Youth Past Presidents

2015-16   47th      Bailey Beasley, Hopkins, SC

2014-15   46th      Kathryn “Nicole” Jackson, Coushatta, LA

2013-14   45th      Carla Carfora, Owenton, KY

2012-13   44th       Sydney Beasley, Hopkins, SC

2011-12   43rd      Kate May, Greenwood, FL

2010-11   42nd      Libby Tudor, Saint Joseph, MO

2009-10   41st       Alicia R. Berry, Brandon, MS

2008-09   40th      Gregory C “Chance” Worth, Pipestem, WV

2007-08  39th       Kelsey Herrmann, Theilman, MN

2006-07  38th       Jessica Holub, Danevang, TX

2005-06  37th       Natalie Craun, Basehor, KS

2004-05  36th       Kelsey Guthrie, Vassar, MI

2003-04  35th       Kimberly Tidwell, Tallassee, AL

2002-03  34th       Reid D Larson, Racine, MN

2001-02  33rd       Heather Branson, West Lafayette, IN

2000-01  32nd      Alyssa Bauer, Topeka, IL

1999-00  31st       Jill Hunter, Jacksonville, FL

1998-99  30th       Shaunna Wheeler, Brundidge, AL

1997-98  29th       Todd Branson, West Lafayette, IN

1996-97  28th       Cory Ellen Franklin, Festus, MO

1995-96  27th       Olin Parker, Burton, TX

1994-95  26th       Melinda Mayes, Azle, TX

1993-94  25th       Miranda Cochran, Young Harris, GA

1992-93  24th       Jay Ryan Dirksen, Corpus Christi, TX

1991-92  23rd       Keri Jolly, Cantonment, FL

1990-91  22nd      Max Eisenberg, Calera, AL

1989-90  21st       Louise “Lulu” Stewart, Glenwood, GA

1988-89  20th       Wendy Sewell, Fort Worth, TX

1987-88  19th       Melissa Dirksen, Corpus Christi, TX

1986-87  18th       Scott Casler, Owasso, OK

1985-86  17th       Paula Boris, Aurora, CO

1984-85  16th       Denise Ruhl, Kingfisher, OK

1983-84  15th       Denise Sether, Jackson, MN

1982-83  14th       Libby West, Richardson, TX

1981-82  13th       Debbie Lohrenz, Tulsa, OK

1980-81  12th       Steve Elliott, Largo, FL

1979-80  11th       Shannon Blackwood, Castle Rock, CO

1978-79  10th       Carita Swader, Gardner, KS

1977-78   9th        Travis “Trav” Brown, Oklahoma City, OK

1976-77   8th        Frankie Hunnicutt, Macon, GA

1975-76   7th        Amanda Martin, Jacksonville, FL

1974-75   6th        Karen Lindroth, Dallas, TX

1973-74   5th        Sue Clement, Howell, MI

1972-73   4th        John Roberts, Albuquerque, NM

1971-72   3rd        Sally DeHart, Adams Center, NY

1970-71   2nd       Kirk Henckels, Ft Worth, TX

1969-70   1st        Karl Krueger, Muskogon, MI