Past Presidents

2016-17    75th        Ann Jones, Flowery Branch, GA

2015-16    74th        Louis Hufnagel, Mounds, OK

2014-15    73rd        Steve Tidwell, Tallassee, AL

2013-14   72nd        Ken Beasley, Hopkins, SC

2012-13   71st         Melonie Furnish, Middletown, IN

2011-12   70th         Terry Goble, Sr, Dalton, GA

2010-11   69th         Louis “Bud” Missel, Choctaw, OK

2009-10   68th         Jeffrey “Jeff” Ohler, Vasailles, KY

2008-09   67th         Wm “Dutch” Guthrie, Vassar, MI

2007-08   66th         Alda Buresh, Oxford Junction, IA

2006-07   65th         Charles E “Chuck” Creekmore, Tulsa, OK

2005-06   64th         Susan Bragg, Palatka, FL

2004-05   63rd         Dr Bill Taggart, Quarkertown, NJ

2003-04   62nd        Carolyn Henderson, Bixby, OK

2002-03   61st         Rick Osborn, Bosque Farms, NM

2001-02   60th         Rocky Ahlfinger, Midlothian, TX

2000-01   59th         Mary Ann Fielitz, Archbold, OH

1999-00   58th         Wm G “Buddy” Brown Jr, Valley View, TX

1998-99   57th         James W Narregan, Kalamazoo, MI

1997-98   56th         Philip K Madden, Wilton, IA

1996-97   55th         Scott Holanda, Arcadia, IN

1995-96   54th         Anthony D “Tony” Krehbiel, Bixby, OK

1994-95   53rd         Barbara Upham, Azle, TX

1993-94   52nd        Terry Furnish, Dalesville, IN

1992-93   51st         Patricia T Proco, Colfax, NC

1991-92   50th         Wm R “Bill” Price, Indianapolis, IN

1990-91   49th         Robert G “Bob” Henderson, Bixby, OK

1989-90   48th         Bonnie V Gustafson Beaver, DVM, College Station, TX

1988-89   47th         K Dwayne Beck, Bixby, OK

1987-88   46th         Dale Froyum, Cologne, MN

1986-87   45th         L M “Joe” West, Plano, TX

1985-86   44th         Joe Geeslin, Lebanon, IN

1984-85   43rd         T J Furnish, Middletown, IN

1983-84   42nd         Everett S Salley, Tulsa, OK

1982-83   41st         Paul D Frank, Marion, IN

1981-82   40th         Travis Brown, Oklahoma City, OK

1980-81   38th 39th  C A Cofer, Wichita, KS

1978-79   37th         Louis J Hufnagel, Middletown, IN

1975-78   35th-36th  Burl Holmes, Oklahoma City, OK

1973-75   33rd-34th  J Benham Stewart, Glenwood, GA

1972-73   32nd         Franklin Hersom, Ayshire, IA

1970-72   30th-31st  Dr Jack Morris, Fort Worth, TX

1968-70   28th-29th  Jay Forrest Kratz, North Wales, PA

1966-68   26th-27th  Charles Carder, Albuquerque, NM

1964-66   24th-25th  G F “Jack” Anderson, Jr, Broken Arrow, OK

1963-64   23rd         Allen Peverill, Waterloo, IA

1962-63   22nd        Virgil “Dusty” Owen, Casa Grande, AZ

1960-62   20th-21st  Robert E Dallmeyer, Jefferson City, MO

1958-60   18th-19th  Orville Griffin, Tulsa, OK

1956-58   16th-17th  Miles Hart, Cozad, NE

1955-56   15th         Leon Harms, Sandia Park, NM

1953-55   13th-14th  Frank Egner, Findlay, OH

1951-53   11th-12th  Glen Perkins, El Cajon, CA

1949-51   9th-10th    Ray Moore, LaSalle, CO

1947-49   7th- 8th     Fred Dustin, Jr, Bartlesville, OK

1946-47   6th          Archie Adams, Jr, Augusta, KS

1944-46    4th- 5th    Howard Cox, San Angelo, TX

1942-44    2nd- 3rd    Chester Upham, Pacific Palisade, CA

1941-42    1st          W B Mitchell, Marfa, TX