1989 Seekers Reflection Luewin Hunt Tallahassee, FL

1988 Quick Attraction Jay Dirksen, Corpus Christi, TX

1987 Quick Attraction Jay Dirksen, Corpus Christi, TX

1986 Sunrise Delight Leigh Wewers, Broken Arrow, OK

1985 Setters Finale Marci Clugston, Sapulpa, OK

1984 Ima Champs Blaze Sherry Crafton, Tulsa, OK

1983 Skips Golden Guard Scott Kersey, Unadilla, GA

1982 Deedle Deedle Dee Jennifer Neff, Wichita, KS

1981 Jest A Flash Will Bohnefeld, Glenpool, OK

1980 Oro Amigo Will Bohnefeld, Glenpool, OK

1979 Banacek Two Kelli Proctor, McKinney, TX

1978 Moonlight Bars Julie Backstrom, Golden, CO

1977 Johnny Barredeen Linn Post, Redlands, GA

1976 Miss Mixie Bar Becky Henderson, Broken Arrow, OK

1974 San Dee Scamper Terri Alleman, Alleman, IA

1972 Mac Snip Mindy Furrh, Marshall, TX

 

Reserve Youth Golden Horse 14-18

2017 Timer Hid My Fancy McAuley Ross, Madison, MS

2016 Ima Gold Cadillac, Mary Catherine Wade, Germantown, TN

2015 Timer Hid My Fancy McAuley Ross, Madison, MS

2014 A Tuff Golde Zipper Jenna Seal, Meridian, MS

2013 A Tuff Golde Zipper Jenna Seal, Meridian, MS

2012 The Ladys A Legend Morgan Vance, Pawnee, OK

2011 The Seventh Encounter Hannah DeCamp, Shawnee, KS

2010 Gold Credit Card Jillian Holub, Danevang, TX

2008 Ounce Of Gold Cayla Essenburg, Riley MI

2007 TAYLORS GOLD MINE LACIE LEIGHANN SKEENS, GLENNVILLE GA

2006 Neatly Stung Amanda Rohwedder, Waterloo, IL

2005 Mr Sandy Magic Jessica Holub, Danevang, TX

2004 Dutchs Gold Bar Carrie Von Uhlit, Winters, CA

2003 Mr Sandy Magic Jessica Holub, Danevang, TX

2002 Mr Sandy Magic Jessica Holub, Danevang, TX

2001 Heir Style Brenna Behnke, Corpus Christi, TX

2000 He Aint Misbehavin Jodi S Struehrenberg, Greensburg, IN

1999 Tres Bars Shiner Shawna Crow, Cleburne, TX

1998 Tres Bars Shiner Shawna Crow, Cleburne, TX

1997 Amazing Discovery Amanda Gigot, Garden City, KS

1996 Joes Prairie Doll Misty L Hayre, Sheffield, TX

1995 Masters Sonny Felicia Plemons, Jackson, GA

1994 Skips Royal Bar Lois Hinds, Cicero, IN

1993 Decked In Gold Melinda Mayes, Azle, TX

1992 Night Glow Susan Hunt, Tallahassee, FL

1991 Stylish Me Linda Boydston, New Braunfels, TX

1990 Misters Pleasure Tara Henderick, Garland, TX

1989 Skips Tama Guard Louise “Lulu” Stewart, Glenwood, GA

1988 Seekers Reflection Luewin Hunt, Tallahassee, Fl

1987 Sunrise Delight Leigh Wewers, Broken Arrow, OK

1986 Setters Finale Marci Clugston, Sapulpa, OK

1985 Sunrise Delight Leigh Wewers, Broken Arrow, OK

1984 Norman Zippo Tana McMillan, Albion, NE

1982 Goldfinger Rooster Lyn Milholin, Douglas, GA

 

Youth Golden Horse 13 & Under

2017 Plenty Of GoodScotch Reese Pekney, Glenwood, IA

2016 Juan Its Sudden Done Taylor Anderson, Hugo, MN

2015 The Ladys A Legend Alexis McCollough, Andover, KS

2014 Timer Hid My Fancy McAuley Ross, Madison, MS

2013 Timer Hid My Fancy McAuley Ross, Madison, MS

2012 Miss Classicscotch Madison Vance, Pawnee, OK

2011 Miss Classicscotch Madison Vance, Pawnee, OK

2010 Case Seven Abigail Kliewer, Cordell, OK

2009 MWS Twice As Flashy Haley Hines, Yadkinville, NC

2008 Double R Sugarbaby Morgan Redwine, Abilene, TX

2007 Double R Sugarbaby Morgan Redwine, Abilene, TX

2006 Double R Sugarbaby Morgan Redwine, Abilene, TX

2005 Heza Golden Rule Alexis Garza, Edinburg, TX

2004 Double R Sugarbaby Morgan Redwine, Abilene, TX

2003 Deluxe Cruiser Pasley Renee Puthoff, West Milton,OH

2002 The Sports Flash Sidney Karr, Rockwall, TX

2001 GJR Zippos Delight Nicole Whitley, Houston, TX

2000 The Sports Flash Samantha Davidson, Ringwood, OK

1999 The Sports Flash Samantha Davidson, Ringwood, OK

1998 Zippers Twisted Molly Murphy, Wichita, KS

1997 Miss Breeze Princess Brenna Behnke, Corpus Christi, TX

1996 Tony Pee McCue Jodi Stuehrenburg, Greenburg, IN

1995 Daniel Gray Whitney Lively, Bartlesville, OK

1994 Willie Do It Leo Tara Coombs, Anthony, NM

1993 Seekers Reflection Felicia Plemons, Jackson, GA

1992 Jus A Farm Hand Cory Franklin, Festus, MO

1991 Dials Sport Model Sabrina Ansley, Albuquerque, NM

1990 Stylish Me Linda Boydston, New Braunfels, TX

1989 Zippo School Bar Ashley Ahlfinger, Lancaster, TX

1988 Zippo School Bar Ashley Ahlfinger, Lancaster, TX

1987 Skipper Lock Brandi Meyers, Jenks, OK

1986 Golden Veto Max Eisenburg, Calera, AL

1985 Norman Zippo Russell Graham, Odessa, TX

1984 Miss Cowlitz Pine Ashley Jackson, Tulsa, OK

1983 Deedle Deedle Dee Leigh Wewers, Broken Arrow, OK

1982 Lita Dee Bar Teryl Cavassa, Newton, KS

1981 Pino Play Period Leigh Wewers, Broken Arrow, OK

1980 Toledo’s Alibi Marlene Lyon, Palm Harbor, FL

1979 Sunbar Jenny Denise Sether, Jackson, MN

1978 Quest For Gold Hilairy Butler, Fort Worth, TX

1977 Moonlight Bars Lori Backstrom, Golden, CO

1976 Rosie Golden Marty Cavassa, Newton, KS

1974 Skippy’s Dondi Kelly Harm, Broken Arrow, OK

1972 Donna Fisher Robin Coody, Albany, GA

 

Reserve Youth Golden Horse 13 & Under

2017 Zippos Pine Chex Mazie Bowen, Wilton, AL

2016 Gamble On Mercedes Isabella Streit, Topeka, KS

2015 Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie Schley, Souix City, IA

2014 Cowboys Image Kayla Marie Kimble, Howard, PA

2013 Miss Classicscotch Madison, Vance, Pawnee, OK

2012 Timer Hid My Fancy McAuley K Ross, Madison, MS

2011 Timer Hid My Fancy McAuley K Ross, Madison, MS

2010 Im A Blonde Leaguer Jamie Mundwiler, Milbank, SD

2008 The Hollywood Flash Mae Santore, Aiken, SC

2007 CREAM OF DDS CROP BROOKE SMITH, ARLINGTON WA

2006 Top Country Bracket Jillian Holub, Danevang, TX

2005 Flashy Incognito Sarah Ratliff, Lewisville, TX

2004 Rip Vannie Winkle Elizabeth Fenley,Argyle, TX

2003 The Sports Flash Sidney Karr, Rockwall, TX

2002 Redfords Rockyroad Mackenzie Wilson, Glenford, OH

2001 Dutchs Gold Bars Carrie Von Uhlit, Winters, CA

2000 GJR Zippos Delight Nichole Whitley, Houston, TX

1999 Zippers Twisted Maggie Murfin Murphy, Wichita, KS

1998 The Sports Flash Samantha Davidson, Ringwood, OK

1997 Hunks Golden Boy Ashley Slocomb, Macon, GA

1996 Biggest Chrissy Meeks, Tulsa, OK

1995 Skip The Lock Lacy Davenport, Azle, TX

1994 Commander Caan Tressa Poynter, Waxahachie, TX

1993 Jus A Farm Hand Cory Franklin, Festus, MO

1992 The Top Brass Michelle Rymer, Gilbert, AZ

1991 The Top Brass Michelle Rymer, Gilbert, AZ

1990 Dials Sport Model Sabrina Ansley, Albuquerque, NM

1989 Try A Bid A Gold Melinda Mayes, Azle, TX

1988 Chicago Te Mindi Meadows, Oklahoma City, OK

1987 Sand Dollar Mac Rob Call, Fort Worth, TX

1986 Golden Sangaree Jamie Gardner, Live Oak, FL

1985 Skipsa Angel Louise “Lulu” Stewart, Glenwood, GA

1984 Parrette Lea Howe, Fulda, MN

1982 Mr Mortgage Lifter Tracy Cope, Fort Worth, TX

 

Youth Walk Trot Golden Horse 5-9

2017 Scarlets Investment Lanie Phelps, Rich Hill, MO

2016 Scarlets Investment Lanie Phelps, Rich Hill, MO

2015 Zippos Tusali Otoe Mazie Bowen, Wilton, IA

2014 Invitationbymoonlite Rylee Butler, Franktown, CO

2013 Hi Price Candee Reese Pekney, Glenwood, IA

2012 The Sports Flash Garrett Reed, Gause, TX

2011 MWS Flashin My Sevens Rhiannon Komperda, Oak Lawn, IL

2010 Heza Golden Rule Karli Karanges, Ft Worth, TX

2008 Flash N Her Lashes Hunter Kolon, Spring, TX

2007 REDFORDS ROCKYROAD CARLA S CARFORA, VINTON OH

2006 You Bet Zipper Paige E Murphy, Tulsa, OK

2005 PVF Triple Zip Flash Kelly Rambow, Morrow, OH

2004 Moonlite Sunsation Marisa Campain, Windsor, CO

2003 Tuff Gold Nugget Rachael McReynolds, Anthony, NM

2002 MCB Miss Lucky Doc Jillian Holub, Danevang, TX

2001 The Sports Flash Sidney Mariah Karr, Rockwall, TX

2000 OSU Top Shooter Chelsea Moore, Tulsa, OK

 

Reserve Youth Walk Trot Golden Horse 5-9

2017 BCQH Diamond Lass CJ Kirkland, Buckner, MO

2016 Seek The Deck Kenzie Duggin, Brock, TX

2015 Gamble The Mercedes Isabella Streit, Topeka, KS

2014 Plenty Of Goodscotch Reese Pekny, Glenwood, IA

2013 Zippos Tulsali Oteo Mazie Bowen, Wilton, IA

2012 Flash N Her Lashes Gunner Kolon, Spring, TX

2011 Unos Iron Duke Kacee Acker, Baytown, TX

2010 Don’t Bug Me Doc Caitlyn Tomlin, Marmora, NJ

2008 Moonlite Sunsation Genna Campain, Windsor, CO

2007 SKIPS GIDDY UP GOLD SAVANNAH GILMAN, ANDOVER KS

2006 Zip Pine Gold Morgan Corn, Flower Mound, TX

2005 Unos Iron Duke Lydia Spaun, Burleson, TX

2004 Lincoln Strawrific Christian Burkett, Prattville, AL

2003 LLG Love Me True Bonnie Sutherland, Corpus Christi, TX

2002 Sweet N Sas Leah Meyer, Jenks, OK

 

Novice Youth Golden Horse

2017 Invite This Blonde Margaret Worley, Lawrence, KS

2016 Downtown Is Blazing Jaci Martin, Clermont, GA

2015 Thirst N For Gold Garrett Streit, Holden, MO

2014 Zippo Pine Chex Madison Foster, Fremont, MI

2013 Zipped Full Of Grace Victoria Stroupe, Tupelo, MS

2012 Sheza Dressy Blond Brinley Evans, Oologah, OK

2011 My Absolute Delight Danielle MacPherson, Sherwood Park, Alberta

2008 Cierras Gold Card Molly Lyszaz, Youngsville, PA

2007 MEA MAJOR MITO MORGAN MCCARTHY WARDA, LAPEER MI

2006 AMitos Easter Son Alexa Mainella, Canal Wincester, OH

2005 Show Down Paige Four Mary Wells, Azle, TX

2004 Magic Kinda Silver Jodee Wilson, Lebanon, OR

 

Reserve Novice Youth Golden Horse

2017 You Bet Shez Invited Caroline Cleveland, Denton, TX

2016 Juan Its Sudden Done, Taylor Anderson, Hugo, MN

2015 Sonrise And Old Lace Ellie Schley, Souix City, IA

2014 Zees Sweet Sensation Kristi Westfall, Valparaiso, IN

2013 Zippos Birch Bar Miranda Florkowski, Goshen, NY

2012 A Touch Of Destiny Hannah Spomer, Overbrook, KS

2011 Dunit In Our Class Brianne Bielecki, Loganville, GA

2010 Perfect Bronze Brooke Granzow, West Demoines, IA

2008 Awesome Golden Glow Sarah Strouse, Olathe, KS

2007 ONE LUCKY BLOND KAITLIN A TREZIL, OXFORD MI

2006 Zip In The Millenium Lindsey McCracken, Bluffton, OH

2005 Tardee Trigger Marissa Powell, Springdale, AZ

2004 The Golden Chance Laura Wilkeson, Amity, OR

 

Walk Trot 10-18 Golden Horse

2017 Seek The Deck Kenzie Duggin, Brock, TX

 

Reserve Walk Trot 10-18 Golden Horse

2017 Reinvest In Da Lite Taylor D’Amico, Pittsburg, KS